Bath Wildcats

Bath Wildcats2023-08-04T23:31:09-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 2850 Bible Road Lima, OH 45801
Principal: Brian Jesko | Office Phone: 419-221-0366
Athletic Director: Kristen Holt | Office Phone: 419-221-0366 extension 2156 | Email

Team Schedules
Map to Bath Schools

Bath WBL Championships

Baseball (5): 90, 75, 74, 72, 71
Boys Basketball (4): 13, 70, 69, 68
Girls Basketball (18): 21, 15, 14, 13, 12, 11, 09, 08, 06, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 94, 87, 86, 85, 83
Football (8): 99, 96, 89, 88, 85, 84, 74, 73
Golf (17): 15, 14, 13, 06, 05, 04, 95, 78, 76, 74, 73, 72, 70, 69, 68, 67, 66
Boys Soccer (1): 11
Girls Soccer (1): 15
Softball (22): 21, 15, 14, 13, 12, 10, 09, 08, 05, 02, 01, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 90, 85, 83
Boys Tennis (2): 83, 82
Girls Tennis (1): 20
Boys Track (3): 90, 80, 68
Volleyball (6): 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 88
Wrestling (2): 10, 09

Bath State Appearances

State Championships
2014 Softball Division II State Champions
2005 Boys Golf Division II State Champions
2001 Softball Division II State Champions
1987 Girls Basketball State Champions

State Runner-Up
2000 Softball Division II State Runner-Up
1999 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1996 Girls Basketball State Runner-Up
1974 Boys Golf State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2014 Girls Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
2012 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2004 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Softball Division II State Semifinalist
2002 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1995 Softball State Semifinalist
1994 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1993 Softball State Semifinalist
1992 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1992 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1989 Football Division III State Semifinalist
1987 Softball State Semifinalist

State Championships (Individual)
1988 Boys Track & Field – Jim Thompson 200M
1988 Girls Track & Field – Ericka Coleman Long Jump
1981 Boys Track & Field – Gary Guffey Pole Vault

Bath News & Scores

2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 2/9

2023-24 WBL Bowling Leaderboards through 2/9

Boys
High Average: Cayden Ballweg, St. Marys 206.4
Top 10 Games: Landen Crates, Elida 278
Top 10 Series: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 492
WBL Points Leader: Reiley Sevillano, Wapakoneta 74

Girls
High Average: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 200.1
Top 10 Games: Chloe Gibson, St. Marys 246
Top 10 Series: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 454
WBL Points Leader: Olivia Miller, Shawnee 84

2024 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
13. Wapakoneta

Division II
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
3. Bath, 5. St. Marys, 9. Kenton, 10. Shawnee, 11. Celina, 12. Elida, 13. Van Wert, 14. Defiance

Division III
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
1. Ottawa-Glandorf

2/3 Bowling Scores

Perry Commodore Invitational
Boys
After Baker: 1. Shawnee 1850, 2. Kenton 1632, 3. Van Wert 1603, 4. Lima Central Catholic 1519, 5. Bath 1473, 6. Perry 1470, 7. Lima Senior 1404, 8. Temple Christian 1257

Quarterfinals:
Shawnee 2 Temple Christian 0 (182-134, 159-99)
Bath 2 Lima Central Catholic 1 (191-160, 166-174, 162-146)
Van Wert 2 Perry 0 (221-191, 196-127)
Lima Senior 471 Kenton 423 (128-159, 169-123, 174-141)

Semifinals:
Shawnee 2 Bath 0 (184-146, 180-168)
Van Wert 2 Lima Senior 1 (169-174, 151-115, 223-156)

Championship
Van Wert 2 Shawnee 1

Girls
After Baker: 1. Elgin 1477, 2. Shawnee 1465, 3. Van Wert 1367, 4. Lima Senior 1155, 5. Kenton 1144, 6. Temple Christian 1078, 7. Lima Central Catholic 889

Quarterfinals:
Elgin Bye
Kenton 2 Lima Senior 0 (146-105, 127-117)
Van Wert 2 Temple Christian 0 (124-110, 148-140)
Shawnee 2 Lima Central Catholic 0 (136-110, 127-92)

Semifinals:
Elgin 2 Kenton 1 (163-156, 103-140, 138-110)
Shawnee 2 Van Wert 0 (150-128, 167-156)

Championship
Elgin 2 Shawnee 1 (127-154, 158-130, 126-121)

 

February 3rd, 2024|Categories: Bath Wildcats, Bowling, Kenton Wildcats, Scores, Shawnee Indians, Van Wert Cougars|Tags: |
Go to Top