Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

10/22 OHSAA Girls Soccer Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional Championship at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Shawnee 1, OT

Division II Sectional Championship at Celina
Celina 7 Defiance 0

Division II Sectional Championship at Wapakoneta
Elida 3 Wapakoneta 2

Division II Sectional Championship at Bath
Bath 2 St. Marys 0

2015 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

girls_soccer_150WBL Player of the Year: Caelyn Reineke – Celina
WBL Coach of the Year: Morgan Lenke – Bath

First Team
McKenzie Perry – Bath
Julia Evans – Bath
Caelyn Reineke – Celina
Heather Heiby – Celina
Hope Carter – Elida
Cassie Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Dani Ellerbrock – Ottawa-Glandorf
Alaina Behnke – Shawnee
Brianna Pequignot – Wapakoneta
Josie Bowman – St. Marys
Ashley Morris – Kenton
Haley Adams – Bath
Kyleigh Gay – Elida

Second Team
Brittanie Ulmer – Bath
Alyssa Cisco – Celina
Jaydon Hollstein – Elida
Courtney Helmlinger – St. Marys
Bella Fusillo – Shawnee
Alex Verhoff – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brittany Pequignot – Wapakoneta
Anna Brandon – Bath
Kelly Moeder – Celina
Abby Rickabaugh – Defiance
Lexi Schroeder – Ottawa-Glandorf
Katie Manger – Wapakoneta

Third Team
Lauren Singhaus – Bath
Kennedy Fagan – Bath
Jenna Berry – Celina
McKenzie Moorman – Celina
Britney Steyer – Defiance
Baylie Moening – Elida
Kelsey Erwin – Kenton
Bailey Fenwick-Miller – St. Marys
Bela Godinho – St. Marys
Brooke Beach – Ottawa-Glandorf
Willow Cox – Shawnee
Cassidy Meyers – Van Wert
Claire Burton – Wapak

Honorable Mention
Leanna Zynda – Ottawa-Glandorf
Camryn Nouza – Van Wert
Kori Barrett – Kenton
Tori Whitaker – Bath
Torie Carter – Wapak
Caitlin Bidlack – Defiance
Riley Wilson – St. Marys
Holli Brackman – Celina
Cienna Kuhn – Elida
Carly Gronas – Shawnee

Go to Top