1/5 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet
Wapakoneta 62 Bath 9
Wapakoneta 67 Celina 11
Defiance 58 Celina 21
Defiance 37 Bath 18

12/29 Boys Basketball Scores

Asset Allocations Holiday Tournament at Coldwater – Consolation
Coldwater 62 Celina 52

Kenton 75 Marion Harding 72
Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Perrysburg 51

12/29 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Wapakoneta 3258 St. Marys 2972

Girls
Celina 2327 Van Wert 1921
Shawnee 2424 Wapakoneta 2377

12/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Asset Allocations Holiday Tournament at Coldwater
Marion Local 62 Celina 47

Wapakoneta 53 Perry 50

12/27 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 3178 Van Wert 2784
Wapakoneta 3110 Ottawa-Glandorf 2406

Girls
Shawnee 2782 Van Wert 1919
Celina 2529 Ottawa-Glandorf 2086
St. Marys 2743 Wapakoneta 2490

12/27 Swimming & Diving Results

2016 Holiday Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
1. Celina 349, 2. Shawnee 300, 3. Wapakoneta 239.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 238, 9. Bath 83, 12. Elida 58, 13. Kenton 55.5, 15. St. Marys 32

Girls (18 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 292, 2. Celina 284, 3. Shawnee 261, 4. Wapakoneta 242, 11. Kenton 81.5, 13. Elida 32, 16. St. Marys 19, 17. Bath 16

12/23 Wrestling Results

Parkway Invitational (10 teams)
Celina, Elida

12/22 Boys Basketball Scores

Central Catholic 71 Celina 64
Ottawa-Glandorf 68 Bryan 59
Wapakoneta 56 Lima Central Catholic 51

12/22 WBL Wrestling Duals

Super Tri-Meet at Van Wert
Bath 50 Shawnee 21
Bath 46 Van Wert 26
Celina 39 Van Wert 33
Celina 39 Shawnee 36

Elida 40 Ottawa-Glandorf 19
Elida 46 St. Marys 23

12/20 Girls Basketball Scores

St. Henry 53 Celina 22
Defiance 61 Continental 34
Upper Scioto Valley 75 Kenton 63
Minster 58 St. Marys 49

12/20 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina at Kenton
Shawnee 3121 Defiance 2285

Girls
Celina at Kenton
Shawnee 2641 Defiance 2475

12/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Bath at Findlay (ppd)
Marion Local at Celina (ppd)
Bryan 56 Defiance 52, OT
Elida at Wooster (ppd)
Riverdale at Kenton (ppd to 12/19)
Lima Central Catholic at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
New Knoxville at Shawnee (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd to 12/19)

12/16 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 71 Bath 56
Elida 58 Celina 41
Defiance 39 Kenton 38
Wapakoneta 61 Shawnee 49
Van Wert 67 St. Marys 54

12/15 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 49 Bath 45
Elida 53 Celina 27
Kenton 57 Defiance 51, 2OT
Wapakoneta 60 Shawnee 21
St. Marys 67 Van Wert 40

12/13 Girls Basketball Scores

Defiance Physical Therapy Classic – Consolation
Defiance 41 Ayersville 22

Versailles 58 Bath 28
Coldwater 68 Celina 15
Liberty-Benton 64 Shawnee 45
St. Marys 73 Delphos St. John’s 38
Dunbar at Wapakoneta (ppd to TBA)

12/13 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Shawnee 2486 Bath 2037
Celina 3091 Defiance 2282
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
Shawnee 2466 Bath 2021
Defiance 2351 Celina 2326
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

12/13 WBL Wrestling Scores

WBL Super-Tri Match at Bath
St. Marys 42 Bath 40
Bath 46 Ottawa-Glandorf 30
Ottawa-Glandorf 48 Celina 18
Celina 48 St. Marys 34

WBL Super-Tri Match at Shawnee
Defiance 52 Van Wert 19
Defiance 53 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 66 Shawnee 12
Wapakoneta 56 Van Wert 15

12/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Columbus Grove 54 Bath 39
Bowsher 57 Celina 19
Rossford 51 Defiance 43
Delphos St. John’s 48 Elida 45
Kenton at Coldwater (ppd to 1/3)
Ottawa-Glandorf 54 Liberty-Benton 37
Shawnee 59 Bluffton 37
St. Marys 70 New Bremen 49
Van Wert 63 Upper Scioto Valley 42
Wapakoneta 57 Sidney 38

12/10 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 2695 Ottawa-Glandorf 2370
Shawnee 2610 St. Marys 2591

Girls
Shawnee 2301 Ottawa-Glandorf 1683
St. Marys 2406 Van Wert 1945

12/10 Wrestling Results

Lincolnview Lancer Invitational (11 teams)
1. Defiance 235.5, 2. Van Wert 209, 10. Celina 68

Greenville Invitational (8 teams)
4. Shawnee 127