9/27 Boys Soccer Scores
Bath 3 Ottoville 3
Bath 3 Ottoville 3
St. Marys 7 Bath 1
Wapakoneta 2 Celina 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Defiance 0
Elida 8 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 2 Kenton 2
Bryan 3 Defiance 2
Elida 3 Lima Senior 0
Van Wert 1 Lincolnview 0
Wapakoneta 3 Bath 0
Celina 0 Defiance 0
Elida 2 St. Marys 1
Kenton 5 Van Wert 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 2
Bluffton at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Bath 0 Defiance 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Celina 0
Elida 6 Wapakoneta 0
Kenton 4 St. Marys 2
Shawnee 8 Van Wert 0
Bluffton 5 Celina 5
Shawnee 2 Bellefontaine 1
Defiance 1 Van Wert 0
Celina 7 Bath 1
Elida 4 Defiance 0
Kenton 4 Wapakoneta 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Van Wert 1
Shawnee 4 St. Marys 4
Kenton is ranked 8th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Boys State Poll. Wapakoneta is ranked 8th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls State Poll.
Bluffton 2 Bath 1
Defiance 3 Delta 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Lexington 1
Shawnee 5 Fort Jennings 0
Van Wert at Miller City
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bath 2
Elida 1 Celina 0
Kenton 5 Defiance 0
Wapakoneta 1 Shawnee 0
St. Marys 8 Van Wert 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Liberty-Benton 0
Kalida at St. Marys
Bluffton 4 Wapakoneta 3
Kenton is ranked 7th and St. Marys is ranked 14th in Division II in the 1st weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Boys State Poll. Wapakoneta is ranked 16th in Division II in the 1st weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls State Poll.
Kalida 7 Bath 0
Defiance 1 Liberty Center 0
Kenton 2 Riverdale 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bryan 0
Shawnee 7 Napoleon 0
New Knoxville 1 Van Wert 0
Elida 2 Bath 0
Kenton 2 Celina 1
St. Marys 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 5 Defiance 0
Wapakoneta 4 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 2 Kalida 2
Wapakoneta 2 Jackson Center 0
Bath 2 Ottoville 1 (susp.)
Celina 10 Miller City 1
Continental 2 Defiance 1
Jay County at St. Marys (ppd)
Liberty-Benton 3 Bath 0
Celina 10 New Knoxville 2
Kenton 9 Upper Sandusky 0
Elida Kickoff Classic – Championship
Elida 3 Woodmore 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Fort Jennings 0
Shawnee 5 Lexington 1
Bryan 1 Van Wert 0
Bellefontaine 4 Wapakoneta 0
Elida Fall Classic
Elida 7 Mansfield St. Peter 0
Bath Kickoff Classic – Championship
Continental 1 Bath 0