Ottawa-Glandorf Official Sports Website
Address: 630 Glendale Avenue, Ottawa, Ohio 45875
Principal: Jayson Selgo | Office Phone: 419-523-5702
Athletic Director: Tyson McGlaughlin | Office Phone: 419-523-6220 | Email
Map to Ottawa-Glandorf Schools
Team Schedules
Facilities:
Gym- 630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa
Football Field and Track- 630 Glendale Ave, Ottawa
Soccer, Baseball, Softball Fields- 410 O-G Rd, Glandorf
Tennis Courts-525 N. Thomas St., Ottawa
Cross Country Course(Ottawa Memorial Park)- 730 N. Locust St., Ottawa
Swimming Pool (Putnam County YMCA)- 101 Putnam Parkway, Ottawa
Ottawa-Glandorf WBL Championships
Baseball (3): 14, 82, 80
Boys Basketball (21): 23, 22, 19, 18, 17, 16, 09, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 98, 97, 96, 88, 87, 86, 85, 82, 77
Girls Basketball (14): 23, 22, 20, 19, 18, 17, 16, 06, 05, 04, 03, 90, 89, 88
Boys Cross Country (2): 22, 85
Girls Cross Country (2): 23, 22
Football (5): 16, 12, 07, 05, 02
Boys Soccer (5): 15, 12, 08, 99, 98
Girls Soccer (6): 23, 22, 14, 10, 02, 00
Girls Swimming (7): 23, 22, 21, 20, 19, 16, 14
Boys Tennis (3): 19, 18, 04
Girls Tennis (8): 23, 97, 93, 92, 90, 89, 88, 87
Boys Track (9): 14, 13, 78, 77, 72, 71, 70, 69, 67
Girls Track (6): 22, 07, 06, 05, 04, 80
Volleyball (11): 20, 19, 18, 17, 15, 14, 13, 12, 07, 06, 04
Wrestling (2): 73, 72
Ottawa-Glandorf State Appearances
State Championships
2013 Boys Basketball Division III State Champs
2008 Boys Basketball Division III State Champs
2007 Girls Track: Allison Schroeder Division II 300M Hurdle State Champion – 43.32
2004 Boys Basketball Division II State Champs
2002 Girls Track Division II State Champs
1972 Boys Track Class AA State Champs
1972 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 220 yard Dash State Champion
1972 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 400 yard Dash State Champion
1971 Boys Track: Paul Umberger Class AA 880 yard Run State Champion
State Runner-Up
2024 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2023 Girls Soccer Division III State Runner-Up
2023 Boys Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2022 Girls Soccer Division III State Runner-Up
2022 Boys Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2021 Girls Soccer Division III State Runner-Up
2021 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2016 Girls Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
2015 Girls Basketball Division III State Runner-Up
2014 Girls Soccer Division III State Runner-Up
2002 Boys Track: Lee Rosenberger Division II Discus State Runner-Up
1996 Boys Basketball Division II State Runner-Up
1972 Boys Track: Harold Denhart Class AA Shotput State Runner-Up
1971 Boys Track Class AA State Runner-Up
1971 Boys Track: Jeff Huggins Class AA 220 yard Dash State Runner-Up
State Semifinalist
2024 Boys Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2021 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
2021 Boys Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2018 Girls Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2017 Girls Basketball Division II State Semifinalist
2015 Girls Track Division II State 4th Place
2012 Boys Basketball Division III State Semifinalist
2009 Football Division IV State Semifinalist
2005 Girls Track Division III 3rd Place
1998 Boys Soccer Division II State Semifinalist
1979 Baseball State Semifinalist
1978 Boys Basketball Class AA State Semifinalist
1977 Boys Basketball Class AA State Semifinalist
Ottawa-Glandorf News & Scores
4/9 WBL Softball Scores
Bath 7 Van Wert 6, 8 inn.
St. Marys 2 Celina 1
Elida 12 Shawnee 1, 6 inn.
Kenton 15 Ottawa-Glandorf 5, 5 inn.
4/9 Track & Field Results
Tri-Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys: Defiance 72, Ottawa-Glandorf 54, Bath 49
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 80.5, Defiance 56.5, Bath 38
Tri-Meet at Crestview
Boys: Celina 99, Crestview 41, Van Wert 35
Girls: Celina 102, Van Wert 58.5, Crestview 14.5
Tri-Meet at Kenton
Boys: Kenton 77, Benjamin Logan 57.5, Columbus Grove 40.5
Girls: Benjamin Logan 79, Columbus Grove 53, Kenton 42
Quint-Meet at New Bremen
Boys: Minster 55, Marion Local 48, Fort Loramie 38, New Bremen 23, St Marys 22
Girls: Fort Loramie 74, Minster 45, Marion Local 35, St Marys 32, New Bremen 21
4/6 Baseball Scores
Bath 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Defiance 6 Napoleon 5
Carey 3 Kenton 2, 8 inn.
