10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge
Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
10. Defiance 366
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division I Sectional at Mohawk
Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
4. Wapakoneta 333, 9. Elida 411, 10. Celina 433
Individual District Qualifiers: Drew Sarno, Elida 90
Team District Qualifiers: Wapakoneta (Logan Miller 78, Jared Miller 79, Tanner Sweede 83, Dusty Haggard 93, Drew Zwiebel 98)
Team Results | Individual Results

By |2016-10-04T23:10:45-04:00October 4th, 2016|Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Golf Boys, Scores, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 10/4 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

2016 WBL Boys Golf All-League Teams

WBL Golfer of the Year: Jared Hernandez, Van Wert
WBL Coach of the Year: Mike Brown, Wapakoneta

First Team
Jared Hernandez, Van Wert
Jared Miller, Wapakoneta
Sam Reed, Shawnee
Logan Miller, Wapakoneta
Drew Sarno, Elida
Keaton McKinley, Shawnee
Jake Hollman, St. Marys
Jacob Black, Defiance
Jill Schmitmeyer, St. Marys
Tanner Sweede, Wapakoneta
Austin Radcliffe, Ottawa-Glandorf
Austin Cook, St. Marys

Honorable Mention
Trevor Rose, Defiance
Hunter Iiames, Bath
Andrew Boone, Shawnee
Logan Long, Elida
Erik Verhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf
Dusty Haggard, Wapakoneta
Lance Mawer, Celina
Rocco Longbrake, Kenton
Josh Wingett, St. Marys
Colton Deschner, Van Wert

9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional at Country Acres
Top 3 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
2. Shawnee 335, 3. St. Marys 350, 4. Bath 352, 6. Ottawa­-Glandorf 364, 10. Van Wert 388, 11. Kenton 390
Individual District Qualifiers: Jared Hernandez, Van Wert 81; Isiaih Bolon, Bath 82
Team District Qualifiers: Shawnee (Sam Reed 83, Keaton McKinley 76, Andrew Boone 88, Drew Ambroza 88, Drew Bullock 99); St. Marys (Jacob Hollman 76, Austin Cook 84, Josh Wingett 94, Nathan Kuffner 101, Austin Boley 96)
Team Results | Individual Results

By |2016-10-02T20:59:05-04:00September 29th, 2016|Bath Wildcats, Golf Boys, Kenton Wildcats, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars|Comments Off on 9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

2016 WBL Boys Golf Tournament

boys_golf_1502016 WBL Boys Golf Tournament
1. Wapakoneta 326, 2. Shawnee 333, 3. Defiance 342, 4. St. Marys 345, 5. Elida 354, 6. Bath 359, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 368, 8. Kenton 380, 9. Van Wert 381, 10. Celina 421

WBL Medalist: Jared Hernandez, Van Wert

Overall 2016 WBL Standings
1. Wapakoneta 20, 2. Shawnee 18, 3. Defiance 15.5, 4. St. Marys 14.5, 5. Bath 11, 5. Elida 11, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 6.5, 8. Van Wert 6, 9. Kenton 5.5, 10. Celina 2

2016 WBL Tournament Individual Results
BATH WILDCATS
Hunter Iiames 86
Sean Houston 90
Joey Miller 91
Jeremiah Bolon 92
Isaiah Bolon 92
Andrew Cook 97

CELINA BULLDOGS
Lance Mawer 97
Nate Langenkamp 97
Brett Donati 108
Trae Schulte 119
Tyler Johnson 122

DEFIANCE BULLDOGS
Trevor Rose 84
Will Lammers 84
Jacob Black 86
Jack Vanderhorst 88
Anthony Keehn 89
Sammy Assaf 97

ELIDA BULLDOGS
Drew Sarno 85
Logan Long 86
Jared Ramirez 90
Skyler Smith 93
Carson Hurst 109
Brodie Hurst 109

KENTON WILDCATS
Cruz Bryant 92
Peyton Roby 93
Cole Dearing 97
Rocco Longbrake 98
Taj Chahal 105
Brock Cote 114

OTTAWA-GLANDORF TITANS
Austin Radcliff 79
Anthony Baughman 94
Erik Verhoff 97
Evan Ellerbrock 98
Alex Ellerbrock 111
Collin Hempfling 112

SHAWNEE INDIANS
Keaton McKinley 77
Sam Reed 82
Andrew Boone 85
Drew Ambroza 87
Drew Bullock 89
Will Greeley 102

ST. MARYS ROUGHRIDERS
Jill Schmitmeyer 80
Jacob Hollman 86
Austin Cook 86
Austin Boley 93
Josh Wingett 94
Nathan Kuffner 97

VAN WERT COUGARS
Jared Hernandez 77
Austin Bissonette 100
Ryan Keber 101
Zach Lyvers 103
Colton Deschner 104
Carter Eikenbary 124

WAPAKONETA REDSKINS
Logan Miller 79
Jared Miller 81
Tanner Sweede 82
Dusty Haggard 84
Drew Zwiebel 85
Kyle Huffman 102

2020 WBL Boys Golf Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee8-1330 (4th)17
2.  Elida7-2326 (3rd)16.5
2.  Defiance6-3321 (1st)16.5
4.  St. Marys6-3326 (2nd)15.5
5.  Ottawa-Glandorf7-2336 (5th)14.5
6.  Bath4-5349 (6th)10
7.  Wapakoneta3-6370 (7th)7.5
8.  Van Wert3-6383 (8th)6.5
9.  Kenton1-8389 (9th)4
10.  Celina0-9398 (10th)2

 

 

Go to Top