Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

WBL Girls Tennis2026-09-27T19:24:37-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2026 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee9-0 (10)60 - 1st (10)20
2.  Wapakoneta8-1 (9)49 - 2nd (9)18
3.  Celina6-3 (8)30 - 3rd (8)16
4. Defiance5-4 (7)26 - 4th (7)14
5.  Elida4-5 (5.5)18 - 6th (5)10.5
6. St. Marys4-5 (5.5)14 - 7th (4)9.5
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-6 (3)22 - 5th (6)9
8.  Van Wert3-6 (3)12 - 8th (3)6
9.  Bath3-6 (3)6 - 9th (2)5
10.  Kenton0-9 (1)0 - 10th (1)2

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009

Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Girls Tennis All-State Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2419545365-390.903
Wapakoneta87150303-1360.690
Ottawa-Glandorf84444230-1660.581
Celina76150252-1870.574
Elida52350214-2250.487
Kenton43150115-3240.262
St. Marys11050222-2170.506
Bath11050157-2820.358
Van Wert00050173-2660.394
Defiance00050124-3150.282

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

10/14 OHSAA Girls Tennis Districts

Division I District Tournament at Port Clinton
State Qualifiers: Two singles and two doubles team winners to the State Tournament
Wapakoneta: Singles: Kierra Siefring; Doubles: Brooke Minnig/Elizabeth Good

State Qualifiers:
Singles: none
Doubles: none

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II District Tournament at Port Clinton
State Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles team winners to the State Tournament
Singles: Ava Patel, Shawnee; Anne Oliver, Bath; Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee; Mandy Burenga, Van Wert
Doubles: Ottawa-Glandorf (Maggie Schmiedebusch/Megan Welch); Shawnee (Jenova DeBrosse/Brailynn Murphy); Celina (Elise Muether/Isabelle Thobe)

State Qualifiers:
Singles: 2. Anne Oliver, Bath; 3. Ava Patel, Shawnee; 4. Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee
Doubles: none

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Go to Top