2022 OHSAA Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Division I
Bascom – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Bluffton – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Kalida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2022 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Regionals
Shawnee

Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Kalida – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

2022 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament Brackets

Division I
Holland – Sectional/District
Wapakoneta

Division II
Regionals
St. Marys

Elida – Sectional/District
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

Division III
Regionals
Ottawa-Glandorf

Ottoville – Sectional/District
Ottawa-Glandorf

10/8 OHSAA Girls Tennis Sectionals

Division I
Findlay Sectional 1
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Wapakoneta

District Singles Qualifiers: none
District Doubles Qualifiers: none

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

Division II
UNOH Sectional
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional go to District at Port Clinton HS.
Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert

District Singles Qualifiers: 1. Alora Patel, Shawnee; 3. Ava Patel, Shawnee; 4. Rose Kottapalli, Shawnee
District Doubles Qualifiers: 1. Bath (Elena Oliver/Anne Oliver); 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Megan Welch/Mya Inkrott); 4. Celina (Michelle Elston/Lauren Muhlenkamp)

Brackets: Singles | Doubles

2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Week 7)
Top 16 schools from each region will qualify for the playoffs.
Division III
Region 10 –  10. Defiance

Region 12 –  4. Wapakoneta, 11. Celina, 19. Elida, 25. Shawnee

Division IV
Region 14 – 4. Van Wert, 8. St. Marys, 20. Kenton, 21. Bath
Division V
Region 18 – 27. Ottawa-Glandorf

2022 WBL Boys Golf All-League Teams

WBL Player of the Year: Carson Harmon – Elida
WBL Coach of the Year: Kim Doidge – Van Wert

1st Team
Carson Harmon – Elida
Keaton Foster – Van Wert
Nick Steinbrunner – Celina
Zac Niekamp – Wapakoneta
Seth Grieshop – Shawnee
Braden Binkley – Bath
Ty Verhoff – Ottawa-Glandorf
Blake Bohyer – Van Wert
Josh Sudman – St. Marys
Austin West – Wapakoneta
Lennon Cisco – St. Marys
Aidan Kiessling – Defiance

Honorable Mention
Ezra Bolon – Bath
Kale Sudhoff – Celina
Luke Webb – Defiance
Brice Engle – Elida
Landon Plaugher – Kenton
Justin Yaeger – Ottawa-Glandorf
Brennan Steger – St. Marys
Evan Jackson – Shawnee
Griff McCracken – Van Wert
Kyle Rex – Wapakoneta

Go to Top