Loading...

WBL Girls Soccer

WBL Girls Soccer2026-10-19T09:41:25-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Soccer Standings (1998-present)

2026 WBL Girls Soccer Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL PointsOverall Record
1.  Ottawa-Glandorf6-0-22010-4-4
2.  Celina5-0-31812-0-3
3.  Elida4-0-41611-0-5
4.  Wapakoneta4-1-31513-2-3
5.  St. Marys4-3-11311-4-2
6.  Bath3-4-1109-8-1
7.  Shawnee2-6-065-12-1
8.  Kenton1-7-035-14-0
9.  Defiance0-8-002-15-1
Van Wert---

WBL Girls Soccer All-League:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007

OSSCA All-State Teams:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998

OSSCA State Soccer Poll:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

OHSAA Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

All-Time WBL Girls Soccer Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L-T%
Ottawa-Glandorf97229154-61-270.636
Celina77029165-40-370.682
Elida65129138-69-350.570
St. Marys43127127-74-290.552
Shawnee33029134-74-340.554
Bath11029114-99-290.471
Wapakoneta11029104-109-290.430
Defiance0002944-178-200.182
Kenton0002627-182-140.121
Van Wert000155-128-20.037

WBL Girls Soccer News & Scores

9/3 WBL Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Bath 15 Defiance 0
St. Marys 7 Kenton 0
Celina 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Shawnee 6 Van Wert 0

Elida 3 Wapakoneta 1
Goals: Elida – Hope Carter (2), Brett Pauff; Wapakoneta – Sara Warner
Shots on Goal: Elida – 9; Wapakoneta – 2
Saves: Caitlyn Shroyer (Elida) – 1; Mikayla Halfhill (Wapakoneta) – 6

8/19 Girls Soccer Scores

girls_soccer_150Wapakoneta 3 Fort Jennings 0

Van Buren 6 Kenton 1
Halftime: VB, 3-0 Goals: (VB) Miller, (VB) Wymer, (VB) Boney, (VB) Gilliand, (VB) Wymer, (VB) Connor, (K) Erwin. Assists: (VB) Miller (3), (VB) McCracken (2), (VB) Gilliand, (VB) Endicott, (VB) Shroll.
Shots on Goal: VB, 14-3. Corner Kicks: VB, 5-2,Saves: K,Boone (8); VB,McCartney (2)

Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Swanton 4
Bath 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Findlay 2 Celina 1
Delphos Jefferson 6 Van Wert 5

Go to Top