4/6 Softball Scores

Bath at Allen East (ppd)
Benjamin Logan 11 Celina 3
Benjamin Logan 8 Celina 4
Bowling Green 3 Defiance 2
Defiance 10 Crestview 0
Elida 11 Miller City 0, 5 inn.
Indian Lake 10 Shawnee 0, 5 inn.
Indian Lake 20 Shawnee 3, 5 inn.
Minster 5 St. Marys 2
Minster 5 St. Marys 2
Wayne Trace at Van Wert – DH (ppd)
Wapakoneta 12 Bellefontaine 6
Bellefontaine 11 Wapakoneta 8

4/5 Track & Field Results

Bath Ehresman Memorial Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 2. Shawnee 115, 4. Bath 69, 5. Wapakoneta 59, 6. Elida 54.5, 7. Van Wert 53, 9. St. Marys 25, 10. Kenton 16
Girls (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 142.5, 2. Bath 108.5, 4. Van Wert 60.5, 5. Kenton 60, 6. St. Marys 53.5, 8. Shawnee 40.5, 9. Wapakoneta 39, 10. Elida 31.5

Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Celina 109
Girls (7 teams): 1. Celina 97
Complete Results

Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational at Bowling Green
Boys (8 teams): 5. Defiance 77
Results
Girls (8 teams): 5. Defiance 75.5
Results

3/30 Baseball Scores

Bath 10 Allen East 3
Celina 3 New Bremen 0
Marion Local 2 Celina 1
Elida 4 Kalida 2
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee vs. Ashland (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Minster at St. Marys (ppd)
Bryan 4 Van Wert 0
Stow-Munroe Falls 1 Wapakoneta 0

3/28 Softball Scores

Bath 4 Coldwater 2
Parkway 19 Celina 4
Defiance 5 Archbold 2
Elida 7 New Bremen 0
Marion Harding 6 Kenton 4
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Bluffton 8
St. Henry 4 Shawnee 3
Fort Recovery 5 St. Marys 3
Crestview 8 Van Wert 5
Wapakoneta 9 Marion Local 5

3/25 Baseball Scores

Bellefontaine 9 Bath 3
Celina 4 Fort Recovery 1
Lemon Bay (FL) 9 Defiance 3
Fort Jennings 9 Elida 2
Upper Sandusky 4 Kenton 3
Bryan 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 5 St. Henry 3, 9 inn.
Parkway 6 St. Marys 2
Van Wert 9 Spencerville 1
Wapakoneta 12 Delphos St. John’s 3

2024 OHSAA Wrestling State Championships

Division II State Tournament at the Schottenstein Center
9. St. Marys 46, 22. Wapakoneta 23.5, 52. Celina 7, 59. Defiance 5.5, 74. Kenton 1, Elida 0
126: Tate Hisey 11, St. Marys – State Champion
132: Mason Ducat 11, Defiance – 8th place
138: Skyler Kirk 12, Elida – lost in 1st round, 1st consolation
144: Zach Greber 12, Celina – 7th place
150: Bo Hertenstein 11, St. Marys – State Runner-Up
157: Anthony Hunt 12, Kenton – lost in 1st round, 2nd consolation
175: Wyatt Buell 10, Wapakoneta – lost in Quarterfinal, 2nd consolation
215: Jace Knous 12, Wapakoneta – State Runner-Up

Complete Results | Brackets | Placers

 

Go to Top