admin

Home/admin

About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 4777 blog entries.

10/5 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Findlay
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Wapakoneta
Singles District Qualifiers: 2. Makenzie Schroeder, Wapakoneta; 4. Ellie Schroer, Wapakoneta
Doubles District Qualifiers: 3. Good/Minnig, Wapakoneta
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

Division II Sectional at UNOH
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Ottawa-Glandorf, Van Wert
Singles District Qualifiers: 1. Kunmi Ojo, Shawnee; 2. Aria Patel, Shawnee;
Doubles District Qualifiers: 1. Esther Bolon/Ruby Bolon, Bath; 2. Katie Clark/Alotus Wei, Shawnee; 4. Addy Schmiedebusch/Emma Schmiedebusch, Ottawa-Glandorf
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

10/3 WBL Volleyball Scores

St. Marys 3 Bath 1 (25-14, 25-22, 24-26, 25-15)
Celina 3 Wapakoneta 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-21)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Defiance 1
Elida 3 Van Wert 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-13)
Shawnee 3 Kenton 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-10)

2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings – Week 5

The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 4 WBL schools are in the top 8 in their region.

Division III, Region 10
22. Defiance

Division III, Region 12
1. Wapakoneta, 8. St. Marys, 12. Shawnee, 14. Celina, 25. Elida

Division IV, Region 14
5. Ottawa-Glandorf, 21. Van Wert

Division IV, Region 16
4. Kenton

Division V, Region 18
23. Bath

Complete 2019 OHSAA Football Computer Rankings

10/2 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Heatherdowns CC
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 10. Defiance 492
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Sycamore Springs
3 teams and 3 individuals advance to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 4. Shawnee 393, 6. Wapakoneta 399, 9. Celina 447
Individual District Qualifiers: 4. Madilyn Paphanchith, Shawnee 82; 6. Taylor West, Wapakoneta 86
Complete Results

10/1 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

Division I Sectional at Stone Ridge
5 teams and 5 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 7. Defiance 335
Individual District Qualifiers: 4. Will Lammers, Defiance 77; 15. Jack VanderHorst, Defiance 83
Complete Results

Division I Sectional at Mohawk Golf & Country Club
5 teams and 5 individuals qualify to District from each Sectional.
Teams: 1. Elida 323 (Ethan Harmon 77, Gavin Harmon 81, Carson Harmon 82, Hunter Jolliff 83, Riley Creps 99), 3. St. Marys 340 (Austin Boley 83, Reese Sweigart 81, Cole Koenig 82, Andrew Moore 94, Calvin Caywood 96), 7. Shawnee 355, 9. Wapakoneta 362, 10. Celina 429
Individual District Qualifiers: 6. Justin Altenbach, Shawnee 82; 15. Jon Hefner, Wapakoneta 86; 15. Clay Wilsey, Wapakoneta 86
Complete Results

10/1 WBL Volleyball Scores

Wapakoneta 3 Bath 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-23)
Defiance 3 Celina 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-16)
Elida 3 St. Marys 0 (25-22, 25-20, 26-24)
Van Wert 3 Kenton 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-11)
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Shawnee 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-11)