2/4 Boys Basketball Scores

Bowling Green 65 Bath 62
St. Henry 77 Celina 58
Defiance 53 Anthony Wayne 52
Kenton 75 Upper Scioto Valley 59
Ottawa-Glandorf 77 Napoleon 57
Findlay 62 Shawnee 43
Sidney 61 St. Marys 47
Carroll 48 Van Wert 30

2/4 WBL Boys Bowling Scores

Boys
Celina 3037 St. Marys 2821
Van Wert 3000 Ottawa-Glandorf 2624

2017 WBL Wrestling Tournament

2017 WBL Wrestling Tournament Team Standings
1. Wapakoneta 185, 2. Elida 159, 3. Defiance 126.5, 4. Bath 106, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 102.5, 6. St. Marys 64, 7. Shawnee 49, 8. Celina 47, 9. Kenton 40, 10. Van Wert 33

Complete Results | Brackets | Team Results | Detailed Team Results

Overall WBL Champion: Wapakoneta

WBL Coach of the Year: Jason Rostorfer, Wapakoneta

WBL Individual high school champions are listed below:
108 — Tristan Villarreal – Freshman – Defiance
115 — Austin Selvaggio – Senior – Elida
122 — Luke Beach – Sophomore – Wapakoneta
128 — Danny Assaf – Senior – Defiance
134 — Gabe Steyer – Freshman – Van Wert
140 — Brad Beemer – Junior – Wapakoneta
147 — Calvin Brown – Junior – Elida
154 — Logan Balbaugh – Senior – Ottawa-Glandorf
162 — Isaac Ingram – Senior – Bath
172 — Tre Terry – Senior – Bath
184 — Evan Kaeck – Freshman – Wapakoneta
197 — Daniel Beemer – Junior – Ottawa-Glandorf
222 — Landon Hall – Senior – Wapakoneta
287 — Noah Meeker – Senior – Elida

2/3 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Van Wert 58 Bath 56
Celina 48 St. Marys 45
Wapakoneta 52 Defiance 45
Elida 78 Shawnee 67
Ottawa-Glandorf 71 Kenton 64

2/2 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 45 Van Wert 30
St. Marys 61 Celina 18
Wapakoneta 60 Defiance 49
Ottawa-Glandorf 60 Kenton 49
Elida 59 Shawnee 53

1/30 Girls Basketball Scores

Lima Senior 69 Celina 55

1/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Crestview 53 Celina 43
Defiance 73 Springfield 53
Elida 50 Toledo Central Catholic 49
Kenton 73 Ada 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 65 Columbus Grove 47
Marion Local 49 St. Marys 34
Van Wert 69 Coldwater 64
Wapakoneta 56 St. Henry 45

2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Celina 282, 2. Shawnee 271, 3. Wapakoneta 266, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 188, 5. Bath 68, 5. Elida 68, 7. Defiance 63, 8. Kenton 60, 9. St. Marys 56, 10. Van Wert 17

Girls
1. Celina 323, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 305, 3. Wapakoneta 196.5, 4. Shawnee 183.5, 5. Kenton 80.5, 6. Van Wert 74.5, 7. Defiance 62, 8. St. Marys 59, 9. Bath 41, 10. Elida 31

Complete 2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Ryan Schneider/Nate Miller)
200 Yard Free: Justin Fleagle, Celina
200 Yard IM: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Free: Chris Soules, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: Brock Fletcher, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Free: Chris Soules, Shawnee
500 Yard Free: Keaton McMurray, Celina
200 Yard Free Relay: Celina (Justin Fleagle/Garrett Weininger/Keaton McMurray/Mason Baker)
100 Yard Back: Justin Fleagle, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Gabe Williams, Shawnee
400 Yard Free Relay: Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Joey Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Michael Johnston)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Morgan Sealts/Brooke Kleman/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert)
200 Yard Free: Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Free: Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf
1 mtr Diving: Sawyer Weitzel, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Free: Kenzie Conn, Celina
500 Yard Free: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Kennedy Schmenk/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert)
100 Yard Back: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Free Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Paige Sutter/Amanda Slechter)

1/28 Wrestling Results

LCC Thunderbird Invitational (39 teams)
4. Ottawa-Glandorf 122.5

Celina Lions Invitational (15 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 257, 5. Celina 191.5, 6. Van Wert 141

1/27 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

St. Marys 54 Bath 41
Wapakoneta 54 Celina 46
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Defiance 35
Elida 64 Van Wert 61
Shawnee 87 Kenton 77

1/26 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

St. Marys 42 Bath 33
Wapakoneta 68 Celina 23
Ottawa-Glandorf 49 Defiance 30
Elida 43 Van Wert 35
Kenton 68 Shawnee 55

1/25 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Scores

Division II, Region 9A
Defiance 49 Central Catholic 27
Defiance 40 Napoleon 39

Division II, Region 16A
Celina 70 Greenville 7
Valley View 39 Celina 36

Division II, Region 16B
St. Marys 41 Urbana 25
Graham Local 80 St. Marys 0
Bath 39 Van Wert 32
Elida 36 Indian Lake 31
Wapakoneta 57 Bath 22
Wapakoneta 44 Elida 18

Division III, Region 17A
Ottawa-Glandorf 35 Fairview 33
Ayersville 60 Ottawa-Glandorf 18

1/24 Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 40 Delphos St. John’s 28
Lima Central Catholic 54 Celina 39
Marion Local 62 St. Marys 48
Wapakoneta 42 New Knoxville 37

1/24 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
Kenton 2513 Bath 2077

Girls
Bath 2162 Kenton 1929
Shawnee 2528 Celina 2365

1/24 WBL Wrestling Duals

Celina 63 Kenton 18
Defiance 48 Ottawa-Glandorf 20

Non-League:
Defiance 63 Bowling Green 20
Celina 66 Lehman Catholic 15
Kenton 36 Lehman Catholic 24

1/21 Girls Basketball Scores

Versailles 62 Celina 17
Defiance 82 Bowsher 37
Marion Local 57 Elida 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Miami Trace 46

1/21 WBL Bowling Scores

Boys
St. Marys 3180 Ottawa-Glandorf 2808
St. Marys 2919 Bath 2295

Girls
St. Marys 2568 Celina 2427
Wapakoneta 2723 Ottawa-Glandorf 1963

1/20 WBL Boys Basketball Scores

Wapakoneta 59 Bath 37
Defiance 59 Celina 45
Elida 52 St. Marys 42
Kenton 51 Van Wert 43
Ottawa-Glandorf 72 Shawnee 59

1/19 WBL Girls Basketball Scores

Bath 46 Wapakoneta 27
Defiance 40 Celina 27
St. Marys 63 Elida 44
Kenton 74 Van Wert 29
Ottawa-Glandorf 57 Shawnee 38

1/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Marion Local 49 Celina 40
St. Marys 48 Troy 43
Wapakoneta 69 New Knoxville 39