Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

The Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls Soccer All-State Teams have been announced.

Division II First Team
Jency Jenkins, Elida

Division II Second Team
Reilly Cox, Celina
Madi Mason, Shawnee
Emily Ruppert, Wapakoneta
Emma White, St. Marys

Complete 2018 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-State Teams

2018 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division II
Region 6 Regional
Wapakoneta

Elida District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Napoleon District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2018 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Jency Jenkins, Elida

First Team
Chandler Clark, Bath
Reilly Cox, Celina
Tammy Aguilera, Defiance
Jency Jenkins, Elida
Cienna Kuhn, Elida
Hannah Holland, Kenton
Erin Kauman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Madi Mason, Shawnee
Sophia Fusillo, Shawnee
Emma White, St. Marys
Emma Wibbeler, St. Marys
Emily Ruppert, Wapakoneta
Abbigail Ruppert, Wapakoneta

Second Team
Ainsley Miller, Bath
Tori Dackin, Bath
Makenna Klingshirn, Celina
Baylie Moening, Elida
Sidney Plott, Kenton
Caitlin Bockrath, Ottawa-Glandorf
Tessa Jordan, Shawnee
Lily Cleaves, Shawnee
Katie Lucas, St. Marys
Lilly Ankerman, St. Marys
Torie Carter, Wapakoneta

Third Team
Abbie Dackin, Bath
Nicole Fenig, Celina
Carlee Smiddy, Defiance
Bella Wallace, Elida
Erika Suever, Elida
Keelee Barrett, Kenton
Kelsey Erford, Ottawa-Glandorf
Kennedy Jensen, Shawnee
Grace O’Connor, Shawnee
Emma Birt, St. Marys
Nicole Richard, Wapakoneta
Madi Lause, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Madelyn Renner, Bath
Mia Rolfes, Celina
Alex Hartman, Defiance
Micah Wassink, Elida
Brylee Hayter, Kenton
Emilee Horstman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Rachel Russ, Shawnee
Meredith McMurray, St. Marys
Michaella Johnisoni, Van Wert
Drew Peachey, Wapakoneta

Go to Top