4/12 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Kenton at Bath (ppd to 4/22)
Shawnee at Celina
Defiance at Van Wert (ppd to 4/22)
St. Marys 4 Wapakoneta 1
Kenton at Bath (ppd to 4/22)
Shawnee at Celina
Defiance at Van Wert (ppd to 4/22)
St. Marys 4 Wapakoneta 1
Van Wert 2 Bath 0
Celina 8 St. Marys 0
Elida 3 Shawnee 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Kenton 2
Non-League:
Defiance 7 Wauseon 5
Bath 7 Van Wert 6, 8 inn.
St. Marys 2 Celina 1
Elida 12 Shawnee 1, 6 inn.
Kenton 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 5, 5 inn.
Shawnee 4 Bath 1
Van Wert 4 Celina 1
Elida 5 Kenton 0
Tri-Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: Defiance 72, Ottawa-Glandorf 54, Bath 49
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 80.5, Defiance 56.5, Bath 38
Tri-Meet at Crestview
Boys: Celina 99, Crestview 41, Van Wert 35
Girls: Celina 102, Van Wert 58.5, Crestview 14.5
Tri-Meet at Kenton
Boys: Kenton 77, Benjamin Logan 57.5, Columbus Grove 40.5
Girls: Benjamin Logan 79, Columbus Grove 53, Kenton 42
Quint-Meet at New Bremen
Boys: Minster 55, Marion Local 48, Fort Loramie 38, New Bremen 23, St Marys 22
Girls: Fort Loramie 74, Minster 45, Marion Local 35, St Marys 32, New Bremen 21
Bath 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Defiance 6 Napoleon 5
Carey 3 Kenton 2, 8 inn.
Coldwater 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 8 Parkway 5
Versailles 17 St. Marys 7, 6 inn.
Versailles 9 St. Marys 4
Van Wert at Heritage (IN)
Wapakoneta 1 Springfield Shawnee 0
Ed Sandy Classic at Elida
Elida 3 Delphos St. John’s 2, 8 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 7 Elida 0
Celina Bulldog Invitational
Celina 11 Columbus Grove 2
Celina 13 New Haven (IN) 0, 5 inn.
Bath at Allen East (ppd)
Benjamin Logan 11 Celina 3
Benjamin Logan 8 Celina 4
Bowling Green 3 Defiance 2
Defiance 10 Crestview 0
Elida 11 Miller City 0, 5 inn.
Indian Lake 10 Shawnee 0, 5 inn.
Indian Lake 20 Shawnee 3, 5 inn.
Minster 5 St. Marys 2
Minster 5 St. Marys 2
Wayne Trace at Van Wert – DH (ppd)
Wapakoneta 12 Bellefontaine 6
Bellefontaine 11 Wapakoneta 8
St. John’s Jesuit 4 Shawnee 1
Wauseon 3 Van Wert 2
Bath at St. Marys (ppd)
Celina at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Defiance 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert at Elida (ppd)
Shawnee at Kenton (ppd)
St. Marys 7 Bath 1
Wapakoneta at Celina (ppd)
Defiance 19 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Elida at Van Wert (ppd)
Kenton at Shawnee (ppd)
Bath 3 Van Wert 2
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Shawnee 4 Elida 1
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf
Bath Ehresman Memorial Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 2. Shawnee 115, 4. Bath 69, 5. Wapakoneta 59, 6. Elida 54.5, 7. Van Wert 53, 9. St. Marys 25, 10. Kenton 16
Girls (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 142.5, 2. Bath 108.5, 4. Van Wert 60.5, 5. Kenton 60, 6. St. Marys 53.5, 8. Shawnee 40.5, 9. Wapakoneta 39, 10. Elida 31.5
Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Celina 109
Girls (7 teams): 1. Celina 97
Complete Results
Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational at Bowling Green
Boys (8 teams): 5. Defiance 77
Results
Girls (8 teams): 5. Defiance 75.5
Results
Kenton at Shawnee (ppd)
Non-League:
Lima Central Catholic at St. Marys (ppd)
Bluffton at Van Wert (ppd)
Defiance at Paulding (ppd to 5/14)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Fort Jennings (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s at Shawnee (ppd)
New Bremen at St. Marys (ppd)
Van Wert at Parkway (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd)
Bath 10 Allen East 3
Celina 3 New Bremen 0
Marion Local 2 Celina 1
Elida 4 Kalida 2
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee vs. Ashland (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Minster at St. Marys (ppd)
Bryan 4 Van Wert 0
Stow-Munroe Falls 1 Wapakoneta 0
Bryan 4 Van Wert 1
Bath 4 Coldwater 2
Parkway 19 Celina 4
Defiance 5 Archbold 2
Elida 7 New Bremen 0
Marion Harding 6 Kenton 4
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Bluffton 8
St. Henry 4 Shawnee 3
Fort Recovery 5 St. Marys 3
Crestview 8 Van Wert 5
Wapakoneta 9 Marion Local 5
Bath 4 Wapakoneta 1
Elida 3 St. Marys 2
Van Wert 4 Kenton 1
Shawnee 5 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Non-League:
Wauseon at Defiance
Liberty-Benton 8 Bath 0
Elida 7 Columbus Grove 2
Indian Lake 2 Kenton 1
Otsego 7 Shawnee 0
Van Wert 11 Lincolnview 2
Indian Lake 31 Kenton 1, 5 inn.
Parkway 9 Shawnee 1
Lincolnview at Van Wert (ppd)
Margaretta 5 Wapakoneta 2