5/1 WBL Baseball Scores
Van Wert 10 Bath 4
St. Marys 3 Celina 2
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Elida 10 Shawnee 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Kenton 2
Van Wert 10 Bath 4
St. Marys 3 Celina 2
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Elida 10 Shawnee 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Kenton 2
Elida 8 Fairview 6
Continental 11 Ottawa-Glandorf 7
Coldwater 7 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 9 New Haven 5
Wapakoneta 20 Minster 2
Defiance 11 Elida 1
Non-League:
Bellefontaine 10 Bath 2
Indian Lake 4 Celina 3
Elida 5 Spencerville 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Tinora 6
Wapakoneta 11 Elmwood 1
St. Marys 2 Bath 1
Wapakoneta 8 Celina 2
Defiance 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 5
Van Wert 4 Elida 0
Shawnee 9 Kenton 1
St. Marys 7 Elida 1
Wapakoneta 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Non-League:
Kalida 9 Celina 3
Defiance 4 Toledo Central Catholic 3
Findlay 10 Shawnee 4
Van Wert 8 Lima Central Catholic 2
Bath at Bluffton (ppd)
Defiance 8 Tinora 4
Kenton 11 Ada 1
Lima Central Catholic 4 Shawnee 0
Crestview 2 Van Wert 0, 9 inn.
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Defiance at Celina (ppd to 5/2)
Elida at St. Marys (ppd to 4/26)
Van Wert 3 Kenton 1
Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Celina 8 St. Henry 3
Defiance 8 Fairview 3
Coldwater 9 Elida 2
Van Wert at Versailles (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Fort Recovery (ppd)
Benjamin Logan 9 Bath 8, 9 inn.
Benjamin Logan 12 Bath 4
Defiance 4 Bowling Green 1
Shawnee 14 Spencerville 2, 5 inn.
Shawnee 13 Spencerville 3, 5 inn.
St. Marys 14 West Carrollton 4, 5 inn.
Van Wert 2 Delphos St. John’s 1
Van Wert 16 Delphos St. John’s 4
Fort Loramie Invitational
Minster 12 Celina 6
Fort Loramie 3 Elida 2
Elida 11 Celina 3
Bath 2 Defiance 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Celina 0
Wapakoneta 10 Elida 0, 5 inn.
Kenton 2 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 11 Shawnee 3
Bath 7 Celina 2
Non-League:
Defiance 6 Sylvania Southview 5
Kenton 16 Pleasant 12
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Kalida 4
Wapakoneta 10 Jackson Center 0, 6 inn.
Wapakoneta 6 Kenton 0
Non-League:
Bath 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Defiance 7 Tinora 4 (susp. in top of 5th)
Elida 10 Delphos Jefferson 5
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bath 3, 8 inn.
Elida 3 Celina 0
Defiance 8 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta 10 Shawnee 2
St. Marys 8 Van Wert 7
Shawnee 8 Bath 5
Van Wert 12 Celina 0, 5 inn.
Non-League:
Kenton 18 Upper Scioto Valley 0
Wapakoneta 10 Benjamin Logan 0, 5 inn.
Bath 4 Crestview 0
Lincolnview 4 Elida 2
Bath 7 Elida 7 (susp. in 10th)
Celina 4 Kenton 1
Defiance 5 Shawnee 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 St. Marys 3
Wapakoneta 11 Van Wert 2
Bath 17 Delphos Jefferson 7
Versailles 11 Celina 7
Defiance 2 Lima Central Catholic 1
Elida 14 Ayersville 2, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 7 Wayne Trace 6
New Bremen 8 Shawnee 3
St. Henry 3 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 2 Fairview 0
Delphos Jefferson at Bath (ppd to 4/9)
Bryan/Centerville at Defiance (ppd)
Parkway 7 Shawnee 6
St. Marys at Versailles (ppd)
WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational – St Henry
Marion Local/Ottawa-Glandorf/Russia/St. Henry (ppd)
Ed Sandy Classic
Lima Central Catholic/Elida/Van Wert/Delphos St. John’s (ppd)
Bath 8 Kenton 3
Shawnee 11 Celina 10
Van Wert at Defiance (ppd to 5/5)
Elida 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 2 St. Marys 0
Defiance 4 St. Marys 3
Elida 6 Kenton 2
Non-League:
Bath 3 Findlay 2
Celina 4 Patrick Henry 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 13 Liberty-Benton 3, 6 inn.
Wapakoneta 15 Perry 1