Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

2014 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

girls_soccer_150WBL Player of the Year: Alyssa Manley – Bath

First Team
Bekah Carr – Celina
Brett Pauff – Elida
Grace Warnecke – Ottawa-Glandorf
Cassie Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Elissa Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kylee Dahman – Wapakoneta
Alyssa Manley – Bath
Sarah Blasiman – Bath
Caelyn Reineke – Celina
McKenzie Perry – Bath
Kelly Moeder – Celina
Hope Carter – Elida
Jenna Norton – St. Marys

Second Team
Callie Vogel – Celina
Abby Waddle – Elida
Megan Siefker – Ottawa-Glandorf
Danielle Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf
Madison Dackin – Bath
Heather Heiby – Celina
Ashley Morris – Kenton
Kristen Sanchez – Shawnee
Skylar Liming – St. Marys
Alex Schroeder – Bath
Ma’ Kayla Allen – Defiance
Jessica Fisher – Wapakoneta

Third Team
Kyleigh Gay – Elida
Danielle Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Stephanie Evans – St. Marys
Brittany Pequignot – Wapakoneta
Cassie Best – Bath
Jenna Berry – Celina
Peyton Bell – Kenton
Bella Fusillo – Shawnee
Kaylee Klinger – Elida
Erin Basinger – Ottawa-Glandorf
Kendall Gilmore – Celina
Madelynn Klein – Defiance

Honorable Mention
Laney Baldwin – Defiance
Katie Manger – Wapakoneta
Jaydon Hollstein – Elida
Elyssa Sheriff – Celina
Alex Verhoff – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ellie Dackin – Bath
Julia Hardy – Shawnee
Kelsy Erwin – Kenton
Alea Hill – Van Wert
Sara Little – St. Marys

Go to Top