11/12 OHSAA Girls Soccer State Championship
Division III State Championship at Columbus
Waynesville 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Division III State Championship at Columbus
Waynesville 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Division III State Semifinal at Sandusky
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Chippewa 0
Division II Regional Championship at Tiffin
Rocky River 5 Shawnee 1
Division III Regional Championship at Bowling Green
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Eastwood 2
WBL Player of the Year: Bri Ridenour – Shawnee
1st Team
Rachel Clark – Bath
Mia Rolfes – Celina
Analei Jackson – Elida
Abi Temple – Kenton
Myka Aldrich – Ottawa-Glandorf
Makenna Siefker – Ottawa-Glandorf
Bri Ridenour – Shawnee
Kennedy Jensen – Shawnee
Taylor Morris – Shawnee
Nikane Ambos – Wapakoneta
Kendell Dieringer – St. Marys
Aerial Fast – St. Marys
2nd Team
Alexis Hammons – Bath
Raven Harris – Celina
Mari Smith – Defiance
Hannah Jones – Elida
Gabi Wetherill – Kenton
Lily Haselman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Clara Beach – Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Cleaves – Shawnee
Kaelan Swallow – Shawnee
Katie Lisi – Wapakoneta
Ella Jacobs – St. Marys
3rd Team
Lexi Renner – Bath
Taylor Klingshirn – Celina
Lacie Moening – Elida
Avery Smith – Kenton
Emilee Horstman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ella Okuley – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ava Schaaf – Shawnee
Chloe Cleaves – Shawnee
Grace Dowler – Van Wert
Audrey Sparks – Wapakoneta
Gabby Keller – St. Marys
Karlie Wallace – Bath
Honorable Mention
Jena Wilson – Celina
Addison Modd – Kenton
Sydney Dowler – Van Wert
Abby Warnecke – Ottawa-Glandorf
Erika Lisi – Wapakoneta
Alex Macias – Defiance
Payton Kuhn – Elida
Zoe Best – Shawnee
Emma Gast – Bath
Amelia Ankerman – St. Marys
Division II Regional Semifinal at Marion Harding
Shawnee 3 Mansfield Madison 0
Division III Regional Semifinal at Defiance
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Coldwater 0
Division II District Championship at Wapakoneta
Shawnee 1 St. Marys 0
Division III District Championship at Evergreen
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Archbold 0
Division II District Semifinals at Elida
St. Marys 1 Celina 0
Shawnee 2 Bath 1
Division III District Semifinal at Evergreen
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Swanton 0
Division II Sectional Championship
St. Marys 2 Bryan 0
Division II Sectional Championship
Celina 2 Kenton 1
Division II Sectional Championship
Shawnee 9 Defiance 1
Division II Sectional Championship
Bath 3 Elida 0
Division I Sectional Championship
Perrysburg 3 Wapakoneta 1
Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 11 Van Wert 0
Division III Sectional Championship
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Delta 1
Mansfield Madison 4 Celina 1
Shawnee 0 Anna 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Findlay 0
Wapakoneta 4 Crestview 0
Division I
Region 2 – Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Regional/State
Shawnee
Region 6 – Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Division III
Regional/State
Ottawa-Glandorf
Region 10 – Metamora – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
Bath 10 Van Wert 0
St. Marys 3 Celina 1
Wapakoneta 6 Defiance 0
Shawnee 3 Elida 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 14 Van Wert 0
Non-League:
St. Marys 10 Fort Jennings 0
Bath 0 Elida 0
Non-League:
Celina 8 Coldwater 0
Bryan 5 Defiance 0
Kenton 9 Galion 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Kalida 0
Fort Jennings 1 Van Wert 0
Elida 7 Van Wert 1
Bath 2 St. Marys 1
Celina 4 Wapakoneta 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Defiance 0
Shawnee 4 Kenton 1
Bath 3 Riverdale 1
Celina 7 Delphos St. John’s 0
Ottoville 1 Defiance 0
Elida 9 Fort Jennings 1
Shawnee 8 Napoleon 0
Anna 3 St. Marys 0
Ada at Van Wert (ppd)