11/4 OHSAA Volleyball Regionals
Division II Regional Semifinal at Lexington
Vermilion 3 Elida 0
Division II Regional Semifinal at Lexington
Vermilion 3 Elida 0
Division II District Championship at Leipsic
Elida 3 Shawnee 1
Division II District Semifinals at Leipsic
Elida 3 Celina 0
Shawnee 3 St. Marys 1
Division I District Semifinal at Hopewell-Loudon
Perrysburg 3 Wapakoneta 0
Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Liberty-Benton 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Division II Sectional Championships at Celina
Celina 3 Rossford 0
Elida 3 Central Catholic 1
Division II Sectional Championships at Maumee
St. Marys 3 Maumee 2
Shawnee 3 Defiance 0
Division I Sectional Championship at Perrysburg
Wapakoneta 3 Fremont Ross 1
Division III Sectional Championship at Liberty-Benton
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Buren 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Elida 3 Woodward 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 3 Bath 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Defiance 3 Van Wert 1
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Shawnee 3 Rogers 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Ontario 3 Kenton 0
WBL Player of the Year: Kaleigh Palmer, Wapakoneta
WBL Coach of the Year: Phil Bange, Celina
1st Team
Brooklyn Bourne, Celina
Payton Bertke, Celina
Kylie Vorhees, Elida
Erin Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Miya Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
Karrington Green, Shawnee
Kaleigh Palmer, Wapakoneta
2nd Team
Lili Green, Bath
Summer Wilson, Celina
Addisyn Freeman, Elida
Katie Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Brynn Clark, St. Marys
Gracie Freiberger, Shawnee
3rd Team
Clair Foust, Bath
Amelia Lutz, Celina
Elizabeth Hoffman, Defiance
Cadence Miller, Elida
Kelly Cooper, Shawnee
Carlee Young, Van Wert
Reyna Woodruff, Wapakoneta
Honorable Mention
Claire Armentrout, Bath
Sydnee Davis, Celina
Grayce Jones, Defiance
Olivia Hollstein, Elida
Brynn Butler, Kenton
Ella Stauffer, Ottawa-Glandorf
Halle Huston, St. Marys
Paige Maxwell, Shawnee
Maria Bagley, Van Wert
Carlie Schroeder, Wapakoneta
Napoleon 3 Defiance 1
Allen East 3 Kenton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Columbus Grove 0
Shawnee 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Division I
Region 2 – Bascom – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Regional/State
Elida
Region 7 – Leipsic – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Region 7 – Attica – Sectional/District
Kenton
Division III
Region 10 – Kalida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
Elida 3 Bath 2
Bath 3 Van Wert 1
Celina 3 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 3 Defiance 0
Elida 3 Shawnee 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Kenton 0
Van Wert at Antwerp
St. Henry 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
Bath 3 St. Marys 0
Celina 3 Wapakoneta 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 0
Elida 3 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 3 Kenton 0
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 1
Celina 3 Defiance 0
St. Marys 3 Elida 0
Van Wert 3 Kenton 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 0
Wayne Trace 3 Bath 0
Bellefontaine at Kenton
Parkway 3 St. Marys 1
Delphos Jefferson at Van Wert
Wapakoneta 3 Anna 1
Bryan 3 Van Wert 0
Crestview Knight Invitational
Round 1: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Fort Recovery 0
Round 1: Celina 2 Norwalk St. Paul 0
Semifinal: Celina 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
3rd Place: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Championship: Bellmont 2 Celina 0
Quad-Match at Elida
Elida 2 Kalida 0
New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0
New Knoxville 2 Elida 0
St. Marys 2 Kalida 0
Elida 2 St. Marys 1
Quad-Match at New Bremen
Shawnee 2 Versailles 1
New Bremen 2 Shawnee 0
Tri-Village 2 Shawnee 0
Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Elida 3 Wapakoneta 2
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 0
Bath 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Coldwater 3 Celina 0
Findlay 3 Defiance 1
Kenton at Upper Scioto Valley
Marion Local 3 St. Marys 1
Parkway 3 Van Wert 0