2019 Cross Country

Home/Tag: 2019 Cross Country

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division II
Boys
5. Defiance 187
Individuals: 2. Mhalicki Bronson, Defiance; 53. Brennen Roehrig, Defiance; 65. Cooper Morton, Defiance; 80. Colin Moats, Defiance; 98. Isaiah Johns, Shawnee; 105. Nathan Morgan, Defiance; 128. Eli Fortman, Defiance; 153. Josh Norvath, Defiance
Complete Results

Girls
19. Celina 391, 20. Shawnee 417
Individuals: 6. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 39. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 78. Celia Spieles, Shawnee; 86. Shay Soukup, Defiance; 87. Caleigh Ross, Celina; 91. Joscelyn Dameron, Celina; 107. Alaina Williams, Shawnee; 117. Molly Stump, Shawnee; 126. Lily Cleaves, Shawnee; 156. Zoey Aukerman, Celina; 157. Lexie Marshall, Shawnee; 161. Emily Bryan, Shawnee; 166. Rose Kraner, Celina; 171. Kyleah Giesige, Celina; 175. Katie Curl, Shawnee; 176. Rianne Daniel, Celina
Complete Results

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
Celina NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the state.
1. Defiance 63 (2. Mhalicki Bronson, 8. Brennen Roehrig, 9. Cooper Morton, 29. Colin Moats, 41. Eli Fortman, 42. Nathan Morgan, 71. Eli Valle), 6. Shawnee 143, 7. Ottawa-Glandorf 154
Individual State Qualifiers: 12. Isaiah Johns, Shawnee
Complete Results

Girls
Division I Regional at Tiffin
Top two teams and those individuals that finish in the top 8 advance to the state.
Wapakoneta NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Regional at Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. Shawnee 131 (16. Celia Spieles, 27. Molly Stump, 31. Lily Cleaves, 41. Alaina Williams, 49. Lexie Marshall, 54. Emily Bryan, 72. Katie Curl), 4. Celina 135 (8. Kaylie Dameron, 19. Joscelyn Dameron, 23. Caleigh Ross, 45. Zoey Aukerman, 69. Rose Kraner, 81. Kyleah Giesige, 95. Rianne Daniel), 6. Van Wert 167, 7. Defiance 173, St. Marys NTS, Kenton NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 6. Caylee Phillips, Van Wert; 12. Shay Soukup, Defiance
Complete Results

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division I – District 1 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
8. Celina 210
Complete Results

Division I – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
9. Wapakoneta 229
Complete Results

Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Defiance 35, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 96, 4. Shawnee 117, 7. St. Marys 171, 8. Van Wert 192, 11. Elida 277, 12. Kenton 304, 14. Bath 339
Complete Results

Girls
Division I – District 2 – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Wapakoneta 150
Complete Results

Division II – Findlay Owens Community College
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Celina 32
Complete Results

Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Shawnee 55, 3. Defiance 85, 4. Van Wert 90, 5. St. Marys 113, 7. Kenton 156, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 248, 10. Bath 264, Elida NTS
Complete Results

 

2019 WBL Cross Country Championships

WBL Cross Country Championships at Defiance
Boys

1. Defiance 22, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 77, 3. St. Marys 97, 4. Shawnee 97, 5. Van Wert 139, 6. Celina 140, 7. Wapakoneta 211, 8. Elida 218, 9. Kenton 221, 10. Bath 249
Complete Results

Girls
1. Shawnee 59, 2. Celina 64, 3. Van Wert 83, 4. Defiance 87, 5. St. Marys 125, 6. Kenton 130, 7. Wapakoneta 170, 8. Bath 183, 9. Ottawa-Glandorf 231, Elida NTS
Complete Results

Middle School: Boys | Girls

9/21 Cross Country Results

Van Wert Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 61, 2. Shawnee 65, 5. Van Wert 123, 7. Elida 178

Girls (8 teams)
1. Van Wert 46, 2. Shawnee 47, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 147

Tour de Sewer at Versailles
Boys (13 teams)
3. St. Marys 102

Girls (10 teams)
3. St. Marys 63

9/14 Cross Country Results

Dave’s XC Invite in Honor of Chet Sullwold
Boys (14 teams)
14. Wapakoneta 444
Team Results | Overall Results

Girls (12 teams)
8. Wapakoneta 230
Team Results | Overall Results

Galion CC Festival
Boys Division I (26 teams)
22. Celina 569
Complete Results

Girls Division 2 (18 teams)
8. Celina 253
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (16 teams)
5. St. Marys 128, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 159, 7. Van Wert 162, 10. Elida 244, 11. Kenton 288, 14. Bath 336
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
3. Van Wert 123, 4. Kenton 123, 6. St. Marys 156, 8. Bath 195, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 238
Complete Results