3/31 Softball Scores

softball_150Parkway at Celina (ppd)
Defiance at Archbold (ppd to 4/11)
Elida at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Marion Harding at Kenton (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton (ppd to 5/4)
Shawnee at St. Henry (ppd)
St. Marys at New Bremen (ppd)
Crestview at Van Wert (ppd to 5/4)
Wapakoneta at Marion Local (ppd to 4/2)

3/29 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Celina 9 Marion Local 8
Cincinnati Moeller 4 Defiance 2
Elida 13 Columbus Grove 3, 5 inn.
Kenton 4 Elgin 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Ottoville 5
Bellefontaine 7 Shawnee 3
St. Marys 8 Lima Central Catholic 2
Wapakoneta 11 Piqua 0, 5 inn.

3/29 Softball Scores

softball_150Bath 12 Lima Central Catholic 1
Celina 10 Minster 6
Defiance 9 Napoleon 7
Elida 13 Allen East 2, 5 inn.
Kenton at Elgin
Leipsic 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 4
Shawnee 7 Bellefontaine 0
Parkway 7 St. Marys 3
Van Wert 13 Delphos Jefferson 0
Wapakoneta 4 Sidney 0

3/29 Track & Field Results

track_150St. Marys Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 91, St. Marys 26, Bath 20
Girls: Minster 105, St. Marys 18, Bath 14

Spencerville Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 91.5, Spencerville 54.5, Kalida 26
Girls: Celina 115, Spencerville 35, Kalida 25

Bryan Tri-Meet
Defiance, Archbold, Bryan

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet
Boys: Elida 94, Ottawa-Glandorf 52, Fort Jennings 25
Girls: Elida 83, Ottawa-Glandorf 72, Fort Jennings 17

Van Buren Tri-Meet
Kenton

Delphos St. John’s Tri-Meet
Boys: Shawnee 83, Delphos Jefferson 62, Delphos St. John’s 30
Girls: Shawnee 97.5, Delphos St. John’s 49.5, Delphos Jefferson 26

Wapakoneta Tri-Meet
Boys: Wapakoneta 88.5, St. Henry 53, Waynesfield-Goshen 32.5
Girls: Wapakoneta 91, St. Henry 58, Waynesfield-Goshen 25

3/28 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 4 Lima Central Catholic 0
Fort Recovery 10 Celina 8, 9 inn.
Elida 14 Fort Jennings 2, 5 inn.
Kenton 1 Upper Sandusky 0
Ottawa-Glandorf at Bryan (ppd)
Shawnee 2 Paulding 1
St. Marys 2 Parkway 0
Van Wert at Spencerville (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s at Wapakoneta (ppd to 4/7)

3/26 Baseball Scores

baseball_150Bath 1 Findlay 0
Bath 4 Findlay 3
Celina 8 Ayersville 1
Celina 4 Ayersville 3
Defiance 5 Wauseon 1
Elida 3 Leipsic 0
Archbold 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Van Wert 11 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.
Van Wert 10 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 12 Fostoria 0, 5 inn.
Wapakoneta 10 Fostoria 1

By |2016-03-27T00:27:59+00:00March 26th, 2016|Baseball, Bath Wildcats, Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 3/26 Baseball Scores