8/21 Girls Tennis Scores
Lima Central Catholic 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 5 Sidney 0
Lima Central Catholic 5 Kenton 0
Shawnee 5 Sidney 0
Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance 162, Archbold 180
Dual at Bluffton GC
Bluffton, Shawnee
Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Marion Local, Wapakoneta
Continental 1 Bath 0
Belmont 4 St. Marys 1
Shawnee 2 Bryan 1
St. Marys 8 Botkins 0
Findlay 5 Celina 0
Bluffton 3 Defiance 2
Fostoria 3 Kenton 2
Wapakoneta at Lima Central Catholic
Miller City 3 Elida 2 (25-13, 25-27, 25-16, 20-25, 15-5)
Coldwater 3 Shawnee 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-2)
Fort Recovery 3 St. Marys 0
Lincolnview 3 Van Wert 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-22)
Wapakoneta 3 Bellefontaine 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-17)
WBL Dual
Defiance 159, Van Wert 187
WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 154, Ottawa-Glandorf 167
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Bath 197, Kenton 204
WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
St. Marys 174, Wapakoneta 186
WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 175, Celina 221
Dual at The Oaks GC
Wapakoneta 199, Shawnee 210
Dual at Lynx GC
Bluffton, Celina
Troy Christian 4 Celina 1
Kenton 6 River Valley 1
Ottoville 1 Van Wert 0
Kalida 1 Wapakoneta 0
Celina 11 Paulding 0
Swanton 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 3
Van Wert 5 Delphos Jefferson 3
Shawnee 5 Bath 0
Van Wert 4 Celina 1
St. Marys 4 Defiance 1
Elida 4 Kenton 1
Wapakoneta 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Bath 3 Delphos Jefferson 1 (25-18, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24)
Liberty-Benton 3 Defiance 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-17)
Van Wert 3 Paulding 1 (16-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-20)
Allen East Invitational at Springbrook GC (9 teams)
1. St. Marys 309
Cory-Rawson at Van Wert
Wapakoneta 2 Lima Central Catholic 0
Kenton 6 Benjamin Logan 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 4 Bluffton 1
Lake 4 Shawnee 3
Wapakoneta 8 Bellefontaine 2
Marion Local 3 Celina 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-18)
Tri-Match at Indian Lake
Wapakoneta 2 Indian Lake 1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-12)
Wapakoneta 2 Sidney 0 (26-24, 25-17)
Coldwater Spikeoff Invitational
Round 1: Coldwater 2 St. Marys 0 (25-5, 25-17)
Round 1: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 New Knoxville 0 (25-21, 25-19)
Semifinal: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Coldwater 0 (25-15, 25-20)
Consolation: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0 (25-15, 25-13)
7th Place: Versailles 2 St. Marys 0 (25-18, 25-18)
Championship: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 (25-17, 25-17)
Dual at Wapakoneta CC
St. Henry 171, Wapakoneta 201
Dual at Eagle Rock GC
Defiance, Delphos Jefferson
Dual at Mercer County Elks
St. Henry 181, Shawnee 221
Dual at Mercer County Elks
Wapakoneta 229, Marion Local 276
Napoleon 3 Defiance 0
Kenton 3 Bellefontaine 0
Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Kalida 0
Shawnee 2 Central Catholic 1