8/21 Boys Golf Scores
Allen East Invitational at Springbrook GC (10 teams)
1. St. Marys 296, 3. Defiance 309, 5. Elida 315
Allen East Invitational at Springbrook GC (10 teams)
1. St. Marys 296, 3. Defiance 309, 5. Elida 315
Celina 3 Bryan 0
Kenton 5 Bellefontaine 0
Shawnee 4 Toledo Central Catholic 0
Cory-Rawson 4 Van Wert 0
Wapakoneta 13 Lima Central Catholic 0
Liberty-Benton 4 Bath 1
Bryan 5 Celina 3
Kenton 6 Bellefontaine 3
Ottawa-Glandorf 10 Evergreen 1
St. Marys 6 Central Catholic Catholic 1
Coldwater 9 Van Wert 0
Lehman Catholic 5 Wapakoneta 0
Van Wert Classic
1. St. Marys 37, 2. Van Wert 33, 3. Elida 28, 4. Lehman Catholic 15, 5. Wauseon 11, 6. Lima Senior 7
Bath 3 Lima Senior 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-9)
Celina 3 Bellefontaine 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-7)
Marion Harding 3 Kenton 0 (26-24, 25-11, 25-18)
Tri-Match at Sidney
Wapakoneta 2 Sidney 0
Indian Lake 2 Wapakoneta 0
Totally Promotional Cavalier Spikeoff
1st Round: St. Henry 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-15)
1st Round: New Knoxville 2 St. Marys 0 (25-14, 25-19)
Consolation: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Miami East 0 (25-17, 25-11)
Consolation: Versailles 2 St. Marys 0 (25-18, 25-19)
7th Place: St. Marys 2 Miami East 1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-22)
5th Place: Ottawa-Glandorf 2 Versailles 0 (25-11, 25-6)
Napoleon at Defiance
Kalida 2 Ottawa-Glandorf 2
Napoleon at Defiance
Defiance 7 Napoleon 0
Shawnee 20 Lima Central Catholic 13
WBL Dual at Willowbend CC
Van Wert 170, Bath 178
WBL Dual at Celina Lynx
Celina, St. Marys
WBL Dual at Shawnee CC
Shawnee 175, Elida 188
Non-League:
Tri-Match at Cherokee Hills GC
Indian Lake, Kenton
Benjamin Logan, Kenton
Dual-Match at The Oaks GC
Van Buren 171, Shawnee 179
Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
Botkins, St. Marys
Shawnee 4 Bath 1
Van Wert 3 Celina 2
Elida 4 Kenton 1
Wapakoneta 4 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
WBL Dual at Tamarac GC
Elida 164, Kenton 209
Tri-Match at Willowbend CC
Shawnee 215, Lincolnview 265
Shawnee 215, Wayne Trace 242
Dual-Match at Mercer Co. Elks GC
St. Henry 211, Celina 213
Celina 5 Greenville 0
Wapakoneta 5 Bellefontaine 0
WBL Dual at Auglaize GC
Defiance 172, Van Wert 172 (Defiance wins tiebreaker)
WBL Dual at Memorial Park GC
Ottawa-Glandorf 168, Kenton 213
Non-League:
Dual-Match at Hidden Creek GC
Bath 170, Minster 180
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Defiance 218, Wapakoneta 249
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Coldwater 191, Kenton 282
Findlay 5 Celina 0
Bluffton 3 Defiance 2
Fostoria 4 Kenton 1
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Wauseon 0
Lima Central Catholic 3 Wapakoneta 2
WBL Dual at Wapakoneta CC
Elida 166, Wapakoneta 193
Non-League:
Patrick Henry Invitational at Pike Run GC (16 teams)
4. St. Marys 322, 7. Bath 336, 8. Defiance 340
Dual-Match at Ironwood GC
Archbold, Ottawa-Glandorf
Dual-Match at Willowbend CC
Van Wert 172, Wayne Trace 182
Dual-Match at Northmoor GC
Defiance 207, St. Marys 245
Dual-Match at Memorial Park GC
Kenton, Wapakoneta
Dual-Match at Celina Lynx
Celina 233, Delphos Jefferson 242