10/3 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

OHSAADivision II District at Red Hawk Run
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals qualify to State Championships at Sunbury
1. Bath 327 (Evan Hall 78, Brady Garver 78, Eric Jordan 82, Spencer Stubbs 89, Adam Vieira 93)

By |2013-10-04T09:04:38-04:00October 3rd, 2013|Bath Wildcats, Golf Boys, Scores|Comments Off on 10/3 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

2013 WBL Boys Golf All-League Team

boys_golf_150WBL Player of the Year: Carter Bowman, St. Marys

1st Team
Carter Bowman, St. Marys
Trent Cutlip, Elida
Drew Wayman, Wapakoneta
Bobby Crow, Wapakoneta
Colin Burke, St. Marys
Evan Hall, Bath
Kaleb Kuhn, Celina
Britton Hensel, Kenton
Anthony McKee, Kenton
Brady Garver, Bath
David Jenkins, Celina
Nate Cellar, Elida

Honorable Mention
Ian Hasting, Shawnee
Carson Williams, Ottawa-Glandorf
Damon Rall, Kenton
Eric Jordan, Bath
Stephen Fleck, Celina
Ricky Bolman, Defiance
Brandon Hernandez, Van Wert
Kyle Kiefer, St. Marys
Jimmie Ebling, Elida
Alex Gossard, Wapakoneta

2013 WBL Boys Golf Tournament

boys_golf_1501. Bath 322, 2. Celina 327, 3. Kenton 328, 4. St. Marys 339, 5. Wapakoneta 354, 6. Elida 356, 7. Shawnee 357, 8. Van Wert 371, 9. Defiance 375, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 388
Bath (Brady Garver 77, Evan Hall 79, Spencer Stubbs 81, Eric Jordan 85, Logan Chandler 89, Adam Vieira 90)
Celina (Kaleb Kuhn 78, David Jenkins 81, Stephen Fleck 84, Ryan Miller 84, Cory Guingrich 97, Jake Smalley 98)
Defiance (DJ Gustwiller 92, Matt Belland 92, Ricky Bolman 94, Connor Stykemain 97, Isaac Thomas 100, Drake Moening 102)
Elida (Trent Cutlip 75, Nate Cellar 88, Drew Sarno 96, Jimmie Ebling 97, Connor French 103, Brett Shook 113)
Kenton (Britton Hensel 72, Anthony McKee 80, Damon Rall 87, Luke Nichols 89, Daniel Fink 95, Zach Miller 101)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Carson Williams 92, Drew Schierloh 98, Sammy Gable 99, Chandler Klass 99, Eric Parys 99, Cody Weller 101)
Shawnee (Ian Hastings 88, Colin Hennon 88, Hunter Rambin 89, Cole Jordan 92, Jacob Good 93, Ty Reynolds 96)
St. Marys (Carter Bowman 72, Colin Burke 80, Hunter McMurray 92, Kyle Kiefer 95, Tyler McMurray 99, Jacob Hollman 103)
Van Wert (Brandon Hernandez 82, Adam Jurczyk 89, Alex Miller 98, Justin Price 102, Nick Etter 106, Jacob Covey 110)
Wapakoneta (Drew Wayman 78, Bobby Crow 83, Alex Gossard 95, Ryan Hunlock 98, Dan Bogan 100, Nick Bruns 107)

Top 10 Finishers:
1. Carter Bowman, St. Marys 72; 2. Britton Hensel, Kenton 72; 3. Trent Cutlip, Elida 75; 4. Brady Garver, Bath 77; 5. Kaleb Kuhn, Celina 78; 5. Drew Wayman, Wapakoneta 78; 7. Evan Hall, Bath 79; 8. Colin Burke, St. Marys 80; 8. Anthony McKee, Kenton 80; 10. David Jenkins, Celina 81; 10. Spencer Stubbs, Bath 81

2020 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee8-1330 (4th)17
2.  Elida7-2326 (3rd)16.5
2.  Defiance6-3321 (1st)16.5
4.  St. Marys6-3326 (2nd)15.5
5.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-2336 (5th)14.5
6.  Bath4-5349 (6th)10
7.  Wapakoneta3-6370 (7th)7.5
8.  Van Wert3-6383 (8th)6.5
9.  Kenton1-8389 (9th)4
10.  Celina0-9398 (10th)2

