11/4 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division I State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
11. Defiance 301
Complete Results

Division II State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
13. Van Wert 329
Complete Results

Girls
8. Defiance 226
Complete Results

10/28 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division I Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
2. Defiance 55
Individual State Qualifiers:
n/a
Complete Results

Girls
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
Wapakoneta NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
3. Van Wert 94, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 236, Shawnee NTS, St. Marys NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
2. Defiance 68, 7. Celina 214, 11. St. Marys 241, Bath NTS, Kenton NTS, Shawnee NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

10/21 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division I Boys – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
11. Wapakoneta 303
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Boys – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Defiance 63
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division II Boys – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Van Wert 50, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 98, 6. Shawnee 139, 8. Celina 203, 9. Bath 220, 10. St. Marys 235, 12. Elida 301, 13. Kenton 311
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Noah Tobin, St. Marys; 11. Gabe Williams, Shawnee; 12. Hunter Lynch, Celina
Complete Results

Division I Girls – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Wapakoneta 206
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Paige Schneider, Wapakoneta
Complete Results

Division II Girls – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Defiance 27
Individual Regional Qualifiers: n/a
Complete Results

Division II Girls – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Celina 76, 3. St. Marys 107, 5. Bath 140, 6. Shawnee 145, 9. Kenton 198, 10. Van Wert 220, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 221
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 5. Lexie Marshall, Shawnee; 8. Charis Barnes, Bath; 12. Sammie Unger, Kenton
Complete Results

2017 WBL Cross Country Championships

Boys
1. Defiance 18, 2. Van Wert 56, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 115, 4. Shawnee 118, 5. St. Marys 126, 6. Celina 142, 7. Wapakoneta 194, 8. Elida 205, 9. Bath 205, 10. Kenton 277
Complete Individual Results

Top 10 Finishers: 1. Hayden Howerton, Defiance; 2. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance; 3. Bryce Mendenall, Defiance; 4. Jacob Wasson, Van Wert; 5. Hunter Sheery, Defiance; 6. Calahan Wolfrum, Van Wert; 7. Colin Moats, Defiance; 8. Gage Chiles, Van Wert; 9. Ethan Ly, Celina; 10. Brent Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf

Girls
1. Defiance 20, 2. Celina 102, 3. St. Marys 107, 4. Wapakoneta 113, 5. Shawnee 136, 6. Van Wert 145, 7. Bath 152, 8. Kenton 158, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 217, 10. Elida NTS
Complete Individual Results

Top 10 Finishers: 1. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 2. Katie Crites, Defiance; 3. Ashley Weidenhamer, Defiance; 4. Paige Schneider, Wapakoneta; 5. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 6. Emily Poling, Defiance; 7. Charis Barnes, Bath; 8. London Moening, Defiance; 9. Lexie Marshall, Shawnee; 10. Abby Horvath, Defiance

Defiance Boys Cross Country – 2017 WBL Champions

Defiance Girls Cross Country – 2017 WBL Champions

Junior High
Boys
1. Defiance 46, 2. Shawnee 49, 3. St. Marys 83, 4. Van Wert 98, 5. Celina 138, 6. Kenton 150, 7. Bath 155, 8. Ottawa 178, 9. Wapakoneta 238, 10. Elida NTS
Complete Individual Results

Girls
1. Shawnee 26, 2. St. Marys 72, 3. Celina 88, 4. Defiance 97, 5. Bath 105, 6. Van Wert 142, 7. Wapakoneta 154, Kenton NTS
Complete Individual Results

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (19 teams)
6. Ottawa-Glandorf 180, 7. Bath 231, 8. St. Marys 249, 11. Elida 290, 18. Kenton 460
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
4. St. Marys 139, 7. Bath 190, 9. Kenton 217, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 277, Elida NTS
Complete Results

9/15 Cross Country Results

Michigan State Invitational
Boys (38 teams)
1. Defiance

Girls (35 teams)
4. Defiance

9/9 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division II (47 teams)
20. Ottawa-Glandorf 647
Complete Results

Girls Division II (27 teams)
3. Defiance 145
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (10 teams)
2. St. Marys 76, 4. Elida 119, 6. Shawnee 148, 7. Bath 193
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (8 teams)
2. St. Marys 60, 3. Bath 69, 4. Shawnee 70, Elida NTS
Complete Results

9/2 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Large (24 teams)
4. Van Wert 138, 11. St. Marys 351, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 357, 21. Bath 521
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Large (18 teams)
5. St. Marys 172, 6. Bath 185, 10. Van Wert 283, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 301
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

8/26 Cross Country Results

Boys
Blue Jay Invitational (14 teams)
1. Van Wert 47, 13. Bath 294
Complete Results

Bob Schul Invitational DI/DII Large (17 teams)
13. Shawnee 317, 16. Wapakoneta 442
Complete Results

Celina Rotary Invitational Division I & II (10 teams)
3. Celina 79, 4. St. Marys 109, 6. Elida 169, 8. Kenton 203, 10. Celina “B” 299
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Open (20 teams)
2. Defiance 48, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 238
Complete Results

Girls
Blue Jay Invitational (11 teams)
4. Van Wert 122, 6. Bath 156
Complete Results

Bob Schul Invitational DI/DII Large (19 teams)
8. Shawnee 250, 14. Wapakoneta 320
Complete Results

Celina Rotary Invitational Division I & II (7 teams)
1. Celina 39, 2. St. Marys 58, 3. Kenton 78, Elida NTS
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Open (19 teams)
3. Defiance 74, 15. Ottawa-Glandorf 357
Complete Results

8/22 Cross Country Results

Boys
Dual-Meet at Faurot Park
Shawnee 18, Lima Central Catholic 43

Auglaize County Invitational at St Marys (4 teams)
1. St. Marys 38, 3. Wapakoneta 61

Mercer County Meet at Celina (6 teams)
1. Celina 44

Upper Sandusky Ice Breaker Invitational (16 teams)
12. Kenton 309

Girls
Auglaize County Invitational at St Marys (4 teams)
1. St. Marys 30, 3. Wapakoneta 58

Mercer County Meet at Celina (6 teams)
1. Celina 48

Upper Sandusky Ice Breaker Invitational (12 teams)
6. Kenton 155