Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

WBL Girls Tennis2026-09-27T19:24:37-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2026 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee9-0 (10)60 - 1st (10)20
2.  Wapakoneta8-1 (9)49 - 2nd (9)18
3.  Celina6-3 (8)30 - 3rd (8)16
4. Defiance5-4 (7)26 - 4th (7)14
5.  Elida4-5 (5.5)18 - 6th (5)10.5
6. St. Marys4-5 (5.5)14 - 7th (4)9.5
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-6 (3)22 - 5th (6)9
8.  Van Wert3-6 (3)12 - 8th (3)6
9.  Bath3-6 (3)6 - 9th (2)5
10.  Kenton0-9 (1)0 - 10th (1)2

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009

Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Girls Tennis All-State Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2419545365-390.903
Wapakoneta87150303-1360.690
Ottawa-Glandorf84444230-1660.581
Celina76150252-1870.574
Elida52350214-2250.487
Kenton43150115-3240.262
St. Marys11050222-2170.506
Bath11050157-2820.358
Van Wert00050173-2660.394
Defiance00050124-3150.282

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

2017 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament

2017 WBL Girls Tennis Tournament at UNOH
1. Shawnee 58, 2. St. Marys 42, 3. Wapakoneta 34, 4. Bath 25, 5. Celina 27, 6. Van Wert 13, 7. Elida 12, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 10, 9. Kenton 6, 10. Defiance 3

WBL Tournament Brackets: 1st Singles | 2nd Singles | 3rd Singles | 1st Doubles | 2nd Doubles

WBL Individual Champions
1st Singles: Alotus Wei, Shawnee
2nd Singles: Aria Patel, Shawnee
3rd Singles: Ruby Bolon, Bath
1st Doubles: Sanjana Rajasekaran/Katie Clark, Shawnee
2nd Doubles: Marley Evans/Ella Atkinson, Shawnee

Team Champion Coach: Nate Higgins, Shawnee
Sportsmanship Award: Clare Caywood, St. Marys

2017 WBL Girls Tennis Final Standings
1. Shawnee 20, 2. St. Marys 18, 3. Wapakoneta 16, 4. Celina 14, 5. Bath 12, 6. Van Wert 9.5, 7. Elida 8.5, 8. Ottawa-Glandorf 6, 9. Kenton 4, 10. Defiance 2

Go to Top