WBL Girls Soccer

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2017 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Wapakoneta9-0-02719-1-0
2.  Elida6-3-01810-6-0
3.  Shawnee5-2-21710-4-3
4.  Bath4-3-21410-5-2
4.  Defiance4-3-2149-5-3
6.  St. Marys4-5-0126-9-1
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-5-1105-10-3
8.  Celina2-4-395-9-4
9.  Kenton2-5-286-6-3
10.  Van Wert0-9-004-13-0

WBL Soccer All-League: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2017

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77020122-20-210.748
Elida65120102-38-230.626
Ottawa-Glandorf4222094-48-210.577
St. Marys2111875-56-200.497
Shawnee1102089-52-220.546
Bath1102070-72-210.429
Wapakoneta1102068-78-170.417
Defiance0002034-113-160.209
Kenton000179-128-70.063
Van Wert00085-65-20.069