2020 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships

Boys
1. Shawnee 246, 2. Wapakoneta 237, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 216, 4. St. Marys 201, 5. Elida 108, 6. Van Wert 95, 7. Kenton 79, 8. Defiance 63, 8. Celina 63, 10. Bath 25

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 323, 2. Celina 252, 3. Wapakoneta 230, 4. Shawnee 202, 5. Bath 98, 6. Elida 67, 7. Kenton 46, 8. St. Marys 44, 9. Defiance 40, 10. Van Wert 39

Complete Results

WBL Individual Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: Shawnee (Charles Spyker, Evan Patterson, John Briggs, Benjamin Curl)
200 Yard Freestyle: Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta
200 Yard IM: Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
50 Yard Freestyle: Nate Miller, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Holden Cubberly, Celina
100 Yard Butterfly: John Briggs, Shawnee
100 Yard Freestyle: Alex Honigford, Wapakoneta
500 Yard Freestyle: Nate Metzger, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Danilo Martinelli, Alex Honigford, Nate Miller, Nate Metzger)
100 Yard Backstroke: Charles Spyker, Shawnee
100 Yard Breaststroke: Kyle Lucas, St. Marys
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Shawnee (Charles Spyker, Benjamin Curl, John Briggs, Evan Patterson)

Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn, Claire Gass, Emma Guggenbiller, Zoe Rolfes)
200 Yard Freestyle: Kenzie Conn, Celina
200 Yard IM: Marissa Beckett, Ottawa-Glandorf
50 Yard Freestyle: Kalie Miller, Wapakoneta
1 mtr Diving: Addi Fleischman, Defiance
100 Yard Butterfly: Sydney Porinchok, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Freestyle: Emma Guggenbiller, Celina
500 Yard Freestyle: Marissa Beckett, Ottawa-Glandorf
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Wapakoneta (Madelyn Moody, Elizabeth Gesler, Paige Schneider, Kalie Miller)
100 Yard Backstroke: Kenzie Conn, Celina
100 Yard Breaststroke: Claire Gass, Celina
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Celina (Kenzie Conn, Claire Gass, Emma Guggenbiller, Zoe Rolfes)

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

2019-20 WBL Bowling Leaderboards & Team Stats through 1/24

BOYS HIGH AVERAGE BOYS TOP TEN GAMES BOYS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 207.8 JON HEFNER (W) 299 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 510
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 198.6 JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 279 JON HEFNER (W) 506
JON HEFNER (W) 196.6 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 276 JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 490
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 195.8 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 267 BRITTON HOLE (CE) 474
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 194.3 JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 258 JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 469
JARRETT JOHNS (OG) 189.0 JACOB PLACE (VW) 256 JACOB PLACE (VW) 468
DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 188.5 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 251 CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 468
XANDER VALLE (D) 188.0 CADEN ZELTNER (SH) 246 DEVIN HASTINGS (K) 464
DEREK FISHER (SM) 187.8 ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 240 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 463
JARET DYER (K) 187.5 DEVEN MAYNARD (D) 238 KALEB FISHBAUGH (CE) 453
GIRLS HIGH AVERAGE GIRLS TOP TEN GAMES GIRLS TOP TEN SERIES
NAME AVG NAME Score NAME Score
LORRIE DECKER (VW) 206.0 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 299 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 482
JADEN GIBSON (SM) 191.4 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 248 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 469
ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 188.8 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 247 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 457
ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 187.4 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 239 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 453
MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 186.8 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 234 MCKENZIE WAGNER (W) 451
MADISON DOSECK (W) 184.9 MARIAH MATTHEWS (B) 230 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 432
LILY STEINBERG (SM) 179.0 HANNA SAY (VW) 220 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 420
EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 172.5 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 218 MADISON DOSECK (W) 412
MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) 171.2 MAKENZIE BOWERS (VW) 217 AUDREE GRAY (CE) 412
RYLEIGH HANICQ (VW) 170.8 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 215 HANNA SAY (VW) 399
BOYS WBL POINT LEADERS GIRLS WBL POINT LEADERS
JONATHAN PEREZ-SHINABERY (SM) 63 MAKAELA SCHRIBER (K) 65
DEREK FISHER (SM) 53 ABBEY AMBROZA (SH) 65
CAIGE SCHNARRE (W) 50 JADEN GIBSON (SM) 61
BRITTON HOLE (CE) 49 LORRIE DECKER (VW) 59
JUNIOR HURLEY (SM) 49 ALAYNA THORNSBERRY (SM) 57
ETHAN BOWERSOCK (EL) 46.5 ASHTYN HUBER (CE) 50
CRUZ HUNTER (SH) 46 EMILY KRUKOWSKI (OG) 45
CAMERON NON (SM) 45 MADISON DOSECK (W) 44.5
KORBIN CRATES (EL) 44 AUDREE GRAY (CE) 44
ANDREW STEELE (K) 44 BAILEY VANMETER (W) 42