9/16 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Defiance 175, Shawnee 180
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 43, Drake Moening 43, Connor Stykemain 44, Isaac Thomas 45, Matt Belland 46, DJ Gustwiller 46)
Shawnee (Ian Hasting 41, Cole Jordan 46, Jake Shivley 46, Collin Hennon 47, Hunter Rambin 48, Jacob Good 51)

Wapakoneta 159, Van Wert 181
Van Wert (Justin Price 43, Adam Jurczyk 45, Nick Etter 46, Brandon Hernandez 47, Jacob Covey 52, Alex Miller 54)
Wapakoneta (Bobby Crow 37, Drew Wayman 39, Alex Gossard 41, Nick Bruns 42, Ryan Hunlock 52, Dan Bogan 46

Celina 156, Kenton 175
Celina (Kaleb Kuhn 38, David Jenkins 37, Ryan Miller 41, Jimmy Luebke 45, Stephen Fleck 42, Cory Guingrich 40)
Kenton (Britton Hensel 43, Damon Rall 40, Anothony Mckee 39, Luke Nichols 53, Zach Miller 53, Kole Gross 63)

St. Marys 165, Ottawa-Glandorf 178
Ottawa-Glandorf (Carson Williams 41, Drew Schierloh 56, Sammy Gable 50, Cody Weller 42, Eric Parys 48, Chandler Klass 47)
St. Marys (Carter Bowman 36, Colin Burke 38, Kyle Kiefer 44, Jacob Hollman 51, Tyler McMurray 47, Austin Cook 52)

Bath 161, Elida 175

9/14 Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Jordan Moeller Invitational (16 teams)
1. Versailles 327, 2. Celina 328, 3. Parkway 331, 4. St. Henry 340, 5. St. Marys 347, 6. Russia 349, 7. Greenville 352, 8. Anna 353, 9. Van Wert 358, 10. Fort Recovery 360, 11. Shawnee 364, 12. New Bremen 365, 13. Lehman Catholic 373, 14. Marion Local 381, 15. Coldwater 385, 16. New Knoxville 411

By |2013-09-16T22:25:41-04:00September 14th, 2013|Celina Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars|Comments Off on 9/14 Boys Golf Results

9/12 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Celina 168, Shawnee 172
Celina (Kaleb Kuhn 39, David Jenkins 39, Ryan Miller 46, Jimmy Luebke 44, Stephen Fleck 50, Cory Guingrich 48)
Shawnee (Collin Hennon 46, Ian Hasting 37, Cole Jordan 43, Hunter Rambin 46, Jacob Good 47, Jake Schivley 48)

Wapakoneta 171, St. Marys 177
St. Marys (Carter Bowman 39, Colin Burke 42, Kyle Kiefer 46, Hunter McMurray 50, Jacob Hollman 55, Tyler McMurray 57)
Wapakoneta (Bobby Crow 40, Drew Wayman 41, Ryan Hunlock 44, Nick Bruns 46, Alex Gossard 47, Dan Bogan 53)

Bath 164, Kenton 170
Bath (Evan Hall 39, Spencer Stubbs 40, Brady Garver 42, Eric Jordan 43, Logan Chandler 43)
Kenton (Britton Hensel 40, Damon Rall 41, Anthony McKee 42, Zach Miller 47)

Defiance 173, Van Wert 185
Defiance (Drake Moening 41, DJ Gustwiller 41, Ricky Bolman 44, Matt Belland 47, Connor Stykemain 47)
Van Wert (Lucas Etzler 44, Brandon Hernandez 46, Adam Jurczyk 47, Justin Price 48, Alex Miller 48, Nick Etter 52)

Elida 166, Ottawa-Glandorf 180

9/9 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Bath 151, Shawnee 167

Wapakoneta 169, Ottawa-Glandorf 185

St. Marys 163, Defiance 178
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 43, Matt Belland 44, Connor Stykemain 45, Drake Moening 46, DJ Gustwiller 46)
St. Marys (Carter Bowman 33, Colin Burke 40, Kyle Kiefer 43, Austin Cook 47)

Celina 160, Van Wert 176
Celina (Kaleb Kuhn 40, David Jenkins 40, Ryan Miller 38, Jake Smalley 50, Stephen Fleck 42, Cory Guingrick 49)
Van Wert (Justin Price 42, Brandon Hernandez 45, Adam Jurczyk 45, Nick Etter 47, Alex Miller 50, Jacob Covey 57)

Kenton 170, Elida 171
Elida (Nate Cellar 37, Trent Cutlip 41, Drew Sarner 46, Jimmy Ebling 47)
Kenton (Damon Rall 37, Britton Hensel 40, Anthony McKee 43, Zach Miller 50)

