Loading...

WBL Girls Tennis

WBL Girls Tennis2026-09-27T19:24:37-04:00

Historical WBL Girls Tennis Standings (1977-present)

2026 WBL Girls Tennis Standings

TeamsWBL RecordWBL Tourn.WBL Points
1.  Shawnee9-0 (10)60 - 1st (10)20
2.  Wapakoneta8-1 (9)49 - 2nd (9)18
3.  Celina6-3 (8)30 - 3rd (8)16
4. Defiance5-4 (7)26 - 4th (7)14
5.  Elida4-5 (5.5)18 - 6th (5)10.5
6. St. Marys4-5 (5.5)14 - 7th (4)9.5
7.  Ottawa-Glandorf3-6 (3)22 - 5th (6)9
8.  Van Wert3-6 (3)12 - 8th (3)6
9.  Bath3-6 (3)6 - 9th (2)5
10.  Kenton0-9 (1)0 - 10th (1)2

WBL Girls Tennis Tournament:
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009

Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Girls Tennis All-State Teams:
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020
2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
1999 | 1998 | 1997

All-Time WBL Girls Tennis Team Results through 2026

SchoolWBL ChampionshipsChampsCo-ChampsSeasonsW-L%
Shawnee2419545365-390.903
Wapakoneta87150303-1360.690
Ottawa-Glandorf84444230-1660.581
Celina76150252-1870.574
Elida52350214-2250.487
Kenton43150115-3240.262
St. Marys11050222-2170.506
Bath11050157-2820.358
Van Wert00050173-2660.394
Defiance00050124-3150.282

WBL Girls Tennis News & Scores

2010 Division II Girls Tennis NW District

top 3 singles and doubles qualify for the state tournament

Singles
Mariah Krugh, St. Marys: lost in 1st round to Whitmore, Bellevue 4-6, 6-0, 6-2
Brianna Bougher, Celina lost in 1st round to DeRiso, SMCC 6-2, 6-3
Jesse Adkins, Elida: won 1st round against Konieczny, Oak Harbor 6-3, 6-0; lost 2nd round to Harmon, Shelby 6-0, 6-0
Bracket

Doubles
Emily Jordan/Emily Ruhe, Bath: won 1st round against Yarnell/Niermann, Napoleon 6-3,7-6; lost in 2nd round to Angle/Betscher, Lexington 6-1,6-1
Allison Laux/Katie Kerr, Celina: lost 1st round against Batt/Rumpf, Ottawa Hills 6-0, 6-0
Audra Manci/Samantha Manci, Celina: lost in 1st round against Issa/Jaara, MVCD 6-4, 6-1
Bracket

October 14th, 2010|Categories: News, Scores, Tennis Girls, WBL|
Go to Top