Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

Kenton Boys & Wapakoneta Girls are ranked in the 2nd weekly OSSCA State Soccer Poll.

Kenton is ranked 8th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Boys State Poll. Wapakoneta is ranked 8th in Division II in the 2nd weekly Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association Girls State Poll.

Complete 2nd Weekly OSSCA State Soccer Polls

September 11th, 2017|Categories: Kenton Wildcats, Scores, Soccer Boys, Soccer Girls, State Polls, Wapakoneta Redskins, WBL|Tags: , |
Go to Top