2/9 WBL Boys Basketball Scores
Wapakoneta 36 Bath 31
Celina 55 Defiance 47, OT
Elida 58 St. Marys 49
Kenton 65 Van Wert 61, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 55 Shawnee 41
Wapakoneta 36 Bath 31
Celina 55 Defiance 47, OT
Elida 58 St. Marys 49
Kenton 65 Van Wert 61, OT
Ottawa-Glandorf 55 Shawnee 41
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 2/9
Boys
High Average: Cayden Ballweg, St. Marys 206.4
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 492
WBL Points Leader: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 74
Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 200.1
Top 10 Games: Chloe Gibson, St. Marys 246
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 84
Bath 37 Wapakoneta 24
Defiance 48 Celina 29
St. Marys 59 Elida 40
Kenton 34 Van Wert 25
Ottawa-Glandorf 52 Shawnee 13
Boys
Wapakoneta 2872 Bath 2185
Celina 2587 Defiance 2452
Girls
Wapakoneta 2483 Bath 1862
Celina 2723 Defiance 2180
Wapakoneta 66 Bath 18
Defiance 48 Celina 25
Van Wert 77 Kenton 6
Shawnee 65 Ottawa-Glandorf 5
Boys
St. Marys 2720 Elida 2664
Non-League:
Celina 2763 New Bremen 2659
Shawnee at Lima Senior
Girls
St. Marys 2548 St. Marys 1518
Non-League:
Celina 2545 New Bremen 2266
Shawnee at Lima Senior
Elida 37 St. Marys 36
Defiance 38 Bath 35
Ottawa-Glandorf 87 Celina 53
Elida 48 Wapakoneta 46
St. Marys 59 Kenton 51
Shawnee 47 Van Wert 23
Bath 39 Defiance 21
Ottawa-Glandorf 65 Celina 29
Elida 49 Wapakoneta 39
St. Marys 60 Kenton 56
Van Wert 41 Shawnee 25
Defiance 53 Bath 25
Celina 71 Ottawa-Glandorf 6
Wapakoneta 58 Elida 13
St. Marys 60 Kenton 17
Van Wert 45 Shawnee 31
Boys
Elida 2532 Wapakoneta 2522
Non-League:
Celina 2626 Marion Local 2246
Shawnee 2581 Waynesfield-Goshen 1646
Girls
Wapakoneta 2267 Elida 1573
Non-League:
Celina 2602 Marion Local 1694
Boys
St. Marys 2748 Kenton 2447
Girls
St. Marys 2461 Kenton 1680
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 1/29
Boys
High Average: Cayden Ballweg, St. Marys 203.5
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 492
WBL Points Leader: Carson Yaeger, Ottawa-Glandorf 68
Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 200.1
Top 10 Games: Chloe Gibson, St. Marys 246
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 84
Boys
Bath 2193 Defiance 2040
Elida 2887 Ottawa-Glandorf 2817
Kenton 2842 Shawnee 2791
Girls
Defiance 2041 Bath 1846
Ottawa-Glandorf 2042 Elida 1571
Shawnee 2436 Kenton 1701
2024 WBL Swimming & Diving Championships at Defiance
Boys
1. Shawnee 245.5, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 242, 3. St. Marys 238.5, 4. Wapakoneta 142, 5. Van Wert 125, 6. Celina 111, 7. Kenton 88, 8. Bath 26, 9. Defiance 0, 9. Elida 0
Girls
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 280, 2. St. Marys 268, 3. Wapakoneta 177.5, 4. Shawnee 174, 5. Elida 107, 6. Kenton 86, 7. Van Wert 68.5, 8. Defiance 65, 9. Celina 62, 10. Bath 11
Individual WBL Champions
Boys
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Marys (Reese Triplett/Bradey Triplett/Marcus McClain/Gavin Luebke)
200 Yard Free: Sam Houg, Van Wert
200 Yard IM: Reese Triplett, St. Marys
50 Yard Free: Jackson Newcomb, Celina
1 mtr Diving: Luke Hertenstein, St. Marys
100 Yard Fly: Landon Stahler, Bath
100 Yard Free: Sam Houg, Van Wert
500 Yard Free: Gavin Luebke, St. Marys
200 Yard Free Relay: St. Marys (Reese Triplett/Bradey Triplett/Kaleb Kleinschmit/Marcus McClain)
100 Yard Back: Owen Becker, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Breast: Jackson Newcomb, Celina
400 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Schroeder/Parker McGraw/Grady Steffan/Colin Steffen)
Girls
200 Yard Medley Relay: St. Marys (Ciera Rupert/Piper Triplett/Peyton Gabel/Claire Turner)
200 Yard Free: Ciera Rupert, St. Marys
200 Yard IM: Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee
50 Yard Free: Cece Schaaf, Shawnee
1 mtr Diving: Alysha Diemer, Ottawa-Glandorf
100 Yard Fly: Katie Bauer, Wapakoneta
100 Yard Free: Claire Turner, St. Marys
500 Yard Free: Hilda Kupila, Wapakoneta
200 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alaina Klass/Morgan Maag/Taylor Knott/Karlee Maag)
100 Yard Back: Morgan Schimmoeller, Shawnee
100 Yard Breast: Piper Triplett, St. Marys
400 Yard Free Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alaina Klass/Morgan Maag/Taylor Knott/Karlee Maag)
Celina 64 Bath 47
Elida 56 Defiance 47
Wapakoneta 56 Kenton 28
Ottawa-Glandorf 73 Van Wert 44
Shawnee 69 St. Marys 57
Boys
Van Wert 3014 Elida 2538
Girls
Van Wert 2001 Elida 1529
2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 1/26
Boys
High Average: Cayden Ballweg, St. Marys 203.5
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 492
WBL Points Leader: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 61
Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 198.5
Top 10 Games: Chloe Gibson, St. Marys 246
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 74
Bath 41 Celina 27
Elida 49 Defiance 28
Kenton 51 Wapakoneta 39
Ottawa-Glandorf 59 Van Wert 26
St. Marys 51 Shawnee 25
Boys
Defiance 2417 Elida 2342
Kenton 2742 Wapakoneta 2711
Girls
Defiance 2319 Elida 1505
Wapakoneta 2547 Kenton 1780