8/26 WBL Boys Golf Scores
WBL Dual Match at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 160, Shawnee 171
PPD WBL Duals:
Bath, Celina
Defiance, Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Kenton, Wapakoneta
WBL Dual Match at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 160, Shawnee 171
PPD WBL Duals:
Bath, Celina
Defiance, Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Kenton, Wapakoneta
WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Elida 157, Bath 177
WBL Dual at Lynx GC
Kenton 185, Celina 198
WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 168, St. Marys 169
WBL Dual at Willowbend GC
Wapakoneta 177, Van Wert 177 (Wapakoneta wins 5th score tie-breaker)
Tri-Match at Moose Landing CC
Elida 157, Kalida 180
Elida 157, Lima Central Catholic 182
Dual at Memorial Park GC
Liberty-Benton 162, Kenton 181
Dual at Pleasant Valley GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 170, Wayne Trace 175
Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance 162, Archbold 180
WBL Dual
Defiance 159, Van Wert 187
WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 154, Ottawa-Glandorf 167
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Bath 197, Kenton 204
WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
St. Marys 174, Wapakoneta 186
WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 175, Celina 221
Allen East Invitational at Springbrook GC (9 teams)
1. St. Marys 309
Dual at Wapakoneta CC
St. Henry 171, Wapakoneta 201
WBL Dual at Northmoor GC
St. Marys 154, Defiance 156
WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 152, Kenton 202
WBL Dual at Pike Run GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 156, Wapakoneta 181
WBL Dual at Hidden Creek GC
Shawnee 161, Bath 176
WBL Dual at Willowbend GC
Van Wert defeated Celina
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance 165, Wapakoneta 173
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Shawnee 170, Kenton 182
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 154, Kenton 187
Non-League:
Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Liberty-Benton 312, Defiance 325
Tri-Match at Arrowhead GC
Wapakoneta 179, Russia 188
Wapakoneta 179, New Bremen 204
Dual at Celina Lynx
Lima Central Catholic 170, Celina 196
WBL Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance 171, Shawnee 180
Non-League:
Tri-Match at Memorial Park GC
Kenton 179, Pandora-Gilboa 192
Kenton 179, Riverdale 203
Waynesfield Invitational at Prairie View GC (11 teams)
4. St. Marys 338
Dual at Willowbend GC
Van Wert 177, Wayne Trace 185
Bellefontaine Invitational at Liberty Hills GC (7 teams)
1. St. Marys 334
Rob Contini Memorial Invitational at Colonial GC (7 teams)
1. Elida 300, 3. Shawnee 354, 5. Bath 391
Greenville Invitational at Turtle Creek GC
Van Wert
Auglaize County Invitational at Celina Lynx GC (6 teams)
2. St. Marys 323, 3. Wapakoneta 339
Kalida Invitational at Moose Landing CC (16 teams)
1. Elida 317, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 326, 7. Shawnee 352, 8. Defiance 357, 10. Kenton 373, 11. Bath 374, 12. Van Wert 377