2019 WBL Boys Bowling All-League Teams

WBL Bowler of the Year: Gunner Kruse – St. Marys

First Team (Must have bowled 15 games in the nine dual matches)
Gunner Kruse – St. Marys
Nathan Langenkamp – Celina
Nathan Bidlack – Van Wert
Sam Wagner – Wapakoneta
Parker Maurer – Celina
Evan Tennant – St. Marys

Second Team (Must have bowled at least 12 games in the nine dual matches)
Nathan Kuffner – St. Marys
Jarrett Johns – Ottawa-Glandorf
Caige Schnarre – Wapakoneta
Garrett Bertke – Celina
Jon Hefner – Wapakoneta

Third Team (Must have bowled at least 9 games in the nine dual matches)
Britton Hole – Celina
Deven Maynard – Defiance
Austin Radcliff – Ottawa-Glandorf
Ethan Bowersock – Elida
Junior Hurley – St. Marys

2019 WBL Bowling Tournament

Boys
1. St. Marys 3897, 2. Celina 3584, 3. Wapakoneta 3571, 4. Elida 3491, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 3487, 6. Van Wert 3405, 7. Defiance 3302, 8. Kenton 3220, 9. Shawnee 3072, 10. Bath 2878

Top Individual Scores: 1. Gunner Kruse, St. Marys 607, 2. Noah Adcock, Elida 600, 3. Jon Hefner, Wapakoneta 584, 4. Britton Hole, Celina 576, 5. Sam Wagner, Wapakoneta 572, 6. Ethan Bowersock, Elida 563, 7. Parker Maurer, Celina 559, 8. Dylan Smith, Defiance 553, 9. Nate Langenkamp, Celina 552, 10. Nathan Kuffner, St. Marys 551

Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results

Final WBL Standings
1. St. Marys 20, 2. Celina 18, 3. Wapakoneta 16, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 13, 5. Elida 11, 6. Van Wert 10.5, 7. Defiance 9.5, 8. Kenton 6, 9. Shawnee 4, 10. Bath 2

Girls
1. St. Marys 3549, 2. Shawnee 3545, 3. Wapakoneta 3491, 4. Celina 3442, 5. Van Wert 3143, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf 3076, 7. Kenton 2752, 8. Bath 2724, 9. Elida 2712, 10. Defiance 2525

Top Individual Scores: 1. Dayle Aldrich, Shawnee 611, 2. Lorrie Decker, Van Wert 601, 3. Madison Doseck, Wapakoneta 586, 4. Abigail Ehrler, Celina 564, 5. Jamie Coats, Celina 559, 6. Brielle Meeks, Wapakoneta 557, 7. Dorian Regedanz, St. Marys 545, 8. Abbey Ambroza, Shawnee 538, 9. Jaden Gibson, St. Marys 534, 10. McKenzie Wagner, Wapakoneta 530

Complete Individual Results | Complete Team Results

Final WBL Standings
1. St. Marys 20, 2. Shawnee 17.5, 3. Wapakoneta 16.5, 4. Celina 14, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 11, 5. Van Wert 11, 7. Bath 7, 7. Kenton 7, 9. Elida 3.5, 10. Defiance 2.5

2019 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division II
Paulding District
Miller City Sectional: Bath, Elida, Kenton, Van Wert
Spencerville Sectional: Celina, Defiance, Shawnee, St. Marys, Wapakoneta

Division III
Elida District
Lincolnview Sectional: Ottawa-Glandorf

2/2 OHSAA Wrestling Dual Team Tournament

2019 OHSAA Regional Wrestling Dual Team Tournament: Division II – Region 16 at Graham
Regional
Celina 60 Urbana 17
Bellefontaine 65 Kenton 15
St. Marys 60 Van Wert 18
Defiance 49 Springfield Northeastern 30

Regional Quartefinals
Celina 46 Bellefontaine 32
Napoleon 46 St. Marys 35
Wapakoneta 38 Defiance 36

Regional Semifinals
Graham 70 Celina 3
Napoleon 51 Wapakoneta 30