Monthly Archives: January 2014

Home/2014/January

2014 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

swimming_150Boys
1. Celina 249, 2. Shawnee 226, 3. Wapakoneta 214, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 203, 5. Van Wert 142, 6. St. Marys 98, 7. Defiance 67, 7. Kenton 67, 9. Bath 66, 10. Elida 28

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 254.5, 2. Wapakoneta 245, 3. Celina 203.5, 4. Shawnee 188, 5. Kenton 113, 6. St. Marys 107, 7. Bath 101, 8. Defiance 68, 9. Van Wert 63, 10. Elida 25

Complete 2014 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

WBL Boys Event Champions
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf (Ben Sealts, Alex Teffenhardt, Nick Fenbert, Luke Kleman)
200 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Eric Easley, Van Wert
50 Yard Freestyle: Logan Rex, Bath
1 mtr Diving: Chandler Kimmel, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Tyus Temple, Celina
100 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Sutton, Wapakoneta (New WBL Record – 49.27)
500 Yard Freestyle: Luke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Jared Fleagle, Ryan Miller, Mason Baker, Tyus Temple)
100 Yard Backstroke: Jared Deubler, St. Marys (New WBL Record – 54.88)
100 Yard Breaststroke: Eric Easley, Van Wert
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Kaleb Miller, Hayden Metzger, Wesley Ruedebusch, Charlie Sutton)

WBL Girls Event Champions
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Jordyn Law, Taylor Law, Sierra Sammons, Josie Miller)
200 Yard Freestyle: Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard IM: Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: Emily Murphy, Shawnee (New WBL Record – 23.94)
1 mtr Diving: Olivia Schlotterer, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Taylor Law, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Emily Murphy, Shawnee (New WBL Record – 53.32)
500 Yard Freestyle:
Aleah Hixenbaugh, Shawnee
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Megan Muhlenkamp, Madison Weininger, Cami Dzendzel, Michaela Wenning)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kathryn Samuelson, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Breaststroke: Mo Gray, Kenton
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Aleah Hixenbaugh, Emily Vondran, Madison Cohorn, Emily Murphy)

1/29 OHSAA Wrestling Regional Dual Team Tournament

OHSAAOHSAA Regional Dual Team Tournament: Division  II – Region 9 Central Catholic HS
Wapakoneta 50 St. Marys 24
Toledo Central Catholic 59 Wapakoneta 9
Individual Results

OHSAA Regional Dual Team Tournament: Division  III – Region 24 Bath
Bath 65 Carey 6
Bath 45 Coldwater 25
Individual Results

By |2014-01-30T08:55:06-05:00January 29th, 2014|Bath Wildcats, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Wapakoneta Redskins, Wrestling|Comments Off on 1/29 OHSAA Wrestling Regional Dual Team Tournament

1/23 WBL Diving Championships

swimming_150Day 1 of the WBL Swimming & Diving Championships
Diving
Boys
1. Celina 29, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 20, 3. Defiance 16, 4. St. Marys 11, 5. Van Wert 9, 6. Wapakoneta 5

Girls
1. Celina 40, 2. St. Marys 22, 3. Shawnee 16, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 7, 5. Wapakoneta 5

Complete Individual Results

1/22 OHSAA Wrestling Regional Dual Team Tournament

OHSAAOHSAA Regional Dual Team Tournament: Division  II – Region 9-B Wapakoneta
Ben. Logan 45 Celina 33
Wapakoneta 42 Shawnee 18
Wapakoneta 47 Ben. Logan 26
Individual Results

OHSAA Regional Dual Team Tournament: Division  II – Region 9-B Indian Lake
St. Marys 35 Bellefontaine 34
St. Marys 37 Indian Lake 34
Individual Results

OHSAA Regional Dual Team Tournament: Division  II – Region 9-A Wauseon
Defiance 50 Rossford 24
Wauseon 53 Defiance 22
Individual Results

OHSAA Regional Dual Team Tournament: Division  III – Region 24-B Bath
Bath 60 LCC 9
Bath 57 Mohawk 18
Individual Results

OHSAA Regional Dual Team Tournament: Division  III – Region 24-A Delphos St. John’s
Van Wert 37 Ottawa-Glandorf 33
Delphos St. John’s 54 Van Wert 18
Individual Results

 

 

 

By |2014-01-22T23:15:40-05:00January 22nd, 2014|Bath Wildcats, Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins, Wrestling|Comments Off on 1/22 OHSAA Wrestling Regional Dual Team Tournament

1/18 Boys Basketball Scores

boys_basketball_150Elida 67 Bowling Green 48
Celina 54 Columbus Linden-McKinley 36
Defiance 64 Fairview 23
LCC 52 Bath 50
Lima Senior 53 Ottawa-Glandorf 47
St. Marys 53 Parkway 28
Van Wert 67 Bryan 56
Wayne Trace 73 Shawnee 67
Marion Pleasant at Kenton