10/31 WBL Football Scores

football_150Ottawa-Glandorf 18 Bath 7 Video Highlights
Elida 15 Celina 6 Video Highlights
Kenton 34 Defiance 0 Video Highlights
Wapakoneta 31 Shawnee 0 Video Highlights
St. Marys 39 Van Wert 14 Video Highlights

WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 9

football_150Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 289.3
Team Passing: Kenton 280.4
Team Total Offense: St. Marys 359.4
Scoring Offense: Ottawa-Glandorf 31.7

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Wapakoneta 71.8
Team Passing Defense: Wapakoneta 82.7
Total Team Defense: Wapakoneta 154.4
Scoring Defense: Wapakoneta 6.6
Turnover Ratio: Wapakoneta +10

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 146.4
Passing Yards: Trent Hites, Kenton 272.2
Passing Efficiency: Kodi Morgan, Wapakoneta 145.5
Receiving Yards: Colyn Blackford, Kenton 122.2
Receptions: Colyn Blackford, Kenton 10.1
Total Offense: Trent Hites, Kenton 298.4
All-Purpose Yards: Damian Elford, Defiance 179.8
Scoring: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 114 points

Individual Defense

Tackles: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton 17.2/game
Interceptions: Sean Kirk, Celina 6
Fumble Recoveries: Spencer Chilcoat, Celina 4

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta 52 points
Punting: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton 39.5
Kickoff Returns: Damian Elford, Defiance 620 yards
Punt Returns: Tre Wheeler, Bath 212 yards

Complete Week 9 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

2014 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision II

Region 6 Regional

Celina
Division II Regional Championship at Lake
Bay Village Bay 3 Celina 0

Division II Regional Semifinal at Findlay
Celina 2 Napoleon 1

Elida District

Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta
Division II District Championship at Elida
Celina 1 St. Marys 0

Division II District Semifinals at Elida
Celina 5 Wapakoneta 2
St. Marys 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0

Division II Sectional Championship at Wapakoneta
Wapakoneta 3 Elida 2, OT

Division II Sectional Championship at Celina
Celina 2 Shawnee 1

Division II Sectional Championship at Ottawa-Glandorf
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bath 1

Division II Sectional Championship at St. Marys
St. Marys 6 Bryan 2

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Elida
Elida 3 Van Wert 0

Division II Sectional Semifinal at Bath
Bath 3 Defiance 1

Division II Sectional Semifinal at St. Marys
St. Marys 4 Kenton 0

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 9

OHSAADivision III Region 8
15. Elida, 17. Shawnee, 23. Defiance

Division III Region 10
1. Wapakoneta, 16. Celina, 17. St. Marys

Division IV Region 12
3. Kenton, 14. Bath

Division V Region 16
10. Ottawa-Glandorf, 18. Van Wert

Complete OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

2014 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

OHSAADivision II
Ontario Regional
St. Marys

Leipsic District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapakoneta

Division III
Kalida District
Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf

10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

OHSAADivision I Boys – Region 2 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Girls – Region 2 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Boys – Region 6 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
3. Van Wert 111, 6. Defiance 193, 12. Celina 276, 15. Shawnee 340
State Qualifiers: 10. Jon Crowell, Defiance
Complete Results

Division II Girls – Region 6 – Tiffin
Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the state.
4. Defiance 151, 9. Celina 232, 12. Van Wert 271
State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

By |2014-10-26T00:46:12+00:00October 25th, 2014|Bath Wildcats, Celina Bulldogs, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Defiance Bulldogs, Scores, Shawnee Indians, St. Marys Roughriders, Van Wert Cougars, Wapakoneta Redskins|Comments Off on 10/25 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

10/24 WBL Football Scores

football_150Elida 35 Bath 7 Video Highlights
Kenton 24 Celina 22 Video Highlights
Shawnee 32 Defiance 29 Video Highlights
Ottawa-Glandorf 42 St. Marys 21 Video Highlights
Wapakoneta 42 Van Wert 0 Video Highlights

WBL Football Leaders & Stats – Week 8

football_150Team Leaders
Team Offense
Team Rushing: St. Marys 298.8
Team Passing: Kenton 258.1
Team Total Offense: St. Marys 368.0
Scoring Offense: St. Marys & Ottawa-Glandorf 30.4

Team Defense
Team Rushing Defense: Wapakoneta 68.3
Team Passing Defense: Wapakoneta 90.9
Total Team Defense: Wapakoneta 159.1
Scoring Defense: Wapakoneta 7.4
Turnover Ratio: Ottawa-Glandorf & Wapakoneta +9

Individual Leaders
Individual Offense per Game
Rushing Yards: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 142.6
Passing Yards: Trent Hites, Kenton 261.4
Passing Efficiency: Kodi Morgan, Wapakoneta 137.1
Receiving Yards: Colyn Blackford, Kenton 118.8
Receptions: Colyn Blackford, Kenton  9.9
Total Offense: Logan Alexander, Elida 280.4
All-Purpose Yards: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 177.1
Scoring: Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys 108 points

Individual Defense

Tackles: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton 17.1/game
Interceptions: Jake Kahle, Ottawa-Glandorf & Sean Kirk, Celina 5
Fumble Recoveries: Spencer Chilcoat, Celina 4

Individual Special Teams
Kick Scoring: Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta 46 points
Punting: Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton 40.3
Kickoff Returns: Damian Elford, Defiance 578 yards
Punt Returns: Tre Wheeler, Bath 165 yards

Complete Week 8 WBL Individual and Team Leaders

OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 8

OHSAADivision III Region 8
17. Shawnee, 19. Elida, 23. Defiance

Division III Region 10
1. Wapakoneta, 14. Celina, 17. St. Marys

Division IV Region 12
4. Kenton, 14. Bath

Division V Region 16
10. Ottawa-Glandorf, 18. Van Wert

Complete OHSAA Football Computer Rankings