Coldwater 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Shawnee 8 Parkway 5
Versailles 17 St. Marys 7, 6 inn.
Versailles 9 St. Marys 4
Van Wert at Heritage (IN)
Wapakoneta 1 Springfield Shawnee 0
Ed Sandy Classic at Elida
Elida 3 Delphos St. John’s 2, 8 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 7 Elida 0
Celina Bulldog Invitational
Celina 11 Columbus Grove 2
Celina 13 New Haven (IN) 0, 5 inn.
4/5 WBL Baseball Scores
Bath at St. Marys (ppd)
Celina at Wapakoneta (ppd)
Defiance 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 1
Van Wert at Elida (ppd)
Shawnee at Kenton (ppd)
4/5 WBL Softball Scores
St. Marys 7 Bath 1
Wapakoneta at Celina (ppd)
Defiance 19 Ottawa-Glandorf 1, 5 inn.
Elida at Van Wert (ppd)
Kenton at Shawnee (ppd)
4/5 WBL Boys Tennis Scores
Bath 3 Van Wert 2
Wapakoneta 5 Defiance 0
Shawnee 4 Elida 1
Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf
4/5 Track & Field Results
Bath Ehresman Memorial Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 143, 2. Shawnee 115, 4. Bath 69, 5. Wapakoneta 59, 6. Elida 54.5, 7. Van Wert 53, 9. St. Marys 25, 10. Kenton 16
Girls (11 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 142.5, 2. Bath 108.5, 4. Van Wert 60.5, 5. Kenton 60, 6. St. Marys 53.5, 8. Shawnee 40.5, 9. Wapakoneta 39, 10. Elida 31.5
Celina Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Celina 109
Girls (7 teams): 1. Celina 97
Complete Results
Duff Madaras Bobcat Invitational at Bowling Green
Boys (8 teams): 5. Defiance 77
Results
Girls (8 teams): 5. Defiance 75.5
Results
4/1 Baseball Scores
Defiance at Paulding (ppd to 5/14)
Ottawa-Glandorf at Fort Jennings (ppd)
Delphos St. John’s at Shawnee (ppd)
New Bremen at St. Marys (ppd)
Van Wert at Parkway (ppd)
Wapakoneta at Minster (ppd)
4/1 Boys Tennis Scores
Sidney 4 Celina 1
Bluffton 5 Defiance 0
Elida at Lima Central Catholic
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wauseon (ppd)
St. Marys 4 Greenville 1
3/30 Baseball Scores
Bath 10 Allen East 3
Celina 3 New Bremen 0
Marion Local 2 Celina 1
Elida 4 Kalida 2
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Shawnee vs. Ashland (ppd)
Shawnee at Findlay (ppd)
Minster at St. Marys (ppd)
Bryan 4 Van Wert 0
Stow-Munroe Falls 1 Wapakoneta 0
3/30 Softball Scores
Ottoville at Celina (DH)
Defiance 10 Elmwood 0, 6 inn.
Lincolnview 13 Defiance 3, 6 inn.
Kenton at Cory-Rawson (ppd)
Paulding at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Marion Local at Shawnee (ppd)
Bluffton at St. Marys (ppd)
Parkway 17 Wapakoneta 2
3/30 Track & Field Results
Celina Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 173, 2. Celina 137.5, 3. Defiance 106, 6. Kenton 59, 7. Elida 45
Girls (8 teams): 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 179, 2. Celina 141, 3. Defiance 89, 5. Kenton 59, 6. Elida 54
Complete Results
3/29 Baseball Scores
Elida 15 Ottoville 9
Columbus Grove at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
3/28 Baseball Scores
Bath 9 Wayne Trace 7
Parkway 2 Celina 0
Defiance 8 IMG Academy Gray (FL) 5
Bryan 13 Elida 2, 5 inn.
Kenton 3 Marion Harding 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 6 Miller City 3
Coldwater 8 Shawnee 3
Marion Local 9 Wapakoneta 8, 9 inn.
3/28 Softball Scores
Bath 4 Coldwater 2
Parkway 19 Celina 4
Defiance 5 Archbold 2
Elida 7 New Bremen 0
Marion Harding 6 Kenton 4
Ottawa-Glandorf 11 Bluffton 8
St. Henry 4 Shawnee 3
Fort Recovery 5 St. Marys 3
Crestview 8 Van Wert 5
Wapakoneta 9 Marion Local 5