1/8 Boys Basketball Scores
Wapakoneta 61 Bluffton 54
Wapakoneta 61 Bluffton 54
Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 6th in Division III in the first weekly 2019 Ohio High School Boys Basketball AP State Poll.
Complete First Weekly 2019 Ohio High School Boys Basketball AP State Poll
St. Henry 83 Bath 32
Bryan 59 Celina 50
Kenton 56 Delphos Jefferson 45
Ottawa-Glandorf 76 Bluffton 55
Shawnee 78 Coldwater 64
Piqua 53 St. Marys 51
Crestview 42 Van Wert 33
Wapakoneta 70 Liberty-Benton 42
Ottawa-Glandorf 102 Bath 48
Elida 73 Celina 60
Defiance 72 Kenton 54
Shawnee 62 Wapakoneta 54
Van Wert 44 St. Marys 43
Defiance 63 Delphos St. John’s 53
Lima Senior 85 Elida 69
Shawnee 81 Lima Central Catholic 52
St. Marys 43 Spencerville 27
Van Wert 54 Columbus Grove 50
Asset Allocation Holiday Classic at Coldwater – Consolation
Coldwater 65 Celina 58
Shawnee 75 Delphos Jefferson 36
St. Marys 58 New Knoxville 34
Ottoville 65 Van Wert 62
Wapakoneta 61 Perry 44
Asset Allocation Holiday Classic at Coldwater
Marion Local 49 Celina 33
Bath 68 Liberty-Benton 66
Ottawa-Glandorf 89 Perrysburg 71
Central Catholic 58 Celina 44
Findlay 61 Defiance 51
Elida 45 Van Buren 44
Archbold 77 Ottawa-Glandorf 76
Shawnee 48 Marion Local 47
St. Marys 54 Parkway 51
Van Wert 67 Wayne Trace 55
Bryan 60 Bath 44
Ottoville 55 Elida 45
Kenton 54 Marion Harding 45
Coldwater 61 St. Marys 45
Delphos St. John’s 48 Van Wert 38
Wapakoneta 69 Fort Recovery 43
Lima Central Catholic 61 Wapakoneta 44
Findlay 72 Bath 34
Ottawa-Glandorf 94 Bowling Green 67
Shawnee 67 Perry 51
Marion Local 76 Celina 45
Defiance 57 Bryan 53
Elida 51 Coldwater 50, OT
Kenton 89 Riverdale 52
Ottawa-Glandorf 92 Lima Central Catholic 53
Shawnee 84 Upper Scioto Valley 70
Wapakoneta 69 Minster 55
Elida 54 Bath 36
Celina 73 Kenton 46
Shawnee 52 Defiance 29
Ottawa-Glandorf 77 St. Marys 47
Wapakoneta 58 Van Wert 50
Lima Central Catholic 78 Bath 47
Kenton 46 Benjamin Logan 29
Bowsher 80 Celina 70
Defiance 55 Rossford 40
Delphos St. John’s 40 Elida 37
Ottawa-Glandorf 93 Liberty-Benton 46
St. Henry 59 Shawnee 54
St. Marys at New Bremen (ppd to 1/29)
Bluffton 62 Bath 52
Celina 60 New Bremen 41
Defiance 68 Paulding 61
Elida 63 Spencerville 29
Kenton 51 Coldwater 50
Ottawa-Glandorf at Liberty Center (ppd to 2/16)
St. Marys at St. Henry (ppd to 1/22)
Van Wert 56 Parkway 50
Wapakoneta at Marion Local (ppd to 2/4)
Celina 52 Versailles 46
Defiance 54 Napoleon 50
Kenton 90 Waynesfield-Goshen 39
Troy at St. Marys (ppd to 2/19)
Lincolnview 58 Van Wert 57
Wapakoneta 80 Indian Lake 50
Elida Tip-Off Classic
Consolation: Lima Central Catholic 68 Bath 38
Championship: Shawnee 49 Elida 43
Kenton 78 Indian Lake 48
Ottawa-Glandorf 77 Bryan 41
Fort Recovery at St. Marys (ppd to 1/12)
Crestview at Van Wert (ppd to 1/5)
Wapakoneta 62 Delphos Jefferson 31
Elida Tip-Off Classic
Shawnee 88 Bath 38
Elida 47 Lima Central Catholic 44