Shawnee’s Alyssa Miller signed to play volleyball at Rhodes State College.
Shawnee’s Alyssa Miller signed to play volleyball at Rhodes State College.
Shawnee’s Alyssa Miller signed to play volleyball at Rhodes State College.
Shawnee’s Noah Curl signed to swim at Malone College.
Bath 5 Parkway 1
Celina 7 St. Henry 0
Defiance 5 Fairview 2
Coldwater 11 Elida 7
Versailles 1 Shawnee 0
Bath 7 Elida 1
Defiance 7 Shawnee 1
Non-League:
Celina 13 Marion Local 4
St. Henry 5 St. Marys 4
Van Wert 14 Kalida 4
Van Wert 4 Celina 1
Shawnee 4 Elida 1
Non-League:
Napoleon 3 Defiance 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Archbold 0
St. Marys 5 Bellefontaine 0
Wapakoneta at Lima Central Catholic (ppd to 5/9)
Celina’s Stephanie Walter signed to play softball at the University of Northwestern Ohio.
Wapakoneta’s Charlie Sutton signed to swim for Ashland University. Charlie owns 9 of the 11 school records in swimming and has been the WBL Champion in the 50, 100, and 200 Freestyle, the 200 Freestyle Relay and the 200 Medley Relay. This season, Charlie was the District Champion in the 50 and 100 Freestyle and finished 4th in the state in both events, and was part of the 200 Freestyle Relay that finished 6th and the 400 Freestyle Relay that finished 8th.
Fort Loramie Invite
Minster 9 Celina 4
Fort Loramie 10 Elida 0, 5 inn.
Celina 12 Elida 2, 5 inn.
Defiance 5 Whitmer 4
Ottawa-Glandorf at Liberty Center (DH) (ppd)
Shawnee 9 Spencerville 6
Shawnee 20 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Delphos St. John’s 1 Van Wert 0, 10 inn.
Van Wert 16 Delphos St. John’s 0, 5 inn.
Bath 5 Coldwater 4, 8 inn.
Bath 13 Coldwater 3, 6 inn.
Celina 5 Findlay 1
Celina 10 Findlay 3
Perrysburg 2 Defiance 0
Defiance 3 Perrysburg 1
Elida 7 Bellefontaine 5
Bellefontaine 1 Elida 0
Kenton 13 Liberty-Benton 0, 5 inn.
Kenton 18 Liberty-Benton 4, 5 inn.
Pleasant 4 Shawnee 0
Pleasant 8 Shawnee 5, 8 inn.
Doubles Tournament at Defiance College
Defiance 13, Wauseon 11, Bryan 8, Archbold 8
Elida Invitational
1. Lincoln 12, Wapakoneta 11, Elida 7, Van Wert 6
Lima City Invitational
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 37, 2. Lima Central Catholic 36, 3. Van Wert 26, 4. Bluffton 25, 5. Bath 20, 6. Lima Senior 6
OTCA Team Tournament
Celina 3 St. Marys 2
Bill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 4. Celina 66
Girls (14 teams): 3. Celina 78.5
Complete Results
Swankhouse Track Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Kenton 76.5
Girls (8 teams): 7. Kenton 47.5
Complete Results
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 3 (suspended after 3 inn.)
Defiance 3 Celina 1
Elida 3 St. Marys 2
Van Wert 10 Kenton 3
Shawnee 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Wapakoneta 9 Bath 0
Celina at Defiance (ppd)
St. Marys at Elida (ppd)
Van Wert at Kenton
Shawnee 9 Ottawa-Glandorf 8
Wapakoneta 4 Bath 1
Celina 4 Defiance 1
St. Marys 4 Elida 1
Van Wert at Kenton (ppd to 4/27)
Non-League:
Port Clinton Doubles Tournament
Shawnee
Redskin Relays
Boys (9 teams): 2. Wapakoneta 69, 4. Shawnee 46.33, 5. St. Marys 46, 6. Defiance 39.33, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 37
Girls (9 teams): 1. Wapakoneta 96, 2. Defiance 59, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 55, 5. Shawnee 38, 6. St. Marys 33
Complete Results
Tiger Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 6. Bath 63
Girls (12 teams): 4. Bath 79
Complete Results
Elida at Bath (ppd)
Non-League:
Sylvania Southview at Defiance (ppd to 5/14)
Kalida at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Van Wert at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Non-League:
Napoleon at Bath (ppd)
Elida at Lima Senior (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Ottoville at St. Marys (ppd)
Bath at Elida (ppd)
Celina at Kenton (ppd)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Shawnee (ppd)
Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic at Defiance (ppd)
Van Wert at Bryan (ppd)
Sidney at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Celina Dual Meet
Boys: Celina 96, St. Henry 41
Girls: Celina 100, St. Henry 37
Complete Results
Delphos St. John’s 1 Bath 0
Indian Lake 2 Celina 1
Elida 5 Delphos Jefferson 1