9/5 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Celina 172, St. Marys 174
Celina (Kaleb Kuhn 41, David Jenkins 42, Ryan Miller 45, Jimmy Luebke 54, Stephen Fleck 44, Cory Guingrich 47)
St. Marys (Carter Bowman 38, Colin Burke 38, Kyle Kiefer 47, Jacob Hollman 53, Tyler McMurray 55, Hunter McMurray 51)

Shawnee 168, Elida 180
Elida (Trent Cutlip 41, Jimmie Ebling 43, Nate Cellar 46, Max Stambaugh 50)
Shawnee (Ian Hasting 40, Cole Jordan 40, Collin Hennon 44, Jacob Good 44)

Kenton 162, Ottawa-Glandorf 187
Kenton (Damon Rall 37, Anthony McKee 39, Britton Hensel 39, Luke Nichols 47)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Carson Williams 44, Drew Schierloh 46, Eric Pays 47, Sammy Gable 47)

Bath 165, Van Wert 176 WOSN Highlights
Bath (Evan Hall 38, Brady Garver 41, Eric Jordan 46, Adam Vieira 45, Spencer Stubbs 41, Logan Chandler 46)
Van Wert (Brandon Hernandez 44, Justin Price 40, Adam Jurczyk 40, Alex Miller 52, Nick Etter 52, Jacob Covey 56)

Defiance 158, Wapakoneta 178
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 38, Matt Belland 38, Isaac Thomas 40, Drake Moening 42, DJ Gustwiller 43)
Wapakoneta (Bobby Crow 40, Drew Wayman 43, Alex Gossard 44, Jared Miller 51, Dan Bogan 51)

9/3 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Kenton 164, Shawnee 175
Kenton (Anthony McKee 38, Britton Hensel 42, Damon Rall 42, Nate Osborn 42)
Shawnee (Collin Hennan 37, Cole Jordan 44, Ian Hasting 45, Jacob Good 49)

Wapakoneta 163, Celina 165
Celina (Stephen Fleck 39, Kaleb Kuhn 41, Cory Guingrich 42, Ryan Miller 43, David Jenkins 44, Jake Smalley 59)
Wapakoneta (Drew Wayman 39, Bobby Crow 40, Alex Gossard 40, Jared Miller 44, Nick Bruns 46, Wesley Ruedebusch 51)

Defiance 158, Ottawa-Glandorf 167
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 39, Drake Moening 39, DJ Gustwiller 39, Matt Belland 41)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Carson Williams 40, Drew Schierloh 40, Sammy Gable 42, Cody Weller 45)

Bath 147, St. Marys 159

8/29 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Wapakoneta 174, Shawnee 182
Bath 145, Ottawa-Glandorf 163
Van Wert 167, St. Marys 167 (Van Wert wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Celina 162, Elida 174
Kenton 159, Defiance 174

8/27 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Bath 163, Defiance 167
Bath (Logan Chandler 39, Eric Jordan 41, Spencer Stubbs 41, Evan Hall 42, Adam Vieira 42)
Defiance (Ricky Bolman 35, Drake Moening 41, Matt Belland 42, DJ Gustwiller 49)

Non-League:
Miller City 171, Ottawa Glandorf 171, Wayne Trace 176
Ottawa-Glandorf (Carson Williams 37, Sammy Gable 42, Drew Schierloh 44, Cody Weller 48, Andrew Krukowski 51, Eric Parys 52)

By |2013-08-27T23:47:17-04:00August 27th, 2013|Bath Wildcats, Defiance Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, WBL|Comments Off on 8/27 WBL Boys Golf Results

8/26 WBL Boys Golf Results

boys_golf_150Shawnee 172, Ottawa-Glandorf 177
Bath 150, Wapakoneta 165
St. Marys 162, Elida 170

Celina 158, Defiance 179
Celina (Kaleb Kuhn 40, David Jenkins 37, Stephen Fleck 40, Jake Smalley 42, Ryan Miller 45, Cory Guingrich 41)
Defiance (Ricky Bellman 43, Drake Moening 47, Matt Belland 44, DJ Gustwiller 51, Isaac Thomas 45, Zach Botek 57)

Van Wert 169, Kenton 176
Van Wert (Lucas Etzler 40, Adam Jurczyk 41, Justin Price 43, Alex Miller 45, Jacob Covey 47, Brandon Hernandez 49)

Go to Top