8/25 WBL Boys Golf Scores
Bath at Wapakoneta
Elida 185, St. Marys 185 (Elida wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Van Wert 177, Kenton 191
Bath at Wapakoneta
Elida 185, St. Marys 185 (Elida wins on 5th score tie-breaker)
Van Wert 177, Kenton 191
Kalida/Lima Central Catholic at Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wayne Trace
Shawnee 166, St. Marys 183
Shawnee (Sam Reed 37, Keaton McKinley 39, Will Greeley 44, Andrew Boone 48)
St. Marys (Jake Hollman 43, Jill Schmitmeyer 43, Austin Cook 44, Nathan Kuffner 53)
Non-League:
Kenton at Liberty-Benton
Defiance 165, Bath 177
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf
Elida at Wapakoneta
St. Marys 168, Kenton 184
Shawnee 165, Van Wert 171
Temple Christian 166, Bath 180
Bath at Celina
Wapakoneta 161, Kenton 182
Van Wert 177, Ottawa-Glandorf 179
Non-League:
Shawnee 157, Spencerville 162
2016 Kalida Invitational (17 teams)
4. Shawnee 336, 7. St. Marys 340, 8. Defiance 348, 9. Bath 352, 11. Van Wert 368, 12. Ottawa-Glandorf 370, 17. Celina 425
Wapakoneta 162, New Bremen 230
Wapakoneta 162, Russia 185
Defiance 164, Elida 184
Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic 199, Celina 263
Bath 184, Elida 193
Celina at Kenton (ppd to TBA)
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys (ppd to TBA)
Van Wert at Wapakoneta (ppd to 9/20)
Celina Invitational (18 teams)
2. Wapakoneta 328, 4. St. Marys 331, 5. Shawnee 335, 6. Defiance 340, 9. Bath 349, 11. Kenton 366, 12. Elida 369, 13. Van Wert 370, 14. Ottawa-Glandorf 376, 16. Celina 408
Bellefontaine Invitational (13 teams)
4. Shawnee 314, 5. St. Marys 326, 8. Kenton 348
Greenville Invitational (12 teams)
9. Van Wert 398
Auglaize County Open (6 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 169, 2. St. Marys 175
Shawnee 175, Coldwater 203
Allen East Invitational (15 teams)
3. Shawnee 322, 6. Defiance 338, 7. Bath 351, 9. Elida 374
Mercer County Invitational (6 teams)
6. Celina 428
New Bremen Cardinal Invitational (14 teams)
2. Wapakoneta 336
Rob Contini Invitational (12 teams)
1. Shawnee 319, 7. Bath 361, 8. Elida 365
Defiance Invitational (16 teams)
5. Defiance 354, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 388, 14. Van Wert 414, 15. Celina 423
Scott Homan Invite (16 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 321, 3. St. Marys 346
Liberty-Benton Invitational (12 teams)
4. Wapakoneta 343, 5. Bath 364, 8. Kenton 394, 10. Van Wert 417