Loading...

WBL Volleyball

WBL Volleyball2026-06-18T11:50:46-04:00

Historical WBL Volleyball Standings (1976-present)

2026 WBL Volleyball Standings

TeamsWBL RecordOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf9-019-3
2.  Defiance8-112-7
3.  Shawnee7-213-8
4.  Wapakoneta6-312-9
5.  St. Marys5-48-13
6.  Celina4-55-17
7.  Bath3-68-13
8.  Elida1-81-20
8.  Van Wert1-82-19
8.  Kenton1-84-15

WBL Volleyball All-League:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OHSVCA Volleyball State Poll:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

OHSVCA All-Ohio Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990
1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983

OHSAA Tournament:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008

All-Time WBL Volleyball Team Results through 2025

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Celina2822650394-560.876
Ottawa-Glandorf1210250283-1670.629
Bath63350191-2590.424
Defiance32150204-2460.453
St. Marys31250266-1840.591
Elida31250207-2430.460
Shawnee22044191-2050.482
Wapakoneta10150192-2580.427
Kenton10150105-3450.233
Van Wert00050182-2680.404
*Del. St. John’s110635-190.648
* former league member

WBL Volleyball News & Scores

9/9 Volleyball Scores

Minster 3 Celina 0
Coldwater 3 Defiance 0
Lake 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 3 Ottoville 0

Quad Match at Elida
Elida 2 Lima Central Catholic 0
Elida 2 Lima Senior 0
Wapakoneta 2 Lima Senior 0
Wapakoneta 2 Lima Central Catholic 0

Pioneer Day Invitational
Kalida 2 Bath 0
St. Marys 2 Fairview 1
Consolation: Fairview 2 Bath 0
Semifinal: Kalida 2 St. Marys 1
2nd place: St. Marys 2 Wayne Trace 0
7th place: Bath 2 North Central 0

8/26 Volleyball Scores

Ottoville 2 Celina 1
Celina 2 Paulding 0
Celina 2 Pandora-Gilboa 1
Eastwood 3 Defiance 0
South Adams (IN) 2 Elida 0
Pandora-Gilboa 2 Elida 1
Elida 2 Paulding 1
Kenton 3 Perry 1
Shawnee 2 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Shawnee 2 South Adams (IN) 0
Shawnee 2 Parkway 0
Wapakoneta 3 Bellefontaine 0

8/19 Volleyball Scores

Bath 3 Lima Senior 0
Kenton 3 Marion Harding 0
Wapakoneta 2 Indian Lake 0
Sidney 2 Wapakoneta 1

Coldwater Spikeoff
Coldwater 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 New Knoxville 0
Fort Loramie 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (3rd/5th place)
St. Henry 2 St. Marys 0
Versailles 2 St. Marys 0
St. Marys 2 Miami East 0 (7th/8th place)

Go to Top