WBL Girls Soccer

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2017 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Elida0-0-000-0-0
1.  Celina0-0-000-0-0
1.  Wapakoneta0-0-000-0-0
1.  Defiance0-0-000-0-0
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf0-0-000-0-0
1.  St. Marys0-0-000-0-0
1.  Shawnee0-0-000-0-0
1.  Bath0-0-000-0-0
1.  Kenton0-0-000-0-0
1.  Van Wert0-0-000-0-0

WBL Soccer All-League: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
OSSCA All-State Teams: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 20132012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998
OSSCA State Soccer Poll: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005
OHSAA Tournament: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2016

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Celina77019120-16-180.779
Elida6511996-35-230.623
Ottawa-Glandorf4221991-43-200.591
St. Marys2111771-51-200.500
Shawnee1101984-50-200.545
Bath1101966-69-190.429
Wapakoneta0001959-78-170.383
Defiance0001930-110-140.195
Kenton000167-123-50.052
Van Wert00075-56-20.079