2022 WBL Girls Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Makenna Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf
WBL Coach of the Year: Michelle Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf

1st Team
Rachel Clark, Bath
Raven Harris, Celina
Analei Jackson, Elida
Gabi Wetherhill, Kenton
Makenna Seifker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Myka Aldrich, Ottawa-Glandorf
Bri Douglass, Ottawa-Glandorf
Mackenzie Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf
Bella Hile, Shawnee
Aerial Fast, St. Marys
Ella Jacobs, St. Marys
Maddison Springer, Wapakoneta

2nd Team
Hailey Hale, Bath
Taylor Klingshirn, Celina
Paige Durham, Elida
Abi Temple, Kenton
Clara Beach, Ottawa-Glandorf
Lilly Haselman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Kamryn Morris, Shawnee
Alexis Hammons, Shawnee
Gabby Keller, St. Marys
Morgan Hesse, St. Marys
Hannah Wood, Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Emma Gast, Bath
Karlie Wallace, Bath
Ellie Hitchcock, Celina
Lindsay Roth, Defiance
Hannah Jones, Elida
Jojo Knight, Elida
Avery Smith, Kenton
Emma Brinkman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Carlie Brinkman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Chloe Nance, Shawnee
Amelia Ankerman, St. Marys
Audrey Sparks, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Faith Clark, Bath
Jacci Felver, Celina
Eliza Ramirez, Defiance
Payton Kuhn, Elida
Ali Harpel, Kenton
Madelyn Hovest, Ottawa-Glandorf
Krista Ruppert, St. Marys
Addison DuGranrut, Shawnee
Lyndi Delzeith, Van Wert
Teagan Lawrence, Wapakoneta

2022 WBL Boys Soccer All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Austin Miller – Shawnee
WBL Coach of the Year: Ryan Quatman – Shawnee

1st Team
Cohen Callahan, Bath
Zach Greber, Celina
Ethan Thomas, Elida
Connor Defibaugh, Kenton
Colby Quay, Kenton
Dave Westrick, Ottawa-Glandorf
Austin Miller, Shawnee
Matteo Fusillo, Shawnee
Collin Scheid, Shawnee
Quinn Holtzapple, St. Marys
AJ Dieringer, St. Marys
Kyle Beach, Wapakoneta

2nd Team
Max Baumstark, Celina
Grant Hardeman, Elida
Aidan Wood, Kenton
Seth Manns, Kenton
Jackson Heringhaus, Ottawa-Glandorf
Caleb Miller, Shawnee
Alex McGuire, Shawnee
Sam Tenwalde, Shawnee
Cody Birt, St. Marys
Wyatt Chapman, St. Marys
Taylor Echols, Wapakoneta
Austin Bump, Wapakoneta

3rd Team
Landyn Vreeland, Bath
Austin Loughridge, Celina
Tanner Layman, Elida
Gabe Adcock, Elida
Joel Bowman, Kenton
Ethan Yoder, Kenton
Isaac Macke, Ottawa-Glandorf
Jack Tenwalde, Shawnee
Luca Fusillo, Shawnee
Braden Keller, St. Marys
Reese Triplett, St. Marys
Angel Coca, Wapakoneta

Honorable Mention
Kyran Johnson, Bath
Isaiah Glass, Celina
Carter Campbell, Defiance
Elijah Barraza, Elida
Devin Hastings, Kenton
Brody Karcher, Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Parlapiano, Shawnee
Jack Hertenstein, St. Marys
Tavian Eddins, Van Wert
Ross Honigford, Wapakoneta

2022 WBL Cross Country Championships

2022 WBL Cross Country Championships at Ottawa Memorial Park
Boys
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 72, 2. Bath 91, 3. Van Wert 96, 4. Shawnee 100, 5. Defiance 121, 6. Wapakoneta 124, 7. Celina 131, 8. St. Marys 147, 9. Kenton 233, 10. Elida 315

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals:
1. Noah Williams, Shawnee; 2. Ty Rosengarten, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Carter Cleaves, Shawnee; 4. Axton Fosnaugh, Wapakoneta; 5. Owen Scott, Van Wert; 6. Josiah Gonzales, Defiance; 7. Drew Laudick, Van Wert; 8. Tyler Birt, St. Marys; 9. Jacob Wireman, Bath; 10. Colin Buening, Celina

Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 63, 2. Shawnee 66, 3. Celina 96, 4. Kenton 108, 5. St. Marys 128, 6. Van Wert 134, 7. Defiance 153, 8. Wapakoneta 176, 9. Elida 216, Bath NTS

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals:
1. Kaylie Dameron, Celina; 2. Alexa Fortman, Ottawa-Glandorf; 3. Molly Stump, Shawnee; 4. Alaina Williams, Shawnee; 5. Madelyn Hovest, Ottawa-Glandorf; 6. Addi Manns, Kenton; 7. Jenalee Dameron, Celina; 8. Jenna Stump, Shawnee; 9. Kyra Welch, Van Wert; 10. Leah Harder, Kenton

WBL Middle School Championships
Boys Results | Girls Results

2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Bascom – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Bluffton – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Kalida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2022 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Regionals
Shawnee

Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Kalida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2022 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Regionals
St. Marys

Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Regionals
Ottawa-Glandorf

Ottoville – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

10/8 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I
Findlay Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Wapakoneta

District Singles Qualifiers: none
District Doubles Qualifiers: none

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II
UNOH Sectional
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

District Singles Qualifiers: 1. Alora Patel, Shawnee; 3. Ava Patel, Shawnee; 4. Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee
District Doubles Qualifiers: 1. Bath (Elena Oliver/Anne Oliver); 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Megan Welch/Mya Inkrott); 4. Celina (Michelle Elston/Lauren Muhlenkamp)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Week 7)
Top 16 schools from each region will qualify for the playoffs.
Division III
Region 10 –  10. Defiance

Region 12 –  4. Wapakoneta, 11. Celina, 19. Elida, 25. Shawnee

Division IV
Region 14 – 4. Van Wert, 8. St. Marys, 20. Kenton, 21. Bath
Division V
Region 18 – 27. Ottawa-Glandorf
Go to Top