8/21 Volleyball Scores
Bath 3 Delphos Jefferson 1
Liberty-Benton 3 Defiance 1
Shawnee 3 Bluffton 0
Paulding 3 Van Wert 0
Findlay 3 Wapakoneta 0
Bath 3 Delphos Jefferson 1
Liberty-Benton 3 Defiance 1
Shawnee 3 Bluffton 0
Paulding 3 Van Wert 0
Findlay 3 Wapakoneta 0
Bath 3 Lima Senior 0
Kenton 3 Marion Harding 0
Wapakoneta 2 Indian Lake 0
Sidney 2 Wapakoneta 1
Coldwater Spikeoff
Coldwater 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 New Knoxville 0
Fort Loramie 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (3rd/5th place)
St. Henry 2 St. Marys 0
Versailles 2 St. Marys 0
St. Marys 2 Miami East 0 (7th/8th place)
Division II District Championship at Bluffton
Liberty-Benton 3 St. Marys 1
Division II District Semifinals at Bluffton University
St. Marys 3 Celina 2
Liberty-Benton 3 Shawnee 0
Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Coldwater 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Division II Sectional Championships at Celina
Celina 3 Wauseon 0
St. Marys 3 Otsego 0
Division II Sectional Championships at Liberty-Benton
Shawnee 3 Defiance 0
Division I Sectional Championship at Perrysburg
Clay 3 Wapakoneta 2
Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Buren 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Celina 3 Fostoria 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Wauseon 3 Bath 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Otsego 3 Elida 1
Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 3 Napoleon 1
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Defiance 3 Kenton 0
WBL Player of the Year: Kaleigh Palmer, Wapakoneta
WBL Coach of the Year: Phil Bange, Celina
1st Team
Brooklyn Bourne, Celina
Payton Bertke, Celina
Miya Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
Brynn Clark, St. Marys
Kelly Cooper, Shawnee
Grace Freiberger, Shawnee
Kaleigh Palmer, Wapakoneta
2nd Team
Amelia Lutz, Celina
Elizabeth Hoffman, Defiance
Addisyn Freeman, Elida
Sienna Fry, Ottawa-Glandorf
Lily Rammel, St. Marys
Reyna Woodruff, Wapakoneta
3rd Team
Claire Foust, Bath
Ava Knapke, Celina
Allison Schwieterman, Celina
Sadie Larrabee, Kenton
Halle Huston, St. Marys
Carlie Schroeder, Wapakoneta
Honorable Mention
Claire Armentrout, Bath
Sarah Giesige, Celina
Lilly Lacey, Defiance
Olivia Hollstein, Elida
Morgan Lyons, Kenton
Reese Van Oss, Ottawa-Glandorf
Darcie Liming, St. Marys
Karleigh Hutchins, Shawnee
Sayler Wise, Van Wert
Emily Van Horn, Wapakoneta
Napoleon at Defiance
Allen East 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Columbus Grove 0
Shawnee 3 Allen East 0
Van Wert 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 St. Marys 0
Wapakoneta 3 Defiance 0
Shawnee 3 Elida 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Kenton 0
Division I
Bascom – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta
Division II
Bluffton – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert
Division III
Kalida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf
Bowling Green 3 Defiance 1
Antwerp 3 Van Wert 0
Tinora 3 Defiance 2
Bellefontaine 3 Kenton 1
St. Henry 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Van Wert 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 0
St. Marys 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Wapakoneta 0
Elida 3 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 3 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Defiance 0
St. Marys 3 Elida 0
Kenton 3 Van Wert 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 0
Wayne Trace 3 Bath 0
Parkway 3 St. Marys 0
Van Wert 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Wapakoneta 3 Anna 0
Quad-Match at New Bremen
New Bremen 2 Shawnee 0
Shawnee 2 Versailles 0
Shawnee 2 Covington 0
Crestview Invitational
1st Round: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 St. Henry 1
1st Round: Celina 2 Norwalk St. Paul 0
Semifinal: Celina 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Championship: Celina 2 Crestview 0
Consolation: Bellmont 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Defiance 3 Bath 0
Celina 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 0
St. Marys 3 Kenton 0
Shawnee 3 Van Wert 0