9/18 Cross Country Scores

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Blue Division Boys (15 teams)
2. Van Wert 75, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 103, 5. St. Marys 167, 9. Bath 213, 10. Kenton 226, 14. Elida 377
Complete Results

Blue Division Girls (10 teams)
3. Ottawa-Glandorf 100, 4. Van Wert 123, 6. St. Marys 146, 9. Kenton 164, 10. Elida 256, Bath NTS
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Night Meet
Boys (5 teams)
2. Wapakoneta 54
Complete Results

Girls (3 teams)
1. Wapakoneta 36
Complete Results

9/14 Cross Country Scores

Elida Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 106, 4. Bath 138, 6. Kenton 156, 8. Defiance 173, 9. Van Wert 197, 10. Elida 197

Girls (8 teams)
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 51, 2. Defiance 61, 5. Kenton 119, 6. Van Wert 145, 8. Elida 188
Complete Results

9/11 Cross Country Scores

Seneca East’s Stars, Stripes and Lights
D2 Boys (18 teams)
2. Van Wert 94
Complete Results

D2 Girls (17 teams)
7. Van Wert 205
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
1. Shawnee 24, 4. Bath 133, 6. Wapakoneta 145, 8. Elida 211
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (9 teams)
5. Shawnee 99, 8. Wapakoneta 190, Elida NTS, Bath NTS
Complete Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division II (33 teams)
10. Ottawa-Glandorf 367, 11. St. Marys 393
Complete Results

Girls Division II-A (20 teams)
13. Defiance 321, 19. St. Marys 397
Complete Results

Girls Division II-B (22 teams)
2. Ottawa-Glandorf 94
Complete Results

9/4 Cross Country Scores

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Gray Division (18 teams)
3. Van Wert 135, 9. St. Marys 269, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 283, 15. Bath 344
Team Results | Individual Results

Girls Gray Division (14 teams)
5. Ottawa-Glandorf 162, 10. Van Wert 212, 11. St. Marys 267, Bath NTS
Team Results | Individual Results

Mel Brodt High School Invitational
Boys Division I (12 teams)
11. Celina 294
Complete Results

Girls Division II & III (13 teams)
6. Celina 78
Complete Results

Wapakoneta Night Meet
Boys (13 teams)
2. Shawnee 55, 3. Defiance 68, 7. Wapakoneta 229, 8. Kenton 241, 12. Elida 300
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
2. Shawnee 53, 3. Defiance 102, 8. Kenton 191, 10. Wapakoneta 244, Elida NTS
Complete Results

8/28 Cross County Results

Blue Jay Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
1. Van Wert 31, 6. Bath 184

Girls (8 teams)
4. Van Wert 96, Bath NTS

Celina Rotary Invitational
Division I/II Boys (8 teams)
2. St. Marys 63, 3. Kenton 98, 4. Celina 123, 8. Elida 180

Division I/II Girls (7 teams)
1. Celina 63, 3. St. Marys 82, 5. Kenton 93, 7. Elida 167

Bob Schul Invitatational
Large School Boys (16 teams)
5. Shawnee 143, 14. Wapakoneta 363

Large School Girls (23 teams)
4. Shawnee 128, 14. Wapakoneta 382

Defiance Early Bird
Boys
Defiance

Girls
Defiance

Go to Top