1/27 Boys Basketball Scores

Crestview 63 Celina 45
Springfield 59 Defiance 54
Elida 72 Toledo Central Catholic 49
Kenton 73 Ada 41
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Columbus Grove 40
Marion Local 57 St. Marys 49
Van Wert 60 Coldwater 46
St. Henry 53 Wapakoneta 50

2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Shawnee 321, 2. Wapakoneta 294, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 170, 4. St. Marys 159, 5. Defiance 106, 6. Elida 95, 7. Celina 83, 8. Bath 70, 9. Kenton 45, 10. Van Wert 17

Girls
1. Celina 367, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 245, 3. Wapakoneta 181, 3. Shawnee 181, 5. Van Wert 87, 6. St. Marys 85, 7. Defiance 84, 8. Bath 74, 9. Elida 34, 10. Kenton 24

Complete 2018 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships Results

WBL Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Wapakoneta (Michael Johnston/Tristan Gesler/Joey Metzger/Nate Miller)
200 Yard Freestyle: Charlie Spyker, Shawnee
200 Yard IM: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
50 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: John Robinson, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: Michael Johnston, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Magula, Shawnee
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Nate Miller/Tristan Gesler/Kurt Schlenker/Michael Johnston)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breaststroke: Keaton McMurray, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Joey Metzger/Nate Metzger/Kurt Schlenker/Caleb Schlenker)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell) NEW WBL RECORD
200 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
200 Yard IM: Claire Gass, Celina
50 Yard Freestyle: Kennedy Newell, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Addison Fleischman, Defiance
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: McKenna Black, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Brooke Kleman, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn/Zoe Rolfes/Emma Guggenbiller/McKenna Black) NEW WBL RECORD
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Claire Gass, Celina NEW WBL RECORD
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Claire Gass/Amanda Slechter/Kennedy Newell/Zoe Rolfes)

1/24 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament Regionals

Division II – Region 9 Regional Quarterfinals
Sub-Region A
Defiance 42 Bryan 30
Napoleon 72 Bath 7
Napoleon 66 Defiance 7
Wauseon 78 Van Wert 0

Division II – Region 16 Regional Quarterfinals
Sub-Region B
St. Marys 54 Benjamin Logan 16
Wapakoneta 55 Bellefontaine 18
Urbana 39 St. Marys 33
Wapakoneta 42 Celina 33