WBL Girls Soccer

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2016 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Elida6-2-11912-3-3
2.  Celina5-1-31811-5-3
3.  Wapakoneta5-2-21710-3-5
3.  Defiance5-2-2178-4-2
5.  Ottawa-Glandorf5-4-0159-7-2
6.  St. Marys3-2-4135-5-5
6.  Shawnee3-2-4137-6-6
8.  Bath2-4-395-8-4
9.  Kenton1-7-144-11-1
10.  Van Wert0-9-002-13-0

WBL Soccer All-League: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2015

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77018115-15-150.793
Elida5411890-33-220.621
Ottawa-Glandorf4221886-39-200.593
St. Marys2111668-49-160.511
Shawnee1101881-48-160.559
Bath1101864-65-160.441
Wapakoneta0001854-76-150.372
Defiance0001825-108-120.172
Kenton000156-116-40.048
Van Wert00065-47-20.093