4/13 WBL Baseball Scores

Celina 1 Bath 0
Defiance 10 Elida 0
Wapakoneta 8 Kenton 1, 9 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Van Wert 1, 8 inn.
St. Marys 5 Shawnee 4

4/13 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 8 Celina 0
Defiance 10 Elida 3
Wapakoneta 11 Kenton 1, 6 inn.
Shawnee 8 St. Marys 6
Van Wert 6 Ottawa-Glandorf 4

4/13 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Celina 5 Bath 0
Elida 4 Defiance 1
Kenton 3 Wapakoneta 2
Van Wert 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Shawnee 5 St. Marys 0

4/11 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 5
Celina 10 Elida 0
Defiance 8 Kenton 6
Wapakoneta 1 Shawnee 0
Van Wert 2 St. Marys 1

4/11 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Celina 13 Elida 9
Defiance 9 Kenton 4
Wapakoneta 10 Shawnee 0
Van Wert 11 St. Marys 10, 8 inn.

4/11 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bath 0
Celina 4 Elida 1
Kenton 3 Defiance 2
Shawnee 5 Wapakoneta 0
St. Marys 3 Van Wert 2

4/11 Track & Field Results

Bath Tri-Meet
Boys: Kalida 63, Bath 61, Allen East 30
Girls: Bath 61.5, Kalida 54, Allen East 51.5
Complete Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 107, Van Wert 59, Crestview 8
Girls: Celina 107, Van Wert 62, Crestview 5
Complete Results

Kenton Tri-Meet
Boys: River Valley 92.5, Kenton 46.5, Calvary Christian 36
Girls: River Valley 98, Kenton 64, Calvary Christian 4
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Dual Meet
Boys: Defiance 88.5, Ottawa-Glandorf 47.5
Girls: Defiance 81, Ottawa-Glandorf 56
Complete Results

St. Marys Quad Meet
Boys: Versailles 102, St. Marys 66, Fort Loramie 47, Marion Local 39
Girls: Versailles 107, St. Marys 50, Marion Local 50, Fort Loramie 49
Complete Results

 

4/10 Baseball Scores

Fort Recovery 5 Bath 5 (susp. bottom of 5th inn.)
Celina 7 Versailles 7 (susp. top of 8th inn.)
Defiance 4 Lima Central Catholic 1 (susp. top of 5th inn.)
Elida 2 Ayersville 1, 5 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Wayne Trace 4, 5 inn.
Shawnee 6 New Bremen 0, 5 inn.
Van Wert 3 Fairview 1, (susp. top of 4th inn.)

4/10 Softball Scores

Benjamin Logan 11 Celina 1, 6 inn.
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Miller City 4 (susp. in top of 4th inn.)
Shawnee at Marion Local
St. Marys 3 Fort Recovery 2 (susp. in top of 5th inn.)
Fairview at Van Wert
Wapakoneta 9 Coldwater 1 (susp. in 4th inn.)

4/8 Baseball Scores

Bath 15 Delphos Jefferson 5, 5 inn.
Bath 9 Delphos Jefferson 6
Celina 8 Sidney 1
Sidney 4 Celina 3, 8 inn.
Upper Arlington 3 Defiance 2, 10 inn.
Bryan 5 Defiance 1
Van Wert 7 Elida 4
Napoleon 7 Elida 2
Van Wert 7 Napoleon 4
Parkway 8 Shawnee 3
Parkway 4 Shawnee 3
Versailles 15 St. Marys 6
Versailles 13 St. Marys 3, 6 inn.
Wapakoneta 16 Spencerville 1

WCSM/St Henry Bank Invitational
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Marion Local 0
Championship: Ottawa-Glandorf 3 St. Henry 1

4/7 WBL Baseball Scores

Bath 15 Elida 10
Celina at Kenton (ppd)
Defiance at Shawnee (ppd to 5/12)
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 St. Marys 0
Van Wert at Wapakoneta (ppd)

4/7 WBL Softball Scores

Bath 18 Elida 1, 5 inn.
Kenton 15 Celina 4, 5 inn.
Defiance 10 Shawnee 2
St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Wapakoneta 17 Van Wert 0, 5 inn.

4/7 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Elida 4 Bath 1
Celina 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Van Wert 4 Wapakoneta 1

4/4 WBL Baseball Scores

Kenton 2 Bath 0
Celina 6 Shawnee 5, 9 inn.
Defiance at Van Wert (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Elida 1, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 7 St. Marys 0

Non-League:
Defiance 10 Wauseon 8

4/4 WBL Softball Scores

Kenton 5 Bath 2
Celina at Shawnee (ppd)
Defiance 16 Van Wert 5
Elida 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 21 St. Marys 0, 5 inn.

4/4 WBL Boys Tennis Scores

Kenton 4 Bath 1
Shawnee 4 Celina 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Elida 1
Van Wert 5 Defiance 0
St. Marys 4 Wapakoneta 1

4/4 Track & Field Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 128, Fort Recovery 25, Bradford 18
Girls: Celina 134.5, Bradford 22.5, Fort Recovery 18
Complete Results

Defiance Tri-Meet
Boys: Defiance 80.5, Van Wert 57.5, Paulding 25
Girls: Defiance 76, Van Wert 63, Paulding 25
Complete Results

Elida Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 89.5, Parkway 51, Coldwater 34.5
Girls: Elida 73, Parkway 54, Coldwater 47
Complete Results

Riverdale Quad Meet
Boys: Kenton 101, Riverdale 91, Arcadia 43, Vanlue 14
Girls: Riverdale 110, Kenton 78, Arcadia 34, Vanlue 24

Napoleon Dual Meet
Boys: Napoleon 78, Ottawa-Glandorf 57
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 82, Napoleon 55
Complete Results

4/3 Baseball Scores

Celina 4 St. Henry 0
Defiance 10 Paulding 1
Bryan 8 Elida 0
Kenton 7 Allen East 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Fort Jennings 0
Delphos St. John’s 5 Shawnee 0
New Bremen 5 St. Marys 1
Van Wert 4 Parkway 0
Wapakoneta 1 Minster 0

4/3 Softball Scores

Bath 11 Spencerville 1
Celina 11 Versailles 1, 5 inn.
Defiance 4 Tinora 3
Bluffton 8 Elida 1
Kenton 3 Allen East 2
Shawnee 12 Kalida 2, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 26 New Bremen 1, 5 inn.

4/1 Baseball Scores

Celina at Indian Lake (ppd)
Defiance 11 Napoleon 1, 6 inn.
Elida at Kalida (ppd)
Benjamin Logan at Kenton (DH) (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Paulding (DH) (ppd)
Coldwater 9 Shawnee 8
Minster 3 St. Marys 2
St. Marys 4 Minster 1
Van Wert 2 Bryan 0
Van Wert 3 Bryan 0
Wapakoneta 3 Fort Loramie 1