2/5 Girls Basketball Scores
Fort Recovery 47 Celina 43
Parkway 44 Van Wert 18
Fort Recovery 47 Celina 43
Parkway 44 Van Wert 18
Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
13. Wapakoneta
Division II
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
3. Bath, 5. St. Marys, 9. Kenton, 10. Shawnee, 11. Celina, 12. Elida, 13. Van Wert, 14. Defiance
Division III
State Final 4
Ottawa-Glandorf
Regionals
Ottawa-Glandorf
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
1. Ottawa-Glandorf
Bryan 48 Bath 37
St. Henry 80 Celina 56
Liberty-Benton 58 Defiance 56
Kenton 68 Allen East 59
St. Marys 52 Sidney 38
Defiance 38 Bath 35
Ottawa-Glandorf 87 Celina 53
Elida 48 Wapakoneta 46
St. Marys 59 Kenton 51
Shawnee 47 Van Wert 23
Bath 39 Defiance 21
Ottawa-Glandorf 65 Celina 29
Elida 49 Wapakoneta 39
St. Marys 60 Kenton 56
Van Wert 41 Shawnee 25
Defiance 53 Bath 25
Celina 71 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Wapakoneta 58 Elida 13
St. Marys 60 Kenton 17
Van Wert 45 Shawnee 31
Bath 55 Perry 43
Celina 58 Bellefontaine 47
Elida 61 Bryan 42
Lima Central Catholic 50 Wapakoneta 38
Boys
Elida 2532 Wapakoneta 2522
Non-League:
Celina 2626 Marion Local 2246
Shawnee 2581 Waynesfield-Goshen 1646
Girls
Wapakoneta 2267 Elida 1573
Non-League:
Celina 2602 Marion Local 1694
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 1/29
Boys
High Average: Cayden Ballweg, St. Marys 203.5
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 492
WBL Points Leader: Carson Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 68
Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 200.1
Top 10 Games: Chloe Gibson, St. Marys 246
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 84
Celina 59 Crestview 56, OT
Kenton 69 Van Buren 68, 3OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 Berlin Hiland 56
St. Marys 63 Indian Lake 59
Coldwater 49 Van Wert 34
St. Henry 57 Wapakoneta 40
Fort Loramie 67 Bath 41
Celina 42 New Bremen 34
Fairview 68 Defiance 34
Bryan 62 Elida 44
Kenton 60 Arlington 32
Toledo Central Catholic 56 Ottawa-Glandorf 55
2024 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships at Defiance
Boys
1. Shawnee 245.5, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 242, 3. St. Marys 238.5, 4. Wapakoneta 142, 5. Van Wert 125, 6. Celina 111, 7. Kenton 88, 8. Bath 26, 9. Defiance 0, 9. Elida 0
Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 280, 2. St. Marys 268, 3. Wapakoneta 177.5, 4. Shawnee 174, 5. Elida 107, 6. Kenton 86, 7. Van Wert 68.5, 8. Defiance 65, 9. Celina 62, 10. Bath 11
Individual WBL Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Marys (Reese Triplett/Bradey Triplett/Marcus McClain/Gavin Luebke)
200 Yard Free: Sam Houg, Van Wert
200 Yard IM: Reese Triplett, St. Marys
50 Yard Free: Jackson Newcomb, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Luke Hertenstein, St. Marys
100 Yard Fly: Landon Stahler, Bath
100 Yard Free: Sam Houg, Van Wert
500 Yard Free: Gavin Luebke, St. Marys
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Marys (Reese Triplett/Bradey Triplett/Kaleb Kleinschmit/Marcus McClain)
100 Yard Back: Owen Becker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breast: Jackson Newcomb, Celina
400 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Schroeder/Parker McGraw/Grady Steffan/Colin Steffen)
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Marys (Ciera Rupert/Piper Triplett/Peyton Gabel/Claire Turner)
200 Yard Free: Ciera Rupert, St. Marys
200 Yard IM: Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee
50 Yard Free: Cece Schaaf, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: Alysha Diemer, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Fly: Katie Bauer, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Free: Claire Turner, St. Marys
500 Yard Free: Hilda Kupila, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alaina Klass/Morgan Maag/Taylor Knott/Karlee Maag)
100 Yard Back: Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee
100 Yard Breast: Piper Triplett, St. Marys
400 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alaina Klass/Morgan Maag/Taylor Knott/Karlee Maag)
Celina 64 Bath 47
Elida 56 Defiance 47
Wapakoneta 56 Kenton 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Van Wert 44
Shawnee 69 St. Marys 57
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 1/26
Boys
High Average: Cayden Ballweg, St. Marys 203.5
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 492
WBL Points Leader: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 61
Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 198.5
Top 10 Games: Chloe Gibson, St. Marys 246
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 74
Bath 41 Celina 27
Elida 49 Defiance 28
Kenton 51 Wapakoneta 39
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 Van Wert 26
St. Marys 51 Shawnee 25
Celina 66 Bath 15
Defiance 63 Elida 15
Wapakoneta 61 Kenton 18
Van Wert 69 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
St. Marys 47 Shawnee 30
Bath 66 Columbus Grove 61
Lima Central Catholic 55 Celina 40
Archbold 54 Defiance 43
Lima Senior 76 Shawnee 56
Boys
Celina 2427 Bath 2254
Van Wert 2875 Kenton 2578
Girls
Celina 2485 Bath 1348
Van Wert 1998 Kenton 1686
Allen East 62 Celina 35
Shawnee 61 Lima Senior 57
Lima Central Catholic at Celina
Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Ottoville 38
Bryan 43 St. Marys 22