1/28 Boys Basketball Scores

Crestview 53 Celina 43
Defiance 73 Springfield 53
Elida 50 Toledo Central Catholic 49
Kenton 73 Ada 40
Ottawa-Glandorf 65 Columbus Grove 47
Marion Local 49 St. Marys 34
Van Wert 69 Coldwater 64
Wapakoneta 56 St. Henry 45

2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Celina 282, 2. Shawnee 271, 3. Wapakoneta 266, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 188, 5. Bath 68, 5. Elida 68, 7. Defiance 63, 8. Kenton 60, 9. St. Marys 56, 10. Van Wert 17

Girls
1. Celina 323, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 305, 3. Wapakoneta 196.5, 4. Shawnee 183.5, 5. Kenton 80.5, 6. Van Wert 74.5, 7. Defiance 62, 8. St. Marys 59, 9. Bath 41, 10. Elida 31

Complete 2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

2017 WBL Swimming & Diving Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Ryan Schneider/Nate Miller)
200 Yard Free: Justin Fleagle, Celina
200 Yard IM: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
50 Yard Free: Chris Soules, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: Brock Fletcher, Shawnee
100 Yard Butterfly: Ryan Schneider, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Free: Chris Soules, Shawnee
500 Yard Free: Keaton McMurray, Celina
200 Yard Free Relay: Celina (Justin Fleagle/Garrett Weininger/Keaton McMurray/Mason Baker)
100 Yard Back: Justin Fleagle, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Gabe Williams, Shawnee
400 Yard Free Relay: Wapakoneta (Ryan Schneider/Joey Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Michael Johnston)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Morgan Sealts/Brooke Kleman/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert)
200 Yard Free: Jordyn Law, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Free: Briana Fenbert, Ottawa-Glandorf
1 mtr Diving: Sawyer Weitzel, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Free: Kenzie Conn, Celina
500 Yard Free: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Brooke Kleman/Kennedy Schmenk/Sydney Porinchok/Briana Fenbert)
100 Yard Back: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
400 Yard Free Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Paige Sutter/Amanda Slechter)

Ottawa-Glandorf and Wapakoneta are ranked in the third weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked 7th and Wapakoneta is ranked 11th in Division II in the third weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Boys Basketball State Poll

By |2017-03-04T18:40:04+00:00January 25th, 2017|Basketball Boys, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, State Polls, Wapakoneta Redskins, WBL|Comments Off on Ottawa-Glandorf and Wapakoneta are ranked in the third weekly Associated Press boys basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the third weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Ottawa-Glandorf is the top ranked team in Division II in the third weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

Complete AP Girls Basketball State Poll

By |2017-03-04T18:40:38+00:00January 25th, 2017|Basketball Girls, Ottawa-Glandorf Titans, Scores, State Polls, WBL|Comments Off on Ottawa-Glandorf is ranked in the third weekly Associated Press girls basketball state poll of 2017.

1/25 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Scores

Division II, Region 9A
Defiance 49 Central Catholic 27
Defiance 40 Napoleon 39

Division II, Region 16A
Celina 70 Greenville 7
Valley View 39 Celina 36

Division II, Region 16B
St. Marys 41 Urbana 25
Graham Local 80 St. Marys 0
Bath 39 Van Wert 32
Elida 36 Indian Lake 31
Wapakoneta 57 Bath 22
Wapakoneta 44 Elida 18

Division III, Region 17A
Ottawa-Glandorf 35 Fairview 33
Ayersville 60 Ottawa-Glandorf 18

By |2017-01-26T00:19:04+00:00January 25th, 2017|Bath Wildcats, Celina Bulldogs, Defiance Bulldogs, Elida Bulldogs, Scores, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins, Wrestling|Comments Off on 1/25 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Scores