11/3 OHSAA Boys Soccer Regionals
Division II Regional Championship at Perkins
Bay Village Bay 3 Kenton 0
Division II Regional Championship at Perkins
Bay Village Bay 3 Kenton 0
Division II Regional Semifinal at Findlay
Kenton 4 Central Catholic 0
Division I
Sylvania District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Region 6 Regional
Kenton
Elida District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Division III
Rossford District
Ottawa-Glandorf
Division II District Championship at Elida
Kenton 3 Shawnee 2 (Shootout)
Division III District Semifinal at Rossford
Ottawa Hills 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Division II District Semifinals at Elida
Kenton 4 Celina 0
Shawnee 4 St. Marys 1
Division I Sectional Championship
St. John’s Jesuit 6 Wapakoneta 0
Kenton is ranked 6th and Shawnee is ranked 14th in Division II in the final weekly 2018 Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Boys Soccer State Poll.
Division II Sectional Championship
Kenton 7 Bath 0
Division II Sectional Championship
Celina 1 Defiance 0
Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 2 Elida 1, 2OT
Division II Sectional Championship
Shawnee 6 Napoleon 0
Division III Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Genoa Area 1
Division I Sectional Semifinal
Wapakoneta 5 Whitmer 4
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Bath 2 Upper Sandusky 1
Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 5 Van Wert 0
WBL Player of the Year: Landon Bartlett, Kenton
First Team
Brenton Brock, Bath
Jim Aquino, Celina
Jon Weisgerber, Defiance
Draek Littler, Elida
Landon Bartlett, Kenton
Hayden Hicks, Kenton
Isaac Mendez, Kenton
Ethan White, Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Rose, St. Marys
Ryan McGuire, Shawnee
Jake Miller, Shawnee
Landon Hoehn, Shawnee
Luke Beach, Wapakoneta
Second Team
Josh Kuehne, Celina
Corey Steyer, Defiance
Caleb Jones, Elida
Patrick Bartlett, Kenton
Ethan Alt, Ottawa-Glandorf
Nolan Unterbrink, Ottawa-Glandorf
Howie Spencer, St. Marys
Ethan Swallow, Shawnee
Gabe Steyer, Van Wert
Hunter Coffey, Wapakoneta
Aaron Good, Wapakoneta
Third Team
Zach Garza, Bath
Sean Sawmiller, Celina
Noah Crigger, Defiance
Max Parker, Elida
Seth Mahlmeister, Elida
Luke Woodruff, Kenton
Drew Hoppe, Kenton
Collin Crumrine, Ottawa-Glandorf
Max Mielke, St. Marys
Cameron Tenwalde, Shawnee
Jack Fraser, Shawnee
Tyler Amstutz, Wapakoneta
Honorable Mention
Robert Mooney, Bath
Brady Forwerck, Celina
Bryce Mendenhall, Defiance
Corbin Fingerle, Elida
Reed Cook, Kenton
Drew Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Carter Jensen, Shawnee
Duncan Fry, St. Marys
Ryan Chen, Van Wert
Payne Harshbarger, Wapakoneta
Celina 6 Bath 0
Kenton 5 Bath 1
Shawnee 4 Celina 3
Defiance 1 Van Wert 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 3 St. Marys 2
Kenton 1 Wapakoneta 0
Non-League:
Celina 3 Liberty-Benton 1
Paulding at Defiance
Sidney at St. Marys
New Knoxville 5 Van Wert 1
Troy Christian 6 Celina 1
Elida 7 Napoleon 0
Lexington at Ottawa-Glandorf
Shawnee 1 Bluffton 1
St. Marys 1 Bryan 1
Wapakoneta 11 Lima Senior 0
Shawnee 8 Bath 0
Celina 4 Van Wert 0
Defiance 1 St. Marys 0
Kenton 3 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Celina 7 New Knoxville 4
Bath 2 Van Wert 1
St. Marys 5 Celina 2
Wapakoneta 2 Defiance 1
Shawnee 2 Elida 0
Kenton 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Bath 1 Temple Christian 0
Celina 0 Kalida 0
Van Wert 1 Cory-Rawson 1