2020 OSSCA Boys Soccer All-Ohio Teams
Division II OSSCA All-Ohio Team
1st Team: Carter Jensen, Shawnee
1st Team: Jacob Miller, Shawnee
2nd Team: Zach Chambers, Shawnee
2nd Team: Kaden Miller, Kenton
2nd Team: Adam Tobin, St. Marys
Division II OSSCA All-Ohio Team
1st Team: Carter Jensen, Shawnee
1st Team: Jacob Miller, Shawnee
2nd Team: Zach Chambers, Shawnee
2nd Team: Kaden Miller, Kenton
2nd Team: Adam Tobin, St. Marys
Division II State Semifinal at Lexington
Howland 3 Shawnee 0
Division II Regional Championship at Lexington
Shawnee 2 Lexington 1, OT
Division II Regional Semifinal at Shawnee
Shawnee 3 Toledo Central Catholic 0
Division II District Championship at Elida
Shawnee 3 Celina 1
Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Continental 2 Bath 0
Division II District Semifinals at Elida
Shawnee 2 Elida 1
Celina 3 St. Marys 1
Division III Sectional Championship
Bath 1 Miller City 0
The final 2020 OSSCA Boys Soccer State Poll was released and Shawnee is ranked 12th and Celina is ranked 20th in Division II.
Division II Sectional Championships
Shawnee 7 Wapakoneta 0
Elida 2 Liberty-Benton 0
Celina 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
St. Marys 2 Kenton 0
Division III Sectional Semifinals
Bath 5 New Knoxville 2
WBL Player of the Year: Zach Chambers – Shawnee
WBL Coach of the Year: Ryan Quatman – Shawnee
First Team
Jonathan Wiggins – Bath
Mitchell Weitz – Celina
Nathan Wilson – Celina
Ethan Thomas – Elida
Kaden Miller – Kenton
Nick Anderson – Kenton
Derek Crumrine – Ottawa-Glandorf
Adam Tobin – St. Marys
Carter Jensen – Shawnee
Jake Miller – Shawnee
Zach Chambers – Shawnee
Kyle Beach – Wapakoneta
Second Team
Jaden Jones – Celina
Jack Duncan – Celina
Preston Layman – Elida
Tyler Long – Elida
Brent Rader – Kenton
Asher Bridenstine – Kenton
Blaize Heuerman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Quinn Holtzapple – St. Marys
Landon Hoehn – Shawnee
Matteo Fusillo – Shawnee
Jake Frasier – Shawnee
Graham Kneer – Wapakoneta
Third Team
Will Miller – Bath
Craddock Bridge – Celina
Ramsey Cox – Celina
Vinnie Lopez – Defiance
Aidan Bartels – Elida
Connor Defibaugh – Kenton
Jaden Lehman – Ottawa-Glandorf
Joey Vanderhorst – St. Marys
Kyle Steininger – St. Marys
Brayden Ward – Shawnee
Connor Neidemire – Shawnee
Peyton Debell – Wapakoneta
Honorable Mention
Jacob Garver – Bath
Logan Smith – Celina
Carter Campbell – Defiance
Sam Purtee – Elida
Colby Quay – Kenton
Carson Fuka – Ottawa-Glandorf
Andrew Ibrahim – St. Marys
Anthony Best – Shawnee
Ethan Mooney – Van Wert
Kaleb Place – Wapakoneta
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
Ottawa-Glandorf 8 Van Wert 0
Division II Sectional Semifinal
St. Marys 11 Upper Sandusky 0
Celina 1 Ontario 1
Lincolnview 5 Van Wert 0
Shawnee 8 Bath 0
Celina 5 Van Wert 0
Elida 3 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Kenton 5 Van Wert 0
Non-League:
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Archbold 0
Riverdale 4 St. Marys 0
Division II
Regional/State
Shawnee
Northwest 1 Sectional/District
Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta
Division III
Northwest 2 Sectional/District
Bath
Elida 1 Kalida 1
New Knoxville 4 Van Wert 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Van Wert 0
Non-League:
Lexington 4 Celina 1
Defiance 5 Paulding 1
Kenton 5 Ada 2
Shawnee 1 Bluffton 1
St. Marys 4 Bryan 0
Bath 5 Van Wert 0
Celina 5 St. Marys 1
Wapakoneta 4 Defiance 1
Shawnee 2 Elida 0
Kenton 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 1