6/6 OHSAA Baseball State Championship
Division II State Championship at Huntington Park
Defiance 5 Poland Seminary 3 Box Score
Division II State Championship at Huntington Park
Defiance 5 Poland Seminary 3 Box Score
Division II State Semifinal at Huntington Park
Defiance 8 Sunbury Big Walnut 1 Box Score
Division II
State Final 4 at Huntington Park
Defiance
Division II State Championship at Huntington Park
Defiance 5 Poland Seminary 3 Box Score
Division II State Semifinal at Huntington Park
Defiance 8 Sunbury Big Walnut 1 Box Score
Bowling Green Regional
Bath, Defiance
Division II Regional Championship at Bowling Green
Defiance 8 Bellevue 0
Division II Regional Semifinal at Bowling Green
Defiance 3 Bath 1
Bluffton District
Bath, Celina, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta
Division II District Championship at Bluffton
Bath 6 Wapakoneta 4
Division II District Semifinals at Bluffton
Bath 3 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 17 Celina 6, 6 inn.
Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0
Bath 13 Upper Sandusky 0
Celina 4 Shawnee 0
Wapakoneta 4 Tiffin Columbian 2
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Kenton 8 Elida 3
Shawnee 5 Fostoria 3
Archbold District
Defiance
Division II District Championship at Archbold
Defiance 5 Bryan 1
Division II District Semifinal at Archbold
Defiance 5 Maumee 4
Division II Sectional Championship
Defiance 16 Toledo Rogers 0
Division III
Elida Regional
Van Wert
Division III Regional Semifinal at Elida
Huron 3 Van Wert 0
Ada District
Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Division III District Championship at ONU
Van Wert 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Division III District Semifinals at ONU
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Henry 0
Van Wert 1 Coldwater 0
Division III Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Parkway 1
Van Wert 11 Paulding 1
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Van Wert 3 Liberty-Benton 0
1st Team
Brad Croy – Ottawa-Glandorf – Senior
Jimmy Luebke – Celina – Senior
Isaac Fitzgerald – St. Marys – Senior
Adam Purdy – Elida – Senior
Shay Smiddy – Defiance – Junior
Nathan Wilker – St. Marys – Junior
Adam Henderson – Wapakoneta – Senior
Brant Henry – Van Wert – Senior
Garrett Sierra – Defiance – Senior
Seth Lonsway – Celina – Sophomore
WBL Player of the Year: Brad Croy – Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Co-Coaches of the Year: Andy Mikesell – Celina & Jeff Dieringer – St. Marys
2nd Team
Justice Tussing – Van Wert – Junior
Quinn Lotridge – Wapakoneta – Senior
Trevor Anderson – Shawnee – Senior
Andrew Renner – Bath – Junior
Tyler Weaver – Defiance – Senior
Justin Keeling – Celina – Junior
Austin Verhoff – Ottawa-Glandorf – Junior
Michael Hendricks – Defiance – Senior
Jake Sevitz – Shawnee – Junior
Austin Morrison – Elida – Junior
3rd Team
Austin Quellhorst – St. Marys – Senior
William Kleffner – Shawnee – Senior
Ryan Stoller – Van Wert – Junior
Stephen Fleck – Celina – Senior
Michael Burton – Wapakoneta – Sophomore
Trevor Downing – Kenton – Senior
Gage Cordray – Defiance – Senior
Isaiah Eichler – Celina – Sophomore
Ryan Maas – Ottawa-Glandorf – Senior
Cam Jenkins – Bath – Senior
Tristan Reichelderfer – Kenton – Senior
Honorable Mention
Wes Detter – Defiance – Senior
Caleb Fetzer – Van Wert – Sophomore
Travis Watkins – Elida – Senior
Tyler Stahr – Bath – Senior
Michael Hastreiter – St. Marys – Senior
Zack Golliday – Wapakoneta – Senior
Tanner Freeman – Celina – Sophomore
Logan Spieles – Shawnee – Senior
Jordan Diemer – Ottawa-Glandorf – Junior
Seth Conover – Kenton – Senior
Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0
Division II Sectional Championship
Bath 13 Upper Sandusky 0
Division II Sectional Championship
Celina 4 Shawnee 0
Division II Sectional Championship
Wapakoneta 4 Tiffin Columbian 2
Division II Sectional Championship
Defiance 16 Toledo Rogers 0
Division III Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Parkway 1
Division III Sectional Championship
Van Wert 11 Paulding 1