6/2 OHSAA Baseball Regionals
Division II Regional Championship at Bowling Green
Ontario 7 Defiance 3
Division II Regional Championship at Bowling Green
Ontario 7 Defiance 3
Division II Regional Semifinals at Bowling Green
Ontario 12 St. Marys 6
Defiance 4 Bay Village Bay 3
Division II District Championship at Archbold
Defiance 2 Central Catholic 1, 8 inn.
Division II District Championship at Bluffton U.
St. Marys 9 Upper Sandusky 3
Division II District Semifinals at Bluffton U
St. Marys 2 Wapakoneta 0
Upper Sandusky 4 Kenton 1
Division II District Semifinal at Archbold
Defiance 3 Bryan 0
Division III District Semifinal at Elida
Coldwater 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
WBL Player of the Year: Grant Jolly – Wapakoneta
WBL Coach of the Year: Jason Brandt – Wapakoneta
1st Team
Grant Jolly – 10 – Wapakoneta
David Jimenez – 12 – Defiance
Blaine Albright – 12 – Bath
Taylor Echols – 11 – Wapakoneta
Bradyn Shaw – 12 – Defiance
Tyler Frederick – 12 – Defiance
Aidan Kiessling – 12 – Defiance
Landon Brandt – 12 – Wapakoneta
TJ Stoller – 12 – Van Wert
Nick Steinbrunner – 10 – Celina
2nd Team
Joel Kogge – 10 – St. Marys
Jarron Willoby – 12 – Kenton
Gavino Gomez – 12 – Defiance
Jacob Kaiser – 10 – St. Marys
Skyler Lhamon – 11 – Bath
Chase Sunderland – 12 – Shawnee
Kaden Moore – 11 – Wapakoneta
Derek Lyons – 11 – Shawnee
Carter Duling – 12 – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brice Engle – 12 – Elida
3rd Team
Brylen Parker – 11 – Van Wert
Max Baumstark – 11 – Celina
Grady Kleman-Beazley – 10 – Kenton
AJ Dieringer – 12 – St. Marys
Sage Ebling – 12 – Shawnee
Brady Kirk – 12 – Elida
Brayden Sullivan – 12 – St. Marys
Zander Jones – 11 – Celina
Ryan Price – 11 – Wapakoneta
Conner Loughrie – 12 – Van Wert
Honorable Mention
Quintin Collins – 11 – Bath
Carver Harris – 11 – Celina
Kasey Gross – 9 – St. Marys
Austin West – 12 – Wapakoneta
Seth Leffler – 11 – Kenton
Ty Buckland – 12 – Ottawa-Glandorf
Camden Howard – 12 – Elida
Jaden Wheeler – 12 – Shawnee
Jackson Walter – 12 – Defiance
Kaden Shaffer – 11 – Van Wert
Defiance 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 1 (non-league)
Columbus Grove 10 St. Marys 2
Wapakoneta 5 St. Henry 2
Division II Sectional Championship at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 6 Galion 2
Division II Sectional Championship at St. Marys
St. Marys 4 Celina 0
Division II Sectional Championship at Upper Sandusky
Upper Sandusky 4 Elida 0
Division II Sectional Championship at Bath
Kenton 5 Bath 2
Division II Sectional Championship at Defiance
Defiance 13 Wauseon 6
Division II Sectional Championship at Rossford
Rossford 5 Van Wert 4
Division III Sectional Championship at Liberty-Benton
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Liberty-Benton 2
Division II Sectional Semifinal at Shawnee
Elida 6 Shawnee 2
Division III Sectional Semifinal at O-G
Ottawa-Glandorf 9 Bluffton 1
Defiance 6 Celina 3
Defiance 8 Clay 7
Kenton 5 McComb 4
Bryan 6 Shawnee 1
Coldwater 9 St. Marys 2
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 2
Non-League:
Celina 2 Delphos St. John’s 0
Defiance 15 Wauseon 1, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Archbold 3
Columbus Grove 4 Shawnee 0
Coldwater 10 Van Wert 3
St. Henry 9 Celina 4
Liberty-Benton 1 Defiance 0
Ayersville 4 Elida 2
Bellefontaine at Shawnee (ppd)
Bluffton (IN) at St. Marys (ppd)
Bryan at Van Wert (ppd)
Kenton 4 Van Wert 3, 10 inn.
Non-League:
Anna 3 Bath 0 (susp. in 5th)
Marion Local 13 Celina 2
Defiance 7 Whitmer 1
Coldwater 8 Wapakoneta 1
Bath 3 Defiance 2
St. Marys 7 Elida 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Shawnee 1
Non-League:
Kenton 12 Arlington 2, 5 inn.
Kalida 5 Van Wert 1
Wapakoneta 6 Fort Recovery 4
Bath 10 Ottoville 0
Ada 5 Kenton 4
Van Wert 5 Lincolnview 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bath 3
Non-League:
Minster 6 Celina 1
Defiance 8 Archbold 1
Lima Central Catholic 5 Elida 0
Kenton 9 North Union 7
St. Marys 4 Fort Recovery 1
Wayne Trace 3 Van Wert 2
Wapakoneta 14 Delphos Jefferson 3
Lima Central Catholic 5 Celina 3
Findlay 4 Defiance 2
Allen East 9 Elida 7
Patrick Henry 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Shawnee 6 Lima Senior 2
St. Marys 3 Marion Local 2
Wapakoneta at Coldwater (ppd)
Division II
Bowling Green Regional
Defiance, St. Marys
NW 1 Archbold – Sectional/District
Defiance, Van Wert
NW 2 Bluffton – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta
Division III
NW 2 Elida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
St. Marys 8 Kenton 5
Shawnee 11 Van Wert 6
Non-League:
Ottawa Hills 15 Bath 0, 5 inn.
Celina 11 Ansonia 6
Defiance 2 Napoleon 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 15 Allen East 12
Van Wert 4 St. Marys 3
Non-League:
Minster 6 Bath 5
Defiance 10 Bryan 0, 5 inn.
Elida 1 Lima Senior 0
St. Henry 5 Shawnee 4
Wapakoneta 1 Russia 0