2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual District Tournament

Division II District at Norwalk
10. St. Marys 60.5, 17. Wapakoneta 42.5, 21. Van Wert 30, 29. Defiance 14, 31. Shawnee 13, 32. Celina 11, 39. Elida 3
State Qualifiers:
106: 2. Colin Mellott, Wapakoneta; 3. Tyler Hisey, St. Marys
113: 2. Trevor Hisey, St. Marys
132: 4. Tristan Villarreal, Defiance
138: 1. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert
220: 2. Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta
Brackets | Placers | Complete Results

Division III District at Troy
11. Bath 45, 15. Kenton 35
State Qualifiers:
182: 3. Zachary Simpson, Bath
220: 1. Noah Eikenbary, Kenton
Brackets | Placers | Complete Results

2020 OHSAA Wrestling Individual Sectionals

Division II Sectional at Defiance
3. St. Marys 165, 4. Celina 152, 5. Wapakoneta 129, 7. Defiance 91.5, 9. Shawnee 83, 10. Van Wert 59.5, 11. Elida 48, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 6
District Qualifiers:
106: 1. Colin Mellott, Wapakoneta; 2. Tyler Hisey, St. Marys
113: 2. Trevor Hisey, St. Marys; 3. Derrick Slater, Celina; 4. Gavino Martinez, Defiance
120: 2. Landon Engle, Celina; 4. Keaton Elling, Wapakoneta
126: 3. Cory Beach, Shawnee; 4. Gavin Hall, Wapakoneta
132: 1. Tristan Villarreal, Defiance; 3. Garret Donovan, St. Marys
138: 1. Gabe Steyer, Van Wert
145: 2. Trent Fairburn, Shawnee; 3. Jakob Poor, Celina; 4. Dalton Swickrath, Elida
152: 3. Jacob Schlesselman, Wapakoneta; 4. Dominic Tracy, Defiance
160: 2. Tommy Mabry, St. Marys; 3. Ethan Ly, Celina
170: 1. Howie Perkins, Shawnee; 2. Mason Saeler, St. Marys; 4. Tyler Carlin, Celina
182: 2. Stashu Patterson, St. Marys; 3. Alex Stachler, Celina
195: 2. Carter Sharpe, St. Marys; 4. Joey Hale, Shawnee
220: 2. Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta; 4. Tarez Russel, Elida
285: 4. Eli Kline, Van Wert
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

Division III Sectional at Lima Central Catholic
8. Kenton 75, 11. Bath 56
District Qualifiers:
126: 3. Ezekiel Burkholder, Bath
160: 4. Carter Bays, Kenton
170: 3. Mason Rhoades, Kenton
182: 1. Zachary Simpson, Bath
220: 1. Noah Eikenbary, Kenton
285: 2. Carter Butler, Bath
Brackets | Match Results | Placement

2020 WBL Wrestling Championships

2020 WBL Wrestling Championships at Bath
1. St. Marys 151, 2. Celina 145.5, 3. Wapakoneta 118, 4. Defiance 91, 5. Shawnee 81.5, 6. Van Wert 67, 7. Kenton 61.5, 8. Bath 58, 9. Elida 56.5, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 12

Complete Results | Brackets

2020 WBL Wrestling Individual Champions
108: Colin Mellott, Wapakoneta
115: Tyler Hisey, St. Marys
122: Trevor Hisey, St. Marys
128: Landon Engle, Celina
134: Tristan Villarreal, Defiance
140: Conner Douglass, Elida
147: Gabe Steyer, Van Wert
154: Dominic Tracy, Defiance
162: Tommy Mabry, St. Marys
172: Mason Saeler, St. Marys
184: Zachary Simpson, Bath
197: Cory Fortkamp, Celina
222: Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta
287: Carter Butler, Bath