4/13 Softball Scores

Archbold 4 Bath 2
Archbold 9 Bath 2
Lincolnview 7 Celina 5
Celina 8 Crestview 1
Perrysburg 19 Defiance 0, 5 inn.
Elida 20 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Elida 18 Spencerville 7, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 6 Kenton 5
Findlay 12 Kenton 2
Upper Scioto Valley 20 Ottawa-Glandorf 3, 5 inn.
Upper Scioto Valley 18 Ottawa-Glandorf 8, 5 inn.
St. Marys 27 Ottoville 1, 5 inn.
Fairview 11 Van Wert 7
Fairview 13 Van Wert 5

 

4/9 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: Defiance 72, Ottawa-Glandorf 54, Bath 49
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 80.5, Defiance 56.5, Bath 38

Tri-Meet at Crestview
Boys: Celina 99, Crestview 41, Van Wert 35
Girls: Celina 102, Van Wert 58.5, Crestview 14.5

Tri-Meet at Kenton
Boys: Kenton 77, Benjamin Logan 57.5, Columbus Grove 40.5
Girls: Benjamin Logan 79, Columbus Grove 53, Kenton 42

Quint-Meet at New Bremen
Boys: Minster 55, Marion Local 48, Fort Loramie 38, New Bremen 23, St Marys 22
Girls: Fort Loramie 74, Minster 45, Marion Local 35, St Marys 32, New Bremen 21

4/6 Baseball Scores

Bath 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Defiance 6 Napoleon 5
Carey 3 Kenton 2, 8 inn.
Coldwater 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 8 Parkway 5
Versailles 17 St. Marys 7, 6 inn.
Versailles 9 St. Marys 4
Van Wert at Heritage (IN)
Wapakoneta 1 Springfield Shawnee 0

Ed Sandy Classic at Elida
Elida 3 Delphos St. John’s 2, 8 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 7 Elida 0

Celina Bulldog Invitational
Celina 11 Columbus Grove 2
Celina 13 New Haven (IN) 0, 5 inn.

 

4/5 Track & Field Results

Bath Ehresman Memorial Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 2. Shawnee 115, 4. Bath 69, 5. Wapakoneta 59, 6. Elida 54.5, 7. Van Wert 53, 9. St. Marys 25, 10. Kenton 16
Girls (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 142.5, 2. Bath 108.5, 4. Van Wert 60.5, 5. Kenton 60, 6. St. Marys 53.5, 8. Shawnee 40.5, 9. Wapakoneta 39, 10. Elida 31.5

Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Celina 109
Girls (7 teams): 1. Celina 97
Complete Results

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational at Bowling Green
Boys (8 teams): 5. Defiance 77
Results
Girls (8 teams): 5. Defiance 75.5
Results

3/30 Baseball Scores

Bath 10 Allen East 3
Celina 3 New Bremen 0
Marion Local 2 Celina 1
Elida 4 Kalida 2
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee vs. Ashland (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Minster at St. Marys (ppd)
Bryan 4 Van Wert 0
Stow-Munroe Falls 1 Wapakoneta 0

3/28 Softball Scores

Bath 4 Coldwater 2
Parkway 19 Celina 4
Defiance 5 Archbold 2
Elida 7 New Bremen 0
Marion Harding 6 Kenton 4
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Bluffton 8
St. Henry 4 Shawnee 3
Fort Recovery 5 St. Marys 3
Crestview 8 Van Wert 5
Wapakoneta 9 Marion Local 5

Go to Top