Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2019 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Chandler Clark – Bath

WBL 1st Team
Madi Mason – Shawnee
Kennedy Jensen – Shawnee
Makenna Klingshirn – Celina
Chandler Clark – Bath
Emma Wibbeler – St. Marys
Hannah Holland – Kenton
Kelsea Erford – Ottawa-Glandorf
Reilly Cox – Celina
Ainsley Miller – Bath
Sidney Plott – Kenton
Carlee Smiddy – Defiance
Lilly Ankerman – St. Marys

WBL 2nd Team
Sophia Fusillo – Shawnee
Tessa Jordan – Shawnee
Mia Rolfes – Celina
Alexis Hammons – Bath
Katie Lucas – St. Marys
Ally Will – St. Marys
Keelee Barrett – Kenton
Madi Lause – Wapakoneta
Lily Haselman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brianna Fortman – Defiance
Bella Wallace – Elida

WBL 3rd Team
Lily Cleaves – Shawnee
Carley Eichler – Celina
Claire Huff – Shawnee
Nicole Fennig – Celina
Kenna Hale – Bath
Emma Birt – St. Marys
Brylee Hayter – Kenton
Katie Lisi – Wapakoneta
Emilee Horstman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Tammy Aguilera – Defiance
Erika Suever – Elida

WBL Honorable Mention
Brooke Reese – Elida
Clara Beach – Ottawa-Glandorf
Allie Wilson – Wapakoneta
Gabi Wetherill – Kenton
Elizebeth Tomlison – Van Wert
Bri Ridenour – Shawnee
Lexi Renner – Bath
Raelle Gonzales – Defiance
Alexa Billger – Celina
Kiley Tennant – St. Marys

Go to Top