Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

10/22 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional Final at Shawnee
Shawnee 1 Defiance 0, OT

Division II Sectional Final at Elida
Elida 14 Van Wert 0

Division II Sectional Final at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Division II Sectional Final at Celina
Celina 2 Bath 1

2016 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

girls_soccer_150WBL Player of the Year: Hope Carter – Elida

First Team
Kennedy Fagan – Bath
Kelly Moeder – Celina
Alyssa Cisco – Celina
Britney Steyer – Defiance
Hope Carter – Elida
Jaydon Hollstein – Elida
Baylie Moening – Elida
Kadie Hempfling – Ottawa-Glandorf
Bella Fusillo – Shawnee
Bailey Fenwick-Miller – St. Marys
Torie Carter – Wapakoneta
Claire Burton – Wapakoneta

Second Team
Ainsley Miller – Bath
Ashton Phlipot – Celina
Kendall Gilmore – Celina
Tammy Aguilera – Defiance
Kyleigh Gay – Elida
Jency Jenkins – Elida
Ashley Morris – Kenton
Lexi Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Alaina Behnke – Shawnee
Sydney Cisco – St. Marys
Emily Ruppert – Wapakoneta
Nicole Richard – Wapakoneta

Third Team
Lauren Singhaus – Bath
Emily Keith – Celina
Maddy Ross – Celina
Teya Castillo – Defiance
Cienna Kuhn – Elida
Jaqueline Nichols – Elida
Kori Barrett – Kenton
Katie Fuetter – Ottawa-Glandorf
Marie Beach – Shawnee
Ally Will – St. Marys
Ellie Horman – Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Cassidy Meyers – Van Wert
Jenna Berry – Celina
Zariah Scott – Defiance
Rachel Warnecke – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ellie Miller – Kenton
Tori Dackin – Bath
Abbigayle Gesler – Wapakoneta
Aubrey Etzler – Elida
Nikole McPheron – Shawnee
Josie Bowman – St. Marys

Go